Military

World War-2 Death Count

The estimate approximate of military Data, the actual number is innumerable

CountryMilitaryCivilianDeaths
USSR13,600,0007,700,00021,300,000
China1,324,00010,000,00011,324,000
Germany3,250,0003,810,0007,060,000
Poland850,0006,000,0006,850,000
Japan2,000,000
Yugoslavia300,0001,400,0001,706,000
Rumania520,000465,000985,000
France340,000470,000810,000
Hungary750,000
Austria380,000145,000525,000
Greece520,000
United States500,000500,000
Italy330,00080,000410,000
Czechoslovakia400,000
Great Britain326,00062,000388,000
Netherlands198,00012,000210,000
Belgium76,00012,00088,000
Finland84,000
Canada39,00039,000
India36,00036,000
Australia29,00029,000
Albania28,000
Spain12,00010,00022,000
Bulgaria19,0002,00021,000
New Zealand12,00012,000
Norway10,262
South Africa9,0009,000
Luxembourg5,000
Denmark4,0004,000
Total56,125,262

Categories: Military

Tagged as: ,