Advocatetanmoy Law Library
[…] 321(dd)) is amended by striking “507,”, and section
201(ff)(3)(A) (21 U.S.C. 321(ff)(3)(A)) is amended by
striking “, certified as an antibiotic under section
507,”.
(B) Section 301(e) (21 U.S.C. 331(e)) is amended by
striking “507(d) or (g),”.
(C) Section 306(d)(4)(B)(ii) (21 U.S.C.
335a(d)(4)(B)(ii)) is amended by striking “or 507”.
(D) Section 502 (21 U.S.C. 352) is amended by
striking subsection (l).
(E) Section 520(l) (21 U.S.C. 360j(l)) is amended by
striking paragraph (4) and by striking “or Antibiotic
Drugs” in the subsection heading.
(F) Section 525(a) (21 U.S.C. 360aa(a)) is amended
by inserting “or” at the end of paragraph (1), by
striking paragraph (2), and by redesignating paragraph
(3) as paragraph (2).

[[Page 111 STAT. 2326]]

(G) Section 525(a) (21 U.S.C. 360aa(a)) is amended
by striking “, certification of such drug for such
disease or condition under section 507,”.
(H) Section 526(a)(1) (21 U.S.C. 360bb) is amended
by striking “the submission of an application for
certification of the drug under section 507,”, by
inserting “or” at the end of subparagraph (A), by
striking subparagraph (B), and by redesignating
subparagraph (C) as subparagraph (B).