Market

Indian Market

Historical Data

2019 October 27TH

BSE SENSEX 39,250.20  192.14 (0.49%) SAMVAT 2076

CompanyLTP%CHANGEVOLUMEBUY PRICESELL PRICEBUY QTYSELL QTY
Asian Paints1,793.95-0.1760911790.001793.9560.005.00
Axis Bank710.300.3241242710.30710.0013.002.00
Bajaj Auto3,139.350.1821443134.003155.005.0010.00
Bajaj Finance3,981.00-0.12132963981.003981.0015.0012.00
Bharti Airtel373.40-0.6445380373.30374.0050.004.00
Coal India203.15-1.2987008202.95203.4545.0010.00
HCL Tech1,130.55-0.30116521125.001130.553.00103.00
HDFC2,105.050.10146542105.052112.008.0021.00
HDFC Bank1,238.000.76512931238.001238.003.0035.00
Hero Motocorp2,672.000.6219322656.002690.0025.002.00
HUL2,139.50-0.16106492139.502139.5032.0010.00
ICICI Bank469.400.06427741469.40469.403.002.00
IndusInd Bank1,274.700.24109431274.001276.6516.00115.00
Infosys648.951.79248244649.00650.356.005.00
ITC250.501.07223197250.50250.80904.002824.00
Kotak Mahindra1,593.250.34107621593.251593.2559.0034.00
Larsen1,434.650.70383231434.651434.655.001.00
M&M591.252.2671107588.00591.2510.0073.00
Maruti Suzuki7,411.05-0.7883047405.007412.006.001.00
NTPC118.850.2119487118.55118.85125.005.00
ONGC139.650.1433617139.95140.8011.00300.00
Power Grid Corp202.45-0.308186202.20202.45200.00184.00
Reliance1,434.100.24750331434.101434.1016.0077.00
SBI282.050.16592108281.05281.45400.0066.00
Sun Pharma417.550.1233490417.55417.559.005.00
Tata Motors147.9516.541959921149.40149.6036192.002.00
Tata Steel365.101.0169164365.25365.1036.001655.00
TCS2,116.60-0.40136962116.602118.0011.0019.00
Vedanta145.152.18219033145.10145.20647.0082.00
Yes Bank54.754.99429752954.7554.751154.0096.00

💡 CURRENCY EXCHANGE RATE [26.08.2019]

Currency  Rupee US $ Euro € UK £ Aus $ Japanese ¥ Singapore $ Renminbi Taiwan $
1 Rupee  = 1 0.0139 0.0124 0.0113 0.0206 1.4578 0.0193 0.0990 0.4362
1 US $ = 72.1625 1 0.8969 0.8144 1.4843 105.2000 1.3892 7.1472 31.4750
1 Euro € = 80.4577 1.1150 1 0.9080 1.6550 117.2929 1.5489 7.9688 35.0931
1 UK £ = 88.6082 1.2279 1.1013 1 1.8226 129.1749 1.7058 8.7760 38.6481
1 Aus $ = 48.6159 0.6737 0.6042 0.5487 1 70.8732 0.9359 4.8151 21.2047
1 Japanese ¥ = 0.6860 0.0095 0.0085 0.0077 0.0141 1 0.0132 0.0679 0.2992
1 Singapore $= 51.9454 0.7198 0.6456 0.5862 1.0685 75.7270 1 5.1448 22.6569
1 Renminbi = 10.0966 0.1399 0.1255 0.1139 0.2077 14.7191 0.1944 1 4.4038
1 Taiwan $ = 2.2927 0.0318 0.0285 0.0259 0.0472 3.3423 0.0441 0.2271 1

💡Indian Market [26.08.2019] 

NIFTY 50
10970.75
 
BSE SENSEX
37214.60
CRUDEOIL
3893.00
SILVER
45226.00
GOLD
39134.00
DAX
11611.51
FTSE

7094.98

CAC
5326.87
Dollar-Rupee
72.0400
Forward Rate
30.08. 19 74.8925

Categories: Market

Tagged as: