London Diplomatic List of all embassies and high commissions

UK

REVISED AUGUST 2021

The London Diplomatic List contains the addresses and contact details of all embassies and high commissions. It also lists the names of the Heads of Mission and their spouses (including the date of their appointment)

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & embassy designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

M Married or in a Civil Partnership
* Married or in a Civil Partnership but not accompanied by spouse or Civil Partner

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
0207 225 4743
Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
http://www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00

Consular Department
0207 225 4748
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)

Mr Mukhtarullah Mukhtar m Counsellor
Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary m Counsellor
Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché
Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed m 1st Secretary
Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary
Mr Faramaz Hussiny 3rd Secretary
Mr Zikrullah Mahmoodi m Deputy Military Attache

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/
 
Consular Section
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
consular.london@mfa.gov.al

Defence Attaché’s Office 
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
aulonder@mod.gov.al

Police Liaison Officer’s Office
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)
Mrs Anxhela Qirko
Mrs Mamica Toska Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Alketa Lama * Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)
Mr Arjan Hilaj m Defence Attaché
Andrin Cenaj m Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR
Tel 00 44 20 7299 7077
Fax 00 44 20 7299 7076
info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section
The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London W3 6RS
Tel00 44 20 8752 1177
Fax 00 44 20 8752 8061
info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDERRAHMANE BENGUERRAH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 November 2019)
Mrs Fatiha BENGUERRAH
Mr Mourad Louhaidia m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdelkrim Beha m Consul General
Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh m Defence Attaché
Mr Mostefa Boudib m Minister Plenipotentiary
Lt Colonel Khaled Reghioua m Maritime Attaché
Mr Mohamed Khelifi m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem m Counsellor
Mr Abdenour Gasmi m Counsellor (Chancery Attaché)
Mr Djamel Alaouchiche m 1st Secretary
Mr Mokhtar Latrache m 1st Secretary (Chancery Attaché)
Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi 1st Secretary
Mr Ishak Dehibi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Imen Dehibi m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1 st Secretary
Mrs Sihem Zibra m Attaché
Mr Thouri Idriss * Attaché
Mr Chakib Mahmoudi m Attaché
Mr Abdenour Seddi m Attaché
Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir m Attaché
Mr Abderrahim Mourad m Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella
Tel:  +376 875 704
Fax: +376 869 559
Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850
Fax 020 7486 9397
embassy@angola.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00
Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Tel 020 7291 8700
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO NUNDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2020)
Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes  m  Minister-Counsellor
Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco  m  Counsellor
Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves  m  Defence Attaché
Capitão António Pascoal Chibia m Assistant Defence Attaché
Ms Rosa Benigno F. Sobrinho  * Deputy Angolan Representative
Mr André Manuel Cândido   *  Vice Consul
Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe m Vice Consul
Mr Sebastião dos Santos Kiala  Vice Consul & Consul ai
Ms Elianne Tessa G S de Carvalho  Consular Officer
Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa m Consular Agent

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com
http://www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)
Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe Economic & Trade Attaché
Mr Antonio Olsen Joseph Political, Diaspora & Consular Affairs Attaché

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300
Fax 020 7318 1301
http://www.argentine-embassy-uk.org
info@argentine-embassy-uk.org
trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org
culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org
politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org
pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org
protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
http://www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar
clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7730 4356
Fax 020 77824 8703
defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org
raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Javier Esteban Figueroa m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020)

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa
Ms Carolina Perez Colman Consul General
Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister (Trade & Investments)
Group Captain Marcelo Jose Monetto m (Defence Attaché)
Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin m Minister (Political & IMO)
Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa m Minister (Cultural)
Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate m Minister & Deputy Consul General
Mrs Mariana Plaza m Minister (Political, Press &Protocol)
Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 1st Secretary (Political & IMO)
Mr Federico Franceschini 2 nd Secretary
Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi 2 nd Secretary
Captain Rodrigo Arriegues m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
Captain Carlos Esteban Salaburu m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
Warren Officer II Luis Daniel Barrionuevo m (Assistant Defence Attaché)

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax 020 7938 2595
armembassyuk@mfa.am
armconsularuk@mfa.am
http://www.uk.mfa.am

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Gagik Kirakosyan m Charge D’Affaires
Mr Hrachya Stepanyan m Counsellor
Mr Aram Araratyan m Third Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA
020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333
http://www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)
Ms Julie Heckscher m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju m Minister-Counsellor (Management)
Mr Michael McEvoy Minister-Counsellor
Commodore Guy Holthouse m Head Australian Defence Staff
Commander Jennifer Hurst Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Adam Meyer * Minister-Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Ms Emily Martin m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Dr Christopher Norwood m Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science&Technology)
Mr Simon Smalley m Minister-Counsellor (Agriculture)
Ms Jennifer Mackinlay m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor
Ms Clara Yoo m Counsellor
Mr Ian Duckworth m Counsellor
Ms Christine Shannon * Counsellor
Mr Daniel Holliday m Counsellor
Ms Jo-Anne Hardie Counsellor
Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser
Colonel Michael Bassingthwaighte m Army Adviser
Group Captain Adrian Maso m Air Force Adviser
Mr Michael Evans m Counsellor (Liaison)
Ms Jane Wood m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)
Mr John Napier m Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)
Ms Annalisse Sly Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Marisa Dominello * Counsellor (Australian Border Force)
Mr Spencer Edwards m Counsellor
Mr Paul King m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Stephen Jay * Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Ms Desmene Fielding m 1st Secretary
Mr Gregory MacFarlane m 1st Secretary
Mr Julian De Domenico m 1st Secretary
Mr Stephen Dietz 1st Secretary
Mr Andrew Yong m 1st Secretary
Ms Emily Street 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Abbot m 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Helvi Aarnio 1st Secretary & Consul
Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair m Assistant Army Adviser
Lt Colonel Anthony Evans m Assistant Defence Adviser
Wing Commander Leigh Dunnett m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Neil Cheverton m Assistant Navy Adviser
Ms Katrina Abood 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Steven Daher m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Karen Parkes 1st Secretary (Financial Intelligence)
Ms Kristie-Lee Cressy m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Katrina Pullen 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Ms Joanne Fielding m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Sarah Rose 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Jamie Ferdinand m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Aaron Jenkins m 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)
Mr Jade Newman-Andrews m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Brian Turkington m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Louise McGregor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Bethany Ubulom m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hamish Fejo 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexander Jackman m 2nd Secretary
Ms Nell Bunce 2nd Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Dominique Cottee 3rd Secretary
Ms Jennifer Lee Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250
london-ob@bmeia.gv.at
http://www.bmeia.gv.at/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
office@acflondon.org
http://www.acflondon.org

Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185
Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411
Fax 020 7584 2565
london@advantageaustria.org
http://www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Ms Katharina Kastner m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Public Diplomacy)
Mrs Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog * Minister (Cultural Affairs)
Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)
Mr Christian Kesberg m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
Mr Mario Gavenda 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Frank Ortner m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul
Ms Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Christa Marchardt Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Andreas Eipeldauer Attaché (Finance)
Ms Vera Maier m Attaché (Commercial)
Mr Guenther Sablattnig Attaché
Ms Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché
Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché
Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt Egger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Ms Jasmin Lindmaier Assistant Attaché
Ms Paula Hack Assistant Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Susanne Stauder-Jentsch m, Assistant Attaché
Ms Jasmina Dzinic, Assistant Attaché
Mrs Teresa Marie Bauer m Attaché (VA)

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412
Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
http://www.london.mfa.gov.az
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché
Mr Polad Mammadov m 1st Secretary
Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary
Mr Nijat Guliyev m 1st Secretary
Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ramin Alakbarov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tural Ismayilov 3rd Secretary
Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m Financial Attaché
Mr Rovshan Samadov m Administrative Manager
Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488
Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
http://www.bahamashclondon.net
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade
Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché
Miss Portia Lahernia Williams Finance Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170
Fax 020 7201 9183
http://www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770
Fax 020 7373 4210
info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)
Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Yusuf m Counsellor
Mr Fahad A Albinali m Counsellor
Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan m 1st Secretary
Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal m 1st Secretary
Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat m 1st Secretary
Mr Haitham Tamimi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Huda Ahmadi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tariq Almuraikhi m Attaché
Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie m Defence Attaché
Mr Manea Almanea m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Nass m Attaché
Ms Islam Ahmed Abduljabbar Communications and Media Relations Attaché

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081
Fax 020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk
bhclondon@btconnect.com
http://www.bhclondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM m High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)
Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury
Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr A F M Zahid-Ul Islam m Minister (Political)
Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque m Counsellor
Mr Swadipta Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) & HOC
Mrs Mahfuza Sultana m 1st Secretary
Mr. Mr A K M Monirul Hoque m 1st Secretary
Ms Moumita Zeenat m 1st Secretary
Mr Md Lutful Hasan m Minister (Consular)
Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr. H M Faisal Ahmed m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury m Minister (Press)
Mr S M Jakaria Huq m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Md Mahbubur Rashid m Defence Adviser
Mr Sohel Ahmed m Assistant Defence Attaché

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)
Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner,
Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox Minister-Counsellor
Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché
Ms Phyllis Small Attaché
Miss Sandra Yvette Forde Attaché
Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache
Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers 1st Secretary
Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché
Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7938 5985
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
http://www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section                                   
020 7938 5988

Consular Section
020 7938 3677
uk.consul@mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAKSIM YERMALOVICH  m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 August 2020)
Mrs Irina Vasilkova
Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor
Mr Andrei Miskevich m Counsellor
Mr Dmitry Shchepachev  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Affairs, Sports and Tourism)
Mr Maksim Gorely m 1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)
Col Siarhei Miechanik m Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
020-7470 3700
Fax: 020-7470 37
london@diplobel.fed.be
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:
Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD
Flemish Community:
020-7299 3590
Fax: 020-7299 3591
Flanders Trade & Investment:
020-7307 7710
Fax: 020-7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN DER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)
Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde
Mrs Ellen De Geest Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Captain (Naval) Renaud Flamant Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Verbrugghe m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr. René Peeters m Vice Consul
Mrs. Samra Korĉić Mujkić m 1st Secretary
Ms Sarah Grauls 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein m (Political Affairs)
Mr Martin Duruisseau m Consular Attaché
Mrs May Britt Persoons * Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region
Mr Jan Offner m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr David Thonon m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB
Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region
Mr Bart Brosius m Attaché
First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger Belgian Federal Police Liaison Officer

BELIZE

Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7723 3603
info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
http://www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Irma Matus Charge d’Affaires a.i.

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882
Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100
Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
http://www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Maria Jose Raquel Oomen Liebers Chargé d’Affaires
Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega m Naval Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915
Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
http://www.bhembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

Ms Jasmina Sarajlic Minister-Counsellor
Colonel Nedžad Sadiković m Military Attaché
Ms Biljana Lučić 1st Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000
Fax 020 7495 8595
bohico@govbw.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY REV. DR JOHN NDEBELE G SEAKGOSING m High Commissioner (since 29 December 2018)
Mrs Lulu Talita Seakgosing
Col. Gilbert Molebeledi m Defence Adviser
Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III
Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame Counsellor III
Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration
Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché
Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché
Ms Gloria Senabye * Administrative Attaché

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4500
info.london@itamaraty.gov.br
http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4544 / 4548
rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br
http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consular Section
3-4 Vere Street
W1G ODH
Tel 020 76 59 1569
cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br
http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road
SW15 2SH
020 8246 4401
Fax 020 8780 0730
http://www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street
WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320
Fax 020 7831 8129
cabe@bace.org.uk
https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)
Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda
Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
Mr Tarcisio de Lima Ferreira Fernandes Costa m Consul General
Mr Marco Farani m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Economic)
Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Political)
Mr Aloysio Marés Dias Gomide Filho m Deputy Consul General
Captain Rodrigo Otoch Chaves m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Nilton Diniz Rodrigues m Army Attaché
Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper m Air Attaché
Mr Sandro Torres Avelar m Police Attaché
Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché
Ms Mônica Maria Meirelles Nasser Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pachá Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy & Political)
Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Carolina Hippolito von der Weid 1st Secretary (Agriculture & Economic)
Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Ms Paula Rassi Brasil 2nd Secretary (Cultural)
Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’Ana m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Pedro Tiê Candido Souza * 2nd Secretary (Environmental)
Mr César Linsan Passy Yip 2nd Secretary (Head of the Ambassador’s office)
Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 2nd Secretary (Education, Science & Technology)
Ms Fernanda Carvalho Dal Piaz 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Flavio Biecker Barbosa De Oliveira 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul
Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attaché
Mr Francisco Carlos Leal * Attaché
Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza * Attaché
Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira Vice Consul
Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida m Attaché
Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos Attaché
Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul
Ms Helen Leal Melo Lima Vice Consul
Mr Penélope De Melo Santos m Attaché
Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul
Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes m Vice Consul
Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida m Vice Consul
Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul
Mr Hugo Meirelles Júnior * Attaché
Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino m Vice Consul
Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro Attaché
Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva Vice Consul
Ms Raquel Barbosa Simões Attaché
Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel m Vice Consul
Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul
Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa m Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)
Commander Rodrigo De Araujo Cid Santa Rita m Naval Adviser
Group Captain Jorge Mauricio Motta m Air Adviser
Captain Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Captain Heberth Araujo de Melo m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717
info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Student Unit
35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953
Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD * High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

Mr Aizul Sofrin Abd Aziz * Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary
Mrs Watriah Dato Paduka Zainidi m 2nd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary
Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Zainuddin Zainal m 3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)
Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)
Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya m (Defence Advisor)
Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant
Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)
Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin Attaché (Education)
Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m Attaché (Education)
Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attache (Education)
Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attache (Education)
Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi m Attache (Education)
Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m Attaché (Finance)
Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)
Miss Hazwani Hasnan m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL
020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948
info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
http://www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section
Fax 020 7581 9073
consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30
Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

Commercial Section
020 7589 4875
Fax 020 7589 4875
trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)
Mrs Mariana Nikolova
Mr Aleksander Manov m Counsellor – Political
Mr Petyo Varbanov m Counsellor – Political
Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)
Mrs Vany IIieva Smith m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Colonel Kamen Ivanov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)
Mr Nikolay Vanchev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Boyana Yaneva m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)
Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)
Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Mr Milen Milov m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Mr Velikov Velko 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d’Arezzo Brussels B-1180
0032 2 3459912
Fax 0032 2 3450612
contact@ambassadeduburkina.be
http://www.ambassadeduburkina.be
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)
Mr Assane Tamboura m Deputy Ambassador
Mr Ousmane Ba m 1st Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Mambila Banse m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7930 4958
http://www.burundiembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)
Mrs Gloriose Kankindi
Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira 2nd Counsellor (Economic and Social Affairs)

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997
Fax 020 8451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

Consular Section
020 8451 7850
Fax 020 8451 7594

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenepotentiary (since 07 September 2020)
Mrs Sokhany Ieng
Dr In Sophal * (Counsellor)
Mrs Sopheakleap Kong * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Duong Chanthy m Trade Attaché
Mr Ti Honglim m Second Secretary
Ms Lay Channanika Second Secretary

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771
Fax 020 7792 9353
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 17.30
info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
http://www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG * High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)
Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary
Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Secretary
Navy Captain Samuel Ebwekoh Ewane m Defence Adviser
Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)
Mr Jeremie Nkoue * 2nd Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)
Lt-Col Gaskreo Reyang m Assistant Defence Adviser
Lt-Col Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché
Major Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché
Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

High Commission of Canada
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
0207 004 6000
Fax 0207 004 6050
ldn@international.gc.ca
http://www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE * High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)
Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale
Ms Stefanie Beck Acting High Commissioner / Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Angela Gawel m Minister (Migration)
Mrs Sonya Thissen m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)
Ms Natalie Dubé Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)
Mr Derek Foote Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)
Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor
Mr Taylor Hladik m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gordon Shaffer m Counsellor (Public Safety)
Mr Robert Stevenson m Counsellor (Migration)
Ms Gillian Grant m Counsellor
Mr Ken England m Counsellor
Insp Wayne Stevenson m Counsellor
Mr Jonathan Sauvé m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Christopher Hough m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)
Mr Gorav Chaudhry m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)
Mr Klaus Buttner m Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)
Mr Daniel Perrier Counsellor
Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)
Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Alexander Johnston 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Sean Blane 1st Secretary (Management) & Consul
Mr Gene Rudyk m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Karene Uzan * 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Steven Owen m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi m 1st Secretary
Ms Julia McNeill * 1st Secretary (Management)
Mr Michael Williams 1st Secretary
Ms Christine Dwyer 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Sarah Hall 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Suzanne Elliott * 1st Secretary
Mrs Jennifer Wood m 1st Secretary
Ms Xochipili Bryan m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Sean McLuckie m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Laurie Blais m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Camille Ruest m 1st Secretary
Cpl Mark Rysanek m 1st Secretary
Ms Laura Lumsden 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Sonia Hooykaas 1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)
Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché
Mr Serge Seguin m Attaché
Mr Gurinder Singh Jande m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jovonne Lee 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Leilla Cranfield 2nd Secretary
Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché
Mr Michael Kachmar m Attaché
PO2 François Gravel m Attaché
Brigadier General Paul Doyle m Commander & Defence Adviser
Colonel Andrew Lussier m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Yves Germain m Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel James Price m Assistant Army Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Dale Turetski m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda m Attaché
Major Gregory Pappoulas m Attaché
Captain Della Boucher Attaché
PO1 Daniel Hyland m Attaché

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels
0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
emb.caboverde@skynet.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor
Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels
0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526
ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)
Halime Mahamat Moukhtar
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 2500
Fax 020 7233 2501
info@prochile.co.uk
http://www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7799 5442
Fax 020 7222 3607

Carabineros Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Civil Police Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)
Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta
Mr Julio Méndez m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Captain José F Fuentes m Defence Attaché
Colonel Carlos Parra m Military Attaché
Group Captain Milton Zablah m Air Attaché
Captain Fernando Reyes m Naval Attaché
Captain Javier Mardones m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Colonel Jorge Miranda Bulboa m Police Attaché
Mr Ricardo Quiroz m Civil Police Attaché
Mrs Karina Concha m 1st Secretary
Mr Francisco Tello 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
Lieutenant Commander Sebastián Bravo m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Mr Ignacio Fernández m Commercial Attaché

CHINA

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4049
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00
http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4055

Policy Research Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4088

Administration Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4021

Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430

Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595

Economic and Commercial Office
16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4930

Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830

Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Chen Wen * Minister
Mr Ma Hui m Minister
Mr Guo Yuliang * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Yang Xiaokun * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Wang Qi m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Bao Ling m Minister-Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr WANG Yongli * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Yu Peng m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)
Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)
Major General Su Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Tong Xuejun m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mrs Zeng Rong m Minister-Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Guo Chentao * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Wang Hongwei * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Pan Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mrs XiaYuzi Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mr Zhang Limin m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Xinhai m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Zhang Xuesong m Counsellor (Political Section)
Ms Sun Wei * Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)
Mr Yang Mi * Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Xia Jianhui * Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Ma Xin m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mrs Li Jiangning m First Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Pan Feiya m First Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Xiaojing m First Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Zhang Chi * Second Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Dang Xinkai * Second Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Zhao Yong m Third Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Limian m Third Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wu Xiaorui * Third Secretary (Political Section)
Ms Zhong Hua m Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Ye Wei Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Li Rui Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Feng Jialiang m First Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Zhang Xiaodong m First Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Tao * First Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xiang Wei Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xu Cheng m Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Jiandong * Third Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xin Lu Attaché (Policy Research Section)
Ms Long Jingni Attaché (Policy Research Section)
Mr Qiu Ke * First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Ms Xiong Jun First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Wang Yan Bo * Second Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Ren Chao m Third Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Yang Yi Attaché (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Chen Wen * First Secretary (Administration Office)
Ms Tian Lin m First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhao Guanghui m Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Yang Dong * Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Chen Wei m Third Secretary (Administration Office)
Ms Li Jiahang * Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Qiu Ersheng m Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Xu Rui * Third Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Li Honghua * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mrs Chen Ting m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Wang Dayin m First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Wei Xuehui m First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Liu Ying * First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Lyu Chunju m Third Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhang Hao m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Zhu Dingkun m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Du Jitao m Second Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Xiaowei * First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Zhu Lei m First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Han Jianwei m First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Zhang Ying * First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Peng Third Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Fei m Third Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Xujiao Yan * Second Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Xiong Pengfei Attaché (Consular Section)
Senior Colonel Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua m Air Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Naval Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Gao Feng * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Xu Sheng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Tang Xiao m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Zhang Yimin * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Zhu Bin * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Zheng Jiang m First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Xi An * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Liu Na * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Gao Zhiqiang * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Hou Le* Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Li Wenqing * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Cui Xiangxin * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Wang Chun m Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Ye Zhao * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Wang Zheng m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Guo Zhitao m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Yi Zihan Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mrs Ma Lei m First Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Sun Chao * First Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Tian Chang* First Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Yu Guo * Second Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Mo Xia Third Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Li Guoqiang m First Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Du Changman m First Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Shi Song * First Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Wang Ting * Second Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Yu Haiying * Second Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Wang Zheng * Second Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Jin Kun m Second Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Ruan Shao * Third Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Tan Ge m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Wang Jing m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Huang He m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Xie Huiping m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section
Mr Tan Junyao m Second Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037
Fax 020 7581 1829
elondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

Consulate General
Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE
020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604
clondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office
ProColombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB
020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295
london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO JOSÉ ARDILA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 8 March 2019)
Mrs Luz Angela Sarmiento Gutiérrez
Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso m Commercial Attaché
Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon Consul General
Mr Jaime Alberto Mejia-Alvaran m Counsellor
Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva 3rd Secretary
Mr Daniel Ricardo Escobar Cardozo m Vice Consul – 1st Secretary
Miss Natasha Arroyave-Monsalve Vice Consul – 2nd Secretary
Colonel Giovanny Buitrago-Beltran Police Attaché 
Captain Elmer Andres Cardozo Ardila Deputy Police Attaché

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057
Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

020 7580 3931
Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
http://www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)
281 Gray’s Inn Road,
London WC1X 8QF
Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.
Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:
Tuesday 10:00-17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)
Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo m 1st Counsellor
Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba * 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya * 2nd Secretary
Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché
Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole * Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)
Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón
Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge * Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez m Minister Counsellor & Consul General

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991
Fax 020 7259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW
020 7462 0086

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)

H E Mr Aly TOURE m Ambassador (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Nestor KOKO 1st Counsellor
Mr Feh Moussa GONE m Minister Counsellor
Mr Diomandé Gondo Serge SIABA m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Euloge Innocent ATSE m Counsellor (International Organisations)
Mr David Jacques MIMRAN m Counsellor (Economic)
Vacant m (Counsellor)
Mr Dramane KONE m Financial Counsellor
Mr Kouamé Clément EHOUMAN, m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Mea Marie KOUABLAN Counsellor
Mrs ASSOUMOU Née N’Guessan Flore m (Counsellor)
Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N’CHO m 1st Secretary (Tourisme)

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022
Fax 020 7387 0310
vrhlon@mvep.hr
http://uk.mvp.hr
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
Fax 020 7387 0936
conlon@mvep.hr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2017)
Colonel Damir Terzić m Defence Attaché
Mr Davor Ljubanović m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Domagoj Rogulj Counsellor,( Political Affairs)
Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m First Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Nelija Vržina m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Iva Gudelj First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
http://www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7379 4557

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)
Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Joel Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)
Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marta Castillo González * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso m First Secretary
Mr Julian Alexis Ávila Velázquez m Attaché
Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus
13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
http://www.cyprusinuk.com
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30
Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4101
Fax 020 7321 4162
CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

Political Section
020 7321 4126
Fax 020 7321 4164
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Consular Section
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4160
hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy
For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues
hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

Maritime Section
020 7321 4154
Fax 020 7321 4171
dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

Commercial Section
020 7321 4141
Fax 020 7321 4169
info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Tourism Section
020 7321 4170
londonadmincto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section
020 7321 4148
Fax 020 7321 4164

Press Section
020 7321 4127
Fax 020 7321 4164
hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

Cyprus Educational Mission
020 8881 6982
Fax 020 8365 8257
kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)
Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris
Mr Nicholaos T Manolis m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Melivia Demetriou m Political Counsellor
Mr Theodoros Gkotsis Consul General
Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché
Ms Niki Savva Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Marios Stephanides Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Dr Marios Psaras Cultural Counsellor
Mrs Vasiliki Kouma m Educational Counsellor

CZECH REPUBLIC 
 
Embassy of the Czech Republic 
26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY 
020 7243 7908 
london@embassy.mzv.cz 
consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz 
Fax : 020 7243 7926 
http://www.mzv.cz/london 
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) 
Mrs Sabrina Seckova 
Mr Ales Opatrny 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission 
Brigadier General Vratislav Beran m Defence Attaché 
Mrs Viera Jaresova m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 
Mr René Dlabal m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 
Mr Tomas Kristlik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Simona Padourkova m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) 
Mr Martin Hosek m 1st  Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs) 
Ms Michaela Chrtova 3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs) 
Mrs Hana Kalasnikovova * 3rd  Secretary (Political Affairs) 
Mr Michal Zizlavsky m  3rd Secretary  (Media & Communications Affairs)
Mr Premysl Pela m  2nd Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre) 
Mr Martin Pluhar Attaché (Head of Administration) 
Mr Jiri Filip *  Attaché 
Mr Tomas Dokulil m  Attaché 

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270
lonamb@um.dk
http://www.storbritannien.um.dk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section
Monday-Friday: By appointment only
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0229
Fax 020 7333 0231
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207
london@ummr.fo
http://www.government.fo/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)
Ms Jeanine Arreguin Ayerdi
Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin m Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)
Mrs Marie Brink Norager m 1st Secretary
Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen m Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)
Mr Jacob Byskov Kristensen m Policy Advisor (Energy)
Mr Dennis Blicher m Consul
Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz m Defence Attaché
Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922
Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
webmaster@amb-djibouti.org
http://www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194
Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
http://www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary
Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic
81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW
020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
http://www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00
Consular Section
consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)

Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jose Tomas Perez Gautreau m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Cooperation & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Pompillio Nuñez Berroa m Minister-Counsellor (Education Affairs)
Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Political Affairs)
Mr Joan Alemany Nunez Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507
eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section
9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ
020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923
Fax 020 3503 0991
ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO
Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL
020 8715 3594
agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section
Institute for Export and Investment
5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL
020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045
london@proecuador.gob.ec

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAIME ALBERTO MARCHAN-ROMERO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2018)
Mrs Maria Del Rocio Barahona-Riera
Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega m Counsellor
Captain Patricio Efrain Hidalgo Vargas m Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO
Mr Juan Carlos Yépez Commercial Counsellor
Mr Gonzalo Jose Dueñas Ribadeneira 1st Secretary
Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerta Manzano * 1st Secretary
Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 2nd Secretary – Consul
Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)
Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary
Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro Administrative Attaché

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401
Fax: 020 7491 1542
E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com
egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate General
Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
Tel: 020 7235 9719
Fax: 020 7235 5684
E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
Tel: 020 7493 2649
Fax: 020 7495 3573
E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

Commercial Office:
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
Tel: 020 7499 3002
Fax: 020 7493 8110
E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD
Tel: 020 7370 6944
Fax: 020 7370 36
E-mail: amrabdelhady@egmedoffice.org

Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ
Tel: 020 7409 2236
Fax: 020 7493 7456
E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office:
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
Tel: 020 7491 7720
Fax: 020 7408 1335
E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

State Tourist Bureau:
170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ
Tel: 020 7493 5283
Fax: 020 7408 0295
E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAREK AHMED IBRAHIM ADEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 22nd November 2018)
Mrs. Mona Mohamed Salah Eldin Said
Mr Ibrahim Ahmed Ibrahim Khalil Eldiwany Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem m Counsellor (DHM)
Mr Ibrahim M.A.I Salem m Counsellor
Mrs Marwa A.A. Youssef m Counsellor
Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed E. M. Ahmed * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed K.A.A. Amer * Counsellor
Mr Sherif A.S.I. Eissa m 1st Secretary
Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed 3rd Secretary
Mr Tarek F.A. Youssef m Consul General
Mr Walid O.K.Ali * Consul
Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien * Consul
Commodore Sameh Soliman Mohamed Soliman m Defence Attaché
Col. Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col. Aly Mohamed Gamaleldeen Shagar m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col Mostafa Desouky Mohamed D Elhout m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col Ahmed M.I. Heikal m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Moataz M.A.M.E.Salama m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Pilot Mohamed R.G.A.Mohamed m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mahmoud Sayed Abdelmoaty Ibrahim m Assistant Defence Attache
Major Ahmed Salah Morsi Ali m Assistant Defence Attache
Col. Ahmed Hussein Ahmed Hosny Fouda m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)
Mr Ahmed Mohamed Abd Elghany Aboulnage * 3rd Secretary
Mr Gaber Yusef Haider Alkashaht m Attache (Press & Information)
Mrs Riham Medhat Mohamed Samy m Administrative Attaché’& Information Office
Mr Nasser A. A. Elhosseiny m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Adel M. B. Khairy Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Aly Salem m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Ossama Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Shahin m Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohamed A. A. Mahmoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Aly Youssef Soliman * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed M.A.Abdellatif m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Nadia A. M. Badawi * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan m Administrative & Financial Attache
Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi m Administrative & Financial Attache
Mrs Soheir M. A. Ragab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Yousri A. K. Hozayen m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Ms Marwa S. A. Ammar Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Said M. S. Elhamzawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Sayed A. A. Mohamed * Administrative Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khaled Elsaid Ali Abdelwahab * Administrative Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Ayman Mohamed Abdellatif Nada m Cultural Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)
Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany
Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo Minister-Counsellor
Ms Mayra Rosalina Barraza-Domínguez First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James’ SW1A 1LP
020 7659 9090
visa@egembassy.london
http://www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari * First Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m Second Secretary
Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
http://www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk
pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia
44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ
020 7589 3428
Fax 020 7589 3430
London.mfa.ee
e-mail: london@mfa.ee
 
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Inga Bowden m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Hellika Kirt m Consul
Mr Priit Masing m First Secretary (Economic Affairs) & Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Kersti Kirs m Counsellor (Cultural)
Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus * Defence Attaché

ESWATINI

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB
Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)
Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule
Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor
Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché
Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212
Fax 020 7584 7054
info@ethioembassy.org.uk
http://www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Monday – Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

Consular Department
020 7838 3895
Monday – Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

Trade and Investment Department
020 7838 3870

Press Office
020 7838 3883
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)
Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek
Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu * Minister
Mr Araya Gebregziabher Kidane Minister
Mrs Fortuna Dibaco Cizare * Minister
Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Eshetu Yimer Aragaw m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Meknnen Amare Gebretsion m Minister Counsellor I
Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh m Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)
Mr Mesfin Weldeslaassie Melkisa m Counsellor II
Mr Ermias Asmare Legesse m Counsellor II
Mr Amanual Alemu Hailu m Minister Counsellor II
Mr Mesfin Haile Tesfay Counsellor II (Consular)
Ms Tsehaye Tadsse Andarga 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Getachew Meseret Anley 2nd Secretary
Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Banchayu Negash Tibebu m 3rd Secretary (Ambassador’s Office)
Mrs Leul Gebregiorgis Gebregziabeher Attache

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661
Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
http://www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)
Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu
Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary
Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200
Fax 020 7235 3680
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
http://www.finemb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre
Kensington Pavilion
96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG
07523 541 779
Harri.Lanning@businessfinland.fi
Mr Harri Lanning Senior Director, Head of Region

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARKKU TAPIO KEINÄNEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2019).

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jukka Matias Pajarinen m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen m Press Counsellor
Mrs Leea Evelina Lamminpáá m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Vesa Kivinen * Counsellor (Police Co-operation)
Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski m Defence Attaché

FRANCE

Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020-7073 1004
http://www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200
Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250
Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300
Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380
Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France
Brettenham House,
Lancaster place,
London WC2E 7EN

Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189

HER EXCELLENCY MRS CATHERINE COLONNA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2019)

Mr François Revardeaux Minister-Counsellor / Chargé d’Affaires
Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin m Defence Attaché
Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse m Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)
Mr Guillaume Bazard m Consul General
Mr François-Joseph Schichan First Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux m Press Counsellor
Mr Nicolas Dasnois Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Camille Pintout Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Anissia Morel m Legal Adviser
Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand Private Secretary – Deputy Press Counsellor
Mrs Elisabeth Meyer Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Cécile Driesbach m Counsellor
Mr Bertrand Buchwalter m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu General Secretary
Mrs Minh-Hà PHAM Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Estelle CROS m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)
Mrs Nathalie Skiba m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Pierric Bonnard m Counsellor (Business France)
Mrs Marguerite Moleux m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Thomas Ernoult m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
Mrs Heloise Pestel m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General
Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)
Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin m Naval Attaché
Colonel Patrick Bryant m Air Attaché
Colonel Nicolas Filser m Military Attaché
Mr Nicolas Drogi Attaché (Defence Equipment)
Mrs Eloise Pierre m 1st Secretary
Mr François Jouffroy m 1st Secretary
Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary
Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager
Mr Robin Lacroix 3rd Secretary
Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary
Mr Samuel Chapron 3rd Secretary
Mrs Victoria Lenoel Vice Consul
Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul
Mr Alexandre Auddin Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Stéphane Jouvet m Paymaster
Mrs Isabelle Manci m Cultural Attaché
Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché
Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital m Attache (Police)
Mr Pasca Jean Remi Cornet m Head of Security
Mr Stéphane Harzelec Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy m Attaché (Taxation)
Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)
Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella m Dep Defence Attache
Mr Francois Mercier Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mrs Catherine Courbarien Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Stanislas Godefroy m (Economic Affairs)
Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Raffaella Silvetti Attaché (Business France)
Mr Eric Tabuteau m Cultural Attaché for Higher Education
Mrs Vanessa Fines Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Frederique Lefevre Commercial Attaché (Business France)
Mrs Krystele Petris m Attaché
Mrs Frédérique Moreira m Vice Consul
Mr Philippe Colin Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Bruno Chetanneau Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Ms Lucia Da Silva Cultural Attaché
Ms Mathias Rambaud Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986
Fax 020-7584 0047
gabonembassyuk@gmail.com
http://www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)
Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)
Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary

THE GAMBIA

The Gambia High Commission
57 Kensington Court W8 5DG
020 3928 9770
Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)
Mr Alieu Njie m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché
Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia
20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP
020 7348 1941
Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge
http://www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section
020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOPHIE KATSARAVA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)
Mr George Paniashvili Senior Counsellor
Mrs Tamar Beruchashvili m Permanent Representative to the IMO
General Malkhaz Makaradze m Defence Attaché
Ms Mary Chakvetadze Counsellor
Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze Counsellor
Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul
Mrs Ana Nozadze m 1st Secretary

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300
Fax 020 7824 1449
info@lond.diplo.de
http://www.uk.diplo.de

Passport & visa section by online appointment only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS MICHAELIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 May 2020)
Mrs Heike Michaelis
Mrs Julia Katharina Gross m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Brig Gen Michael Oberneyer m Defence Attaché
Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic)
Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal m Minister (Finance)
Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani m Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Thilo Botzenhardt m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Jochen Moeller 1st Counsellor (Press)
Mr Stephan Breidenbach m Air Attaché
Mr Matthias Schmidt m Captain (Navy)
Dr Christian Kubazcyk * 1st Counsellor (Military)
Mr André Griese m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rainer Sulzer m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Elmar Eich * Counsellor (Political)
Mr Julian Frohnecke m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll m Counsellor (Labour & Social Affairs)
Mr Wolfgang Stuetz * Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Christian Decoster m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Christoph Kahnert m Lieutenant Colonel
Ms Britta Schlueter 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Svenja Friedrich 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Jens Rohrbach m 2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)
Mr Johannes Peter Gerling 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Gerrit Moerking m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Petra Troise m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Michael Hagenburger m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Petra Hanefeld m 2nd Secretary (Press)
Ms Lisa Katharina Hemmer 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Silvia Scharf m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Doris Ernst m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Kerstin Schneider 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Arnes Petrick * 3rd Secretary (Custom Liaison)
Ms Sarah Hein 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr Axel Meyer m 3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Michael Marx m Attaché (Security Advisor)
Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular)
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer m Attaché (Political)
Ms Lilija Amamitch Attaché (Consular)
Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken m Chief Petty Officer (Military)
Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché (Military)
Mr Mathias Krueger m Flight Sergeant
Mr Timo Fiebelkorn m Flight Sergeant
Mr Dominik Steimann Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Janine Adu m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner m Attaché (IT/Administration)
Mr Viktor Mueller * Attaché (Security)
Mrs Elke Boscher * Attaché (Security)
Mr Egon Goebel m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Natalia Schaub m Assistant Attaché (Economic)
Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen m Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)
Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman m Assistant Attaché (PA Deputy)
Mr Ricco Langer Assistant Attaché (Political)
Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Press)
Ms Maja von Bodungen Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mrs Dagmar Scholze m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Andrea Hanses Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Marion Coqui m Assistant Attaché (Economic)
Mr Aladin Amin Assistant Attaché (Security)
Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Susanne Huesgen m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Lena Hempel Assistant Attaché (Security)
Mr Michael Stank m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mr Thomas Wothe m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Christian Biedermann m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Ms Corinna Schäfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Lisa Scheel Assistant Attaché (Military)
Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Martin Ebelt m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Ferdinand Wolfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Benjamin Veit m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Julia Luethje Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Ms Pia Willinghoefer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Eyyup Vural m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900
Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org
Website: http://www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,
IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com
Website: http://www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

Mr Papa Owusu-Ankomah m High Commissioner
Mrs Rita Tani Iddi m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Peprah Amratwum * Acting High Commissioner, Minister (Head of Chancery)
Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh m (Defence Adviser)
Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko (Deputy Defence Adviser)
Ms Milana Agyeman Minister (Treasury)
Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Papa Kow Bartels * Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Industry)
Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison
Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng * Minister-Counsellor (Commonwealth & Diaspora)
Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah m Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mrs Josephine Donkor * Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah * Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Freda Bediako-Puni * Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Ms Afua Gyasiwa Gaisie Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Ransford Sarpong * Counsellor (Treasury)
Mr Asher Safo * Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto * 1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)
Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Doris Baffour-Asare 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Alex Ayi Adi m 1st Secretary (Treasury)
Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Gladys Owusu Agyei * 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Possible Banafu Hackman * 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Tu

GREECE

Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.
020 7229 3850
Fax 020 7229 7221
gremb.lon@mfa.gr
http://www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office
020 7727 8860
Fax 020 7727 9934
ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7727 3785
Fax 020 7221 2818
London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

Consular Office
020 7313 5600-5609
Fax 020 7313 8990
grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

Police Liaison Office
020 7313 8951
Fax 020 7229 7221
Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

National Tourism Organization Office
Great Portland house (5th floor)
4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ
020 7495 9300
Fax 020 7580 3149
info@gnto.co.uk

Educational Affairs Office
020 7221 0093
Fax 020 7243 4212
educationofficelondon@gmail.com

Maritime Affairs Office
020 7727 0507
Fax 020 7727 0509
hma.london@hcg.gr

Press and Communications Office
020 7727 3071
Fax 020 7792 9054
press.lon@mfa.gr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IOANNIS RAPTAKIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 2 October 2020)
Mrs Georgia Soultanopoulou

Mrs Pinelopi Micha 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Rear Admiral (H.C.G.) Aristeidis Pantazoglou m Maritime Attaché (departing on 21/01/2021)
Captain Athanasios Dimitriou m Defence Attaché
Mr Yerassimos Lazaris Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Commander Dimitrios Raptis m Maritime Attaché
Mrs Eleni Soupiana m Counsellor (Press & Communication)
Mrs Georgia Velentza 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Konstantinos Adamopoulos 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Georgios Drakopoulos 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Veroni Eirini m Deputy Counsellor (Education)
Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Tourism)
Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH
020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk
http://www.grenadahclon.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

Mr Samuel Sandy Consul
Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala
1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 1525
info@embaguate.com

Consular Section
Suite 2, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 7448
consular@embaguate.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021)

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor
Mr Pedro Gordillo 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT
020 7258 9640/46
Fax
embassyofguinea@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Sidibe m Consul
Mr Aly Diallo m First Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
Tel: 020 7229 7684
Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
http://www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Pegy McLennan Minister-Counsellor
Ms Vonetta Victor Counsellor

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
21 Bloomsbury Way
London WC1A 2TH
0203 771 1427
Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht
Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)
Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand
Mr Wadner Arthus Counsellor
Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade m 1st Secretary

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189
Fax 020 8947 2494
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP CLAUDIO GUGEROTTI Apostolic Nuncio (Sine 1 October 2020)
Monsignor John John Kallarackal 1st Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD
(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)
020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550
hondurasuk@lineone.net
hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com
http://www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk
Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)
Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero
Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor
Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440
Fax 020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
http://www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department
35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218
Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767
Fax 020 7235 4319
trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7257 2023
Fax 020 7240 4847
info@hungary.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)
Mrs Viktória Kumin

Dr Péter Palóczi m Deputy Head of Mission
Col Viktor Makay m Defence Attaché
LTC Zoltán Tiszai m Deputy Military Attaché
Mr Lajos Oláh * Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)
Mr Máté Gábor Vincze m (Director of The Hungarian Cultural Centre)
Ms Katalin Vizi * Counsellor (Consul)
Mrs Viktória Imolyáné Kiss m 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Peter Hlinka * 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho m 1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)
Ms Enikő Magyar 1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)
Dr Éva Simon 1st Secretary (Consul)
Ms Petra Magdolna Hajdu * 1st Secretary
Mr Levente Gáspár * 1st Secretary (Head of Finance)
Mr János Bakó m 2nd Secretary (Investment and Trade Affairs)
Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Tamás Amer m 2nd Secretary (Investment & Trade)
Mr Mihály Bóra * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Dr Petra Jarosi m 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr László Krisztián Havas 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Katalin Oroszi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)
Mr Barnabás Zoltán Szendrodi Police Liaison Officer

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999
Fax 020 7245 9649
london@mfa.is
http://www.mfa.is/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJONSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 November 2020)
Mrs Elin Jonsdottir
Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Minister Counsellor
Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir Counsellor
Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA
020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331
adm.london@mea.gov.in
http://www.hcilondon.gov.in

HER EXECELLENCY MS GAITRI ISSAR KUMAR* High Commissioner (since 22 June 2020)

Mr Charanjeet Singh m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Vishwesh Negi m Minister(Political, P&I and Extradition)
Mr Samir Kumar Jha m Minister (Consular)
Mr Manmeet Singh Narang m Minister(Coordination)
Mr Saurabh Narain m Minister (Audit)
Mr Amish Tripathi * Director, The Nehru Centre
Mr Anil Nautiyal m Counsellor (Passport & OCI)
Mr Amar Jit Singh * Counsellor (Coordination & Diaspora)
Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Sameer Mehta m First Secretary (Audit)
Air Commodore Prashant Mohan m Air Adviser
Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill m Military Attaché
Commodore Anil Jaggi m Naval Adviser
Mrs Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu * Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Mr Rohitkumar Rameshchandra Vadhwana m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Malsawmthang Keivom * 1st Secretary
Dr. Lilly Gunasekar 1st Secretary
Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mrs Anima Barnwal m 1st Secretary (ITOU)
Mr Rohan Rajendra Samant m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Prem Kumar Jhell m 1st Secretary
Mr Abhishek Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Political, Information & Education)
Mr Manoj Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Head of Chancery & Protocol)
Mr Mahesh Chawla m 2nd Secretary (Political & RTI)
Mrs Chinghoihkim Keivom * 2nd Secretary
Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Shitanshu Chaurasiya m 2nd Secretary
Mr Brij Kumar Guhare m Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre
Mr M.A Naqvi m Third Secretary (Audit)
Mr Kuldeep Negi m Third Secretary (Audit)
Mr Jaipal Singh m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Sandeep Singh m Attaché (Admn)
Mrs Anita Kumari m Attaché
Mrs Harmohan Kaur m Attaché (Coordination)
Mr Upendra Singh Negi m Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Arijit Banerjee * Attaché (Passport)
Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)
Mr M S Nair Prasad m Attaché
Mrs Agnes Toppo m Attaché
Mr Sanjay Kumar m Attaché
Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar m Attaché
Mrs Kamal Arora m Attaché
Mr Pankaj Kumar m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Parvesh Kumar m Attaché
Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)
Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Shiben Roy m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Sumit Kar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Rahul Gaur m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Rajesh Roshan Azad * Attaché (Audit)

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
http://www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk
Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30, Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),
Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR Desra Percaya m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya
Mr Khasan Ashari m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Hagus Indaryanto m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Adi Winarso m Counsellor (Minister Counsellor)
Col.Ranon Sugiman m Defence (Attaché)
Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Hartyo Harkomoyo m Minister Counsellor (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Miss Primada Nur Hudayadi 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mrs Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy, Press & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu m 1st Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo 3rd Secretary (information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Miss Sayu Oka Widani Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo m 3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)
Mr Ardly Ekanata m Attaché (Communication)
Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman m Attaché (Education and Cultural Affairs))
Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan m Transport Attaché
Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar *Trade Attaché
Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti m Attache (Communication)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208-9
Fax: 020 7589 4440
iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir
http://www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 72253000
Fax: 020 7938 1615
Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)
Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad
Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Reza Nuorian m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Ahmad Shenavaei m 2nd Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh m 2nd Counsellor(Legal & International Affairs)
Mr Kiumars Javidnia m 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Mahmoud Maleki m 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)
Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)
Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m 1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)
Mr Davoud Raki m 3rd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@mofa.gov.iq
http://www.mofamission.gov.iq
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00
Friday 09.00–15.00

Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220
Fax 020 7590 9226
iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314
Fax 020 8896 0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

Cultural Attaché’s Office
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7370 2940
Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office  
20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE
020 7584 6849
uk@iraqcomattache.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)
Mrs Nahida Melhem
Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed  m  Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary
Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl  m  Defence Attaché
Mr Razaq Mashkoor m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash  m  Counsellor
Mr Wael Al-Robaaie  m  Counsellor
Mr Sufyan Abbas m 1st Secretary
Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani  m  1st Secretary
Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi  m  1st Secretary 
Mr Hasan Hadi Talib 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamad Jawad Elosheqer * 1st Secretary
Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m 1st Secretary
Mr Jawhar Hasan m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani  m  2nd Secretary
Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan * 2nd Secretary
Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema 2nd Secretary
Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji  m  3rd Secretary
Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  m  3rd Secretary
Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Miss Sarah Alsayegh  Attaché  
Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché
Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri  Marine Attaché
Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi * Cultural Attaché 
Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  m  Attaché 
Mr Mohammad Zuhair Al-Hiyali m Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171
Fax 020 7201 2515
londonembassymail@dfa.ie
http://www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES
Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339
Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434
Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)
Mrs Aisling O’Neill
Mr Gerald Angley Deputy Head of Mission (Political Affairs)
Mr Cyril Francis Brennan Counsellor (Foreign Policy)
Mr Aidan Carrigan m Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Fiona Flood Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Mr Damien Flynn m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Martin McDermott * Counsellor (Justice)
Mr Patrick Rochford m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Ms Therese Walsh 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Mr David Walsh m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Mr John O’Sullivan * 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)
Ms Isobel O’Connor 1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Ms Fionnuala Callanan 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Ms Rosemarie Keane 1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Mr Cian O’Laoide m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr John Muldowney m 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Alanna Maxwell 2nd Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Raymond Mullen m 2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)
Ms Sophie Jacobs 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Rachel Ingersoll 2nd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Ms Rose Gaughan Attaché (Passport Services)
Ms Deirdre Curley Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Ms Ciara Kellegher m Attaché (Visa Services)
Mr John Freir Attaché (Consular Services)
Ms Ursula Cordial m Attaché (Administration)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      
020 7957 9500
Fax 020 7957 9555       
http://www.embassyofisrael.co.uk
Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45

Defence Section
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9530

Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020)
Mr Or Hay Alon
Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Avraham Koren m Minister -Consul
Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister (Public Affairs)
Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister (Administration)
Ms Dana Erlich Minister – Counsellor (Political)
Mr Ofer Fohrer m Minister (Commercial Affairs)
Colonel Tidhar Dar m Defence Attaché
Mr Rony Moscovitz m Attache (Defence)
Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)
Ms Inbar Sela 1st Secretary (Communications)
Mr Ohad Rum Zemet m 1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Jenny Sedov 1st Secretary (Civil Soc Affairs)
Mr Gavriel Lidzi Cohen m Counsellor

ITALY

Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200
Fax 020 7312 2230
ambasciata.londra@esteri.it
http://www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section
Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL
020 7936 5900
Fax 020 7583 9425
consolato.londra@esteri.it
http://www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461
Fax 020 7235 4618
icilondon@esteri.it
http://www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH
020 7259 4500
Fax 020 7259 4511
londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201
Fax: 020 7929 0434
london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission
Sackville House
40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR
020 7292 3910
Fax: 020 7292 3911
londra@ice.it
http://www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)
Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs
Mr Alessandro Motta * Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
General Enrico Pederzolli m Defence Attaché
Mr Marco Villani * 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Ms Bruna Chezzi Honorary Vice Consul
Mr Fabrizio Colaceci m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Massimo Carnelos m 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Press Office)
Mr Francesco De Angelis m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli 1st Secretary
Mr Diego Solinas m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa 1st Secretary
Lt. Co. Augusto Vizzini m Deputy Defence Attaché
Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
(vacant position) – Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)
Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché
Mr Amado Harakè Attaché
Ms Stephanie Mazzola Attaché
Dr Katia Pizzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)
(vacant position) – Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Mr Maurizio Ghirga * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Filomena Maria Gatto * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Carmela Buonomo m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Clementina Osti Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Marisa Vivani m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Domenico Pellegrino m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Miss Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission
1-2 Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2BZ
020 7823 9911
Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
http://www.jhcuk.com
Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section
Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN, CD m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)
Dr. Lola Ramocan
Mrs Patrice Semone Laird-Grant * Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs. Tracey Ann Blackwood m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)
Mrs. Renee Lloyd m Counsellor, (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr. Cedric Brentnol Salmon * 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)
Mrs. Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)
Mr. Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)
Mrs. Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché
Mrs. Claudette Barrett Francis m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Leondrew Campbell m Attaché (Finance & Administration)

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan
101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT
020 7465 6500
Fax 020 7491 9348
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328
Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
http://www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February 2021)
Mrs Haruko Hayashi
Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Minoru Nakamura m Minister (Finance)
Mr Takeshi Ito * Minister (Information)
Mr Jun Miura m Minister (Political)
Mr Satoshi Katahira m Minister (Economics)
MsTakako Tsujisaka Minister and Consul General
Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Iwao Shimizu m Counsellor (Transport)
Mr Keita Takahashi m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Katsuyuki Eino * Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Kazutaka Fujii * Counsellor (Telecommunications)
Mr Shuichi Matsumoto m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Susumu Tsuda m Counsellor (Consular)
Ms Sayako Sumomo Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hiroshi Baba Counsellor (Medical)
Captain Naoki Abe m Defence Attaché
Ms Kotono Takasaki m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Koichiro Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Toshinori Sano m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Norikazu Tamura * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Koichi Ozaki m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Toshiyuki Hatano m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yugo Wakabayashi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Koji Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Yoshitaka Nakano m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kazuya Asakawa m 1st Secretary (Transport )
Mr Hayato Sunaga m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Atsushi Goto m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiroaki Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masayuki Otake m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Shuhei Kataoka m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Ms Akiko Kawakami * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masashi Kitakubo m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Masaru Suzuki m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Takuya Tanimoto * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Shunsuke Fujiwara m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Norie Yaoita m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Manabu Ishizuka m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Yumiko Honda m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Maki Machiyama m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Ryutaro Kojima m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Toru Oikawa m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kazunori Otsuka m 2st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Toru Yoshikawa m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Aki Yano 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kazumasa Miyashita m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Megumi Nakahara m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Ms Hanako Hirashima m 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Hideaki Matsumae 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masanori Kono 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Hiroaki Takano m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masahiro Tanaka 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Kazunari Hirano 3rd Secretary (Account)
Ms Naori Hase 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Mizuho Higashi Attaché (Account)
Mr Iori Hirashima m Attaché (Telecommunications)
Ms Yuka Tomizawa Attaché (Account)
Mr Yuki Nigorikawa Attaché (Administration)

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
Fax 020 7937 8795
london@fm.gov.jo
http://www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)
Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar
Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh * Deputy Head of Mission
Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam 1st Secretary
Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein 1st Secretary
Brig. Gen. Amin Ali Salman Qatarmeh * Military Attaché
Lt. Col. Salem Suleiman Hmoud Al-Tarawneh * Military Liaison Officer
Lt. Col. Ahmed Fadel Mohammad Hammouri * Procurement Officer and Liaison Officer for Alhussein Project
Lt. Col. Mohammad Yusef Ahmad Al-Makahleh * Military Finance Officer
Lt. Col. Kaldon Salem Shargi Gadhat * Military Finance Officer
Maj. Mohammad Nayef Abdullah Mehrem * Training & Education Officer
Major Rami Issa Abedulkader Khlaif m Medical Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Tel: 020 792 51757 
Fax 020 7930 8990
Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz 
http://www.mfa.kz/london  
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)
Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570
Fax: 020 7389 0600
Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)
Mrs Nurilla Idrissova
Mr Zhabolat Ussenov m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Colonel Ruslan Khomutov m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov m Counsellor
Mr Yerzhan Ichshanov m Counsellor
Mr Azamat Kairolda m Counsellor
Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor
Mrs Dana Masalimova m Counsellor
Mr Renat Mussin m Counsellor
Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Meiram Duyssimbinov m 1st Secretary
Mr Roman Shinkaruk m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Nurlan Ismailov m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva m 3rd Secretary (Press Secretary)
Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul 3rd Secretary
Mr Kairat Nurmolda m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)
Ms Shynar Baitukina Head of Chancery

KENYA

Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel: 0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932
http://www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOA ESIPISU m High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)
Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu
Mr Joachim Kamere m Deputy Head
Mr Allan Mburu m Minister-Counsellor I
Mr James Kiiru m 1st Counsellor
Mr Peter Njiru m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary
Mr Isaac Wangunyu m 1st Secretary
Col. Joseph Mokwena m Defence Adviser
Mrs Anne Kamau m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Evans Kinyanjui m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu m Education Attaché
Ms Rebecca Toto m Immigration Attaché
Mr Ayub Munyifwa m Financial Attaché

KIRIBATI

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
Tel 020 8992 4965
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00
prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Yong Ae Kim
Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister
Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Tong IL Ryang m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ju Hyon Hwang m 3rd Secretary

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2
Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section
020 7227 5500 – 7
Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section
Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW
020 7004 2600
Fax 020 7004 2619
http://www.kccuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)
Mr Won-Soo Kim
Mr Nahmkook Sun m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Dong Joon Chung * Minister
Mr Seung Shin Lee m Minister
Mr Hongsik Kim * Minister-Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)
Mr Jung Woo Lee * Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Hyung Chul Park m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Jae Lark Park m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Gyeong Hun Yim m Counsellor
Mr Sang Bum Cho m Counsellor (Interior)
Mr Moongi Choi m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)
Ms Sung Eun Kim * 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Sung-Hwan Kim * 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Mr Inkyu Choi m Police Attaché
Mr Kee Joon Nam m 1st Secretary
Mr Sang Min Moon m 1st Secretary
Mrs Yea Lim Chae m 1st Secretary
Mr Dongwa Lee m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jongsoo Lim m Legislative Attaché
Ms Minsoo Kang * 1st Secretary
Mr Sang Hun Seok m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jisung Yoo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Seung Oh Yoo m 3rd Secretary
Mr Jong Ha Kim * 3rd Secretary
Mr Jiyun Lim m Maritime Attaché
Captain Jihoon Kim m Defence Attaché
Lt. Col.Dongjin Jeong m Air Attaché
Ms Soo Kyeong Kim m Attaché (Education)

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
8 John Street WC1N 2ES
Tel: 020 7405 1010
embassy.uk@rks-gov.net
Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7025 0995
consulate.london@rks-gov.net

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Miss Arrita Gjakova Minister Counsellor
Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor
Mr Imer Berisha * Minister Counsellor
Lt Col Beton Retkoceri m Defence Attaché
Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Miss Liridona Hertica 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407
Fax 020 7823 1712
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX
020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505
https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

Kuwait Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF
020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Kuwait Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax 020 7323 2042

Kuwait Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)
Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan
Mr Khaled AlKhulifah 1st Secretary
Mr Zaid AlHarb m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh Attaché (Political)
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché
Mr Jabir Alkandari m Attaché
Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché
Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi Attaché
Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché
Mr Muthana S S Aladsani m Attaché
Mr Ali Abdulatif Ali Alyahya m Diplomatic Attaché
Brig. Gen. Nayef Alasker m Military Attaché
Col Yousef Marafi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché)
Lt Col Abdullah Alsabah Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)
Lt Col Dr Abdullah Alkhadher Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)
Major Alsabeeh Sabeeh Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs
Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Military Attaché (Health)
Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)
Dr Bashar M A A M Alhashash * Attaché (Health)
Dr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Meshaal M M M Abuajel * 1st Secretary (Economics)
Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi m Attaché
Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad Al-Rasheed * Health Attaché (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)
Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)
Mr Saleh Alateeqi m Financial Attaché (Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché
Mr Khaled Alhuneidi Financial Attache
Mr Khalid Y H H Alebraheem Financial Attache
Mr Nasser R M K Alshawa Financial Attache
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché
Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché
Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed Financial Attaché (Legal Advisor)
Mr Saud AlAmiri m Financial Attaché (Auditor)

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ
020 3865 1994
mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
https://mfa.gov.kg/ru/dm/vb
Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

Consular Section
020 3865 1994 (ext. 1907)
kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com
Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDIL BAISALOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 August 2019)

Ms Lira Sabyrova Counsellor
Mr Batyrbek Kadyrkulov m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Aziret Zhaliev m Attaché (Admin & Protocol)
Ms. Saltanat Baibagyshova Attaché (Financial Section)

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770
Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXECELLENCY MR PHONGSAVANH SISOULATH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2019)
Mrs Monekeo Sisoulath
Mr Bounthala Panyavichith m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Phoumanininh Vilaysouk 2nd Secretary
Ms Sombath Phetmoungkhoun m 2nd Secretary
Ms Niphonekham Khammounheuang 3rd Secretary

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 756 31 619
Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section
The Grove House
248a Marylebone Road
NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212
Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IVITA BURMISTRE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 July 2020)
Mr Agris Burmistris
Mrs Katarina Plātere m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Māra Fricberga Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Aigars Mikiško m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Valts Vītums m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Ilze Vītuma m 2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)
Mr Ansis Hercogs m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Līga Renkmane 3rd Secretary (Political & Economic)
Mr Artūrs Saburovs m 3rd Secretary (Diaspora & Media Affairs)
Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Arnis Jermacāns m Senior Desk Officer (Administrative & Financial Affairs)
Mr Edgars Strautmanis m Police Liaison Officer

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856
Fax 020 7243 1699
emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)
Mrs Jamal Yehia
Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Miss Rasha Haddad 1st Secretary
Miss OulaKhodr 1st Secretary
Brig. Gen NazihAkiki m Military Attaché
Mr Ralph Nehme m Economic Attaché

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686
Fax 020 7235 5023
hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk
lesotholondon@gmail.com
http://www.lesotholondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS RETHABILE MAHLOMPHO MOKAEANE m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2019)
Mr Pitso Clement Mokaeane
Ms Lineo Alphoncinah Palime Counsellor
Mr Nkopane Thabane 1st Secretary
Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489
Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
http://www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)
Mr Harald Dieter Schwarz
Ms Marian F. Sandi m Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
Telex 266767
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 6120
Fax 020 7589 6087

Academic Unit
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7581 2393

Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
 
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Elkoni m Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Ahmed Rmalli m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Khalifa Abubdieda * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Hasan Toumi m Counsellor
Mr Farhat Farjallah m Counsellor
Mr Esam Matous m Counsellor (Administration)
Mrs Maha Othman m Consular Affairs Counsellor
Mr Wahid Elhenshiri m Consular Counsellor
Miss Ebtisam Alsiti Counsellor
Mr Fouzi Naser m Counsellor
Mr Badreddin Giloshi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Nadra Elbeshti m 1st Secretary
Mr Faiz Elagielli m 1st Secretary
Mrs Enas Kaal m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Elhamdi m 1st Secretary
Mr Elsidieg Elzawawi 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Elkarom m Defence Attaché
Mr Aimin Omran m Academic Attaché
Mr Basher Drirah Cultural Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE
020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864
amb.uk@urm.lt
http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862
Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section
Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)
Mrs Sandra Smaidryte
Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Renata Radvilaite Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Erika Griesiuviene m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Dr Birutė Kunigėlytė-Ziukienė m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Miss Kristina Nepaite 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Tadas Kubilius * 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene m 3rd Secretary
Colonel Devis Martusevičius m Defence Attaché
Mr Linas Pernavas * Police Attaché
Dr Ula Marija Tornau m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961
Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)
Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin
Mr Jean-Marie Frentz m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang 1st Secretary (Chancellor)
Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Joseph Serge Brighi Attaché (Economic & Commercial)

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE
020 7052 8277
ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy 1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina m Counsellor
Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro m Administrative & Consular Attaché

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010
Fax 020 7831 9273
London@malawihighcommission.co.uk
http://www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)
Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda
Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)
Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)
Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission
45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033
mwlondon@kln.gov.my
Monday-Friday: 0900-1700

Visa/Passport : Monday-Friday 0900-1200;
Consular : Tuesday -Thursday 0900-1200
(Covid Alert : Please note that from 9 May 2020 the Immigration and Consular Service Counter are temporarily operating on an appointment basis only)

Administration
020 3931 6180/62016951

Protocol
020 3931 6176/6206/6207/6209

Consular
020 3931 6180/6197/6204

Immigration
020 3931 6192/6185/6191

Defence
020 3931 6172/6166/6175

Police Liaison
020 3931 6171/6174

Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7493 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students
020 7985 1252/1255

Tourism
020 493 0616

Maritime
020 3931 6167/6203

Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Zahid Rastam m Deputy High Commissioner/Minister/Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Mohd Rozaimi Harun m Minister (Political)
Brig. Gen. Safwan @ Asri Ismail m Defence Adviser
Ms Rashidah Othman m Minister Counsellor (Investment)
Associate Prof. Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri m Minister Counsellor (Education)
Capt. Abdul Samad Shaik Osman m Attache I (Maritime)
Ms Qairunnisa Md Alias *Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr. Mohd Azmi Mohd Ali m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mohd Sayuti Shaari m Attaché (Immigration)
Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Ahmad Fadhlizil Ikhram Abdullah m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)
Mr Kanagalingam T. Selvarasah m Attaché II (Maritime)
DSP Allen Mohd Salleh m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Rais Shaari m 1st Secretary (Education)
Ms Nor Faizah Ismail m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Major Hairulnizam Baharuddin m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Mohd Fadzle Ismaill m 2nd Secretary (Administration & Consular)
Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Sofiah Othman m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

MALDIVES

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135
Fax 020 7224 2157
info@maldiveshighcommission.uk
http://www.maldiveshighcommission.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL m High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)
Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi
Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid Counsellor
Mr Ismail Mamdhooh m 1st Secretary
Ms Aminath Nahee m 2nd Secretary
Ms Fareena Aishath 2nd Secretary
Ms Mariyam Afnaan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM
00 322 345 74-32
Fax 00 322 344 57 00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission
Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE
020 7292 4800
Fax 020 7734 1831
maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt
http://www.foreign.gov.mt
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7292 4827

Political
020 7292 4826

Commonwealth
020 7292 4825

EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4826

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4806
Citizenship.london@gov.mt

Visa Section
020 7292 4821
Visa.london@gov.mt

Passport Section
020 7292 4807
Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section
020 7292 4829
Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section
020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE m High Commissioner (since 1 August 2018)
Mrs Bernardina Cole
Mr Christian Vella Masini m Second Secretary – Consular
Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché
Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

020 7233 6158

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIDYA OULD ELHADJ * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 September 2020)
Mr Mohamed Mohamedou m 1st Counsellor
Mr Sidaty Toulba * 2nd Counsellor
Mr Abdoulaye Sall * 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW
020 7581 0294
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859
londonhc@govmu.org
londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)
Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo
Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane m Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m 2nd Secretary
Miss Nirmala Rewa Counsellor (Economic Matters)

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586
E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx
Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

Consular Section
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

Tourism Section
Wakefield House
41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

HER EXCELLENCY MS JOSEFA GONZALEZ BLANCO ORTIZ MENA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2021)
Mr Julian Juarez Cadenas * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza * Minister (Alternate Representative to the IMO & Multilateral Affairs Attaché)
Mr David Navarro Lara m Milirary & Air Attaché
Captain Ramon Vazquez Azpiri m Naval Attaché
Mr Adrian Esteban Santos Ruiz * Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez * Head of the Consular Mission
Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs Attaché)
Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)
Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)
Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)
Rear Admiral Leopoldo Jesús Díaz González Solórzano m (Permanent Alternate Representative to the IMO)
Mr Oscar Toledo Martinez m Deputy Naval Attaché
Captain Gabriel Fuente Lizarraga m Deputy Naval Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Oscar Nuñez Robles m Deputy Military and Air Attaché
Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818
020 8995 6927
embassy.london@mfa.gov.md
http://www.regatulunit.mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546
consul.london@mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)
Mr Stefan Martin Christian Kesseleökeöi Majthényi Báró
Mrs Oxana Borta m Counsellor
Mr Ion Panfil m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081
Fax 0207 493 4563
www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en
embassy.uk@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia
7-8 Kensington Court
London W8 5DL
Tel: 020 7937 0150
E-mail: chancery@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
Website: http://www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2018)
Mrs Burmaa Batbold
Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)
Ms Enkhtuya Ganzorig m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Oyunjargal Ulziitogtokh 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Munkhtushig Bayarbat m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227
Fax 020 3302 7227
unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VLADIMIR BERATOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2020)
Mrs Lidija Beratovic
Mr Mladen Dragasevic m harge D’Affaires
Captain (N) Darko Vukovic m Defence Attaché

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
6 Grosvenor Gardens, London SW1W 0DH
0207 581 5001-4,
Fax 0207 225 38 62
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
http://www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00                

Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99  Praed Street, Paddington,  W2 1NT
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax: 0207 7067407
Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
  
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Saloua Larhrissi
Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission
Col. Tarik Refae m Military & Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO
Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor
Ms Najla Benmbarek Counsellor
Mr Khalid El Moujaddidi m. Consul General
Mr Mostafa Zaitouni m Counsellor- Deputy Consul
Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri m Counsellor- Vice Consul
Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary (Political)
Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary (IMO)
Mrs Machichi Siham 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Marouan Abousif 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Salima El Fadili 1st Secretary (Economy)
Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Ahmed Biyoud m Vice Consul
Mrs Laila Kairouani m Vice Consul
Ms Fatna Razouk Consular Attache
Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché
Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché
Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché
Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché
Mr Rachid Amrani m Security Attaché
Mr Taoufiq Benhajjou m Security Attaché

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800
sectorconsular@mozambiquehc.co.uk
http://www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALBERTINA MARIA DOMINGOS MAC DONALD High Commissioner (Since 22 April 2021)
Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga * 1st Secretary
Mr Aurélio Machimbene Matavele Júnior m 1st Secretary
Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga Madinga 1st Secretary
Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740
Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749
Consular Section 020 71480740
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 71480741
Fax 020 7490 7043
admin@londonmyanmarembassy.com
consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com
http://www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Dr Chit Win m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. and Minister-Counsellor
Captain (Navy) Soe Aung m Defence Attaché
Mr Kyaw Myint m 2nd Secretary
Mr Min Khaing Kyar Nyo m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ye Linn Aung m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Yamin Yu m 3rd Secretary
Ms Ei Myat Mon Attaché
Mrs Aye Mya Thawtar m Attaché
Mr Han Myo Lwin m Attaché
Mr Aung Naing Saw m Attaché
Mr Aung Thet Htwe m Attaché
Mr Min Min Htike m Attaché

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244
Fax 020 7637 5694
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS LINDA ANNE SCOTT High Commissioner (since 19 December 2018)
Mr George Tshatumbu m Minister-Counsellor (IMO)
Mr O’Brien Simasiku 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics)
Mrs Ruth Kangwiya m 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Amabel Leticia Strauss * 3rd Secretary

NAURU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal
12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/7243 7853
Fax 020 7792 9861
eon@nepembassy.org.uk
http://www.uk.nepalembassy.gov.np
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LOKDARSHAN REGMI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 March 2021)
Mrs Chandra Kala Regmi
Mrs Roshan Khanal m Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Ratna Bahadur Godhar m Military Attaché
Mr Ram Babu Nepal m 2nd Secretary
Mr Gajendra Rai m Attache
Mrs Pujan Panday m Attache

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
LON@minbuza.nl
https://www.netherlandsworldwide.nl/countries/united-kingdom
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299
Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department
020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department
020 7590 3259

Press, Public Diplomacy & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269

Operational Management Department
020 7590 3252

Consular Department
020 7590 3200

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279

Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency
020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAREL VAN OOSTEROM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 August 2020)
Mrs Anna Niessen
Mr Hanno Würzner m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ivar Nijhuis m Counsellor (Security and Justice)
Mrs Jacoba Louise Maria Van der Loo m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Rutger Fransen m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dimitri Vogelaar * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Roy Spijkerboer 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Peter van Tienhoven m Customs Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Ms Louise Pfältzer 2nd Secretary (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marije Lamaker * Vice Consul (Consular & General Affairs)
Captain Gerrit Nijenhuis m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché
Vacant Strategic Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Edwin Coppens * Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Chris in het Veld * Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Ties Rinze Henk Elzinga m Counsellor (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)
Ms Veerle Yasmijn van Ginkel 1st Secretary (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission
1 Pall Mall East SW1Y 5AU
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
http://www.mfat.govt.nz/uk
Enquiries: enquiries@nzhc.uk
Consular: consular@nzhc.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400
Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office
020 7968 2730
Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7321 5371
Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BEDE CORRY High Commissioner (since 2 August 2020)
Ms Shannon Austin m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Antony Hayward m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff
Mr Nicholas Swallow m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Christopher Page m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Chris Kebbell m Counsellor (Primary Industries)
Mr Andrew Badrick Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Jane Tapley m Counsellor (Management) and Consul General
Mr Benjamin Steele m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Katherine Dawson Counsellor
Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor
Mr David Koziarski 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Emily Sanders 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Kate Swan 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Ms Laura Young 1st Secretary (Economic & Bilateral)
Ms Rosalie Miller 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Aaron Gallen Attaché
Commander Tony Masters m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Stephen Thornley Air Adviser
Lieutenant Colonel Emma Thomas m Military Adviser
Mr Richard John Moore m Logistics Adviser
Mr Cedric Blundell m Business Manager

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 2 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB
020 7938 2373
Fax 020 7937 0952
embaniclondon@btconnect.com
http://www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section
consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)
Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales m 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60
Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

HIS EXCELLENCY ADO ELHADJI ABOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 5 February 2018)
Mr Aminou Elh Malam Manzo 1st Counsellor
Mr Amadou Hassane Mai Dawa 2nd Counsellor
Mr Ichaou Amadou 1st Secretary
Mr Aboubacar Alzouma Yandou 1st Secretary

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
chancery@nigeriahc.org
information@nigeriahc.org.uk
http://www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE m High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017)
Mrs. Modupe Oguntade
Deputy High Commissioner (Vacant)
Mr Olukayode Aluko m Minister/Head of Information Culture & Sports
Mr Mohammed Shehu Kangiwa m Minister (Head of Immigration)
Mr Ahmed Sule m Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mr Ibrahim G.Zanna m Minister/Chief of Protocol
Mr Enock N. Gazi m Minister/Deputy Head (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mr Basil M. Okolo m Minister/Deputy Head of Political
Mr Paulinus Uchenna Nwokoro m Minister/Head of Consular, Education and Welfare
Mr Oludare Ezekiel Folowosele m Minister/Deputy (Head of Industry, Trade & investment)
Mrs Rose Yakowa-Okoh Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Mrs Imaobong Effiong-Archibong m Counsellor (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mrs Suliat A Paramole m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Helen U. Nzeako m 1st Secretary (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Mr Henry G. Odunna m 1st Secretary (Political/PA to HC)
Mrs Linda A. Pama m 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Wilson Leva Malgwi m Third Secretary (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Mr Alfred A. Bamidele m Finance Attaché
Mr Azeez I. Obayomi m Admin Attaché (OCB/ICT)
Mrs Jane J N Odiachi m Admin Attaché (Adminstration)
Mr Yusuf Sule m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Helen E. Taddy m Admin Attaché (High Commissioner’s Office)
Mr Auwalu Garba m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Cecilia A. Adeoye m Admin Attaché (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mrs Mary A. Ushie m Immigration Attaché
Mr Mohammed Kaila m Deputy Immigration Attaché II
Mr Aliyu Suleiman m Deputy Immigration Attaché III
Mr Taiwo A. Hundeyin m Deputy Immigration Attaché IV
Mr Bilya Mohammed Mohammed m Immigration Attaché V
Mr Ayodeji Olufemi Gbaye m Immigration Attaché VI
Brigadier Gen. Abubakar Sadiq Ndalolo m Defence Adviser
Navy Captain Mutalib Ibikunle Raji m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Group Captain Fauziyyu Sani Maaji Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Lt.Col. Charles C. Odugu m Deputy Defence Adviser (Lib)
Maj. Eniola Bankole Oguntuase m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)
MWO J. Abdul m CC/PA- Defence Adviser
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Bwala William Auta m Chief Maritime Officer to the Alternate Rep to IMO
Mrs Miedi Aguma m Chief Accountant to the Permanent Rep to the IMO
Mr Y M Kankiya m Liaison Officer to National University Commission (NUC)

NORTH MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of North Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court,
75-83 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6PE
020 7976 0535
sek.london@mfa.gov.mk
http://www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALEKSANDRA MIOVSKA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 September 2018)

Mrs Eli Bojadjieska Ristovski m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Mrs Katerina Mihajlova m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500
Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
http://www.norway.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR. WEGGER CHRISTIAN STRØMMEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (as of the 2nd of January 2019)
Reverend Doctor Cecilie Jørgensen Strømmen
Mr Øyvind Hernes m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ragnhild Øverjordet m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular)
Mr Lars-Erik Hauge Counsellor (Cultural & Trade)
Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries)
Mr Keith Eikenens m Counsellor (Security & Defence)
Mrs Kristin Skjefstad Edibe m Consul
Mr Stein-Ivar Lothe Eide m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Adun Skei Fostvedt-Mills m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Sigrud Andreas Moe m Police Attaché
Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate, London SW7 5HE
Switchboard: 020 7225 0001
Fax: 020 7589 2505
london2@mofa.gov.om
london1@mofa.gov.om
 
Information Attaché
020 758 0202
Fax: 020 7589 7751
info_attache@btconnect.com

Military Attaché
33 Thurloe Square
London SW7 2SD
Fax: 020 7584 3653

Cultural Attaché
Winchester House
259-269 Old Marylebone Road
London NW1 2RA
020 7838 3853
020 7838 3826
m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk

Health Attaché
167 Queens Gate
London SW7 5HE
020 7225 0001
Fax: 020 7589 2505
london1@mofa.gov.om

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai
Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah Saleh Al Shibani m Deputy Head of Mission
Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ibrahim Mohamed Said Al Mardhoof Al Saadi m Minister Plenipotentiary Political
Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor
Miss Rua Issa Ashraf Al Zadjali Counsellor
Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m Counsellor
Mr Mohammed Abdullah Salim Al Zeidi 1st Secretary
Miss Amal Ali Hassan Al Balushi 1st Secretary
Mr Zayed Mussallam Jamaan Qatamim Al Mahroon m 1st Secretary
Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary
HH Theyazin Haitham Tarik Al Said 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd Secretary
Colonel Ahmed Ibrahim Salam Ambu Saidi m Military Attache
Wing Commander Ali Sid Al Habsi m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Malik Abdullah Al Mamari m Military Attaché
Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural Attaché
Mr Mohammed Khalfan Khamis Al Busaidi m Information Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
020 7664 9276
Fax 020 7664 9224
phclondon@phclondon.org
http://www.phclondon.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN m High Commissioner (since 14 September 2020)
Mrs Leena Salim Moazzam
Mr Muhammad Ayub m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Hassan Ali Zaigham m Counsellor-Head of Chancery
Mrs Rabia Kasuri m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Muhammad Aneel Zafar m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Dildar Ali Abro m First Secretary (Political)
Mr Shahnawaz Khan, Third Secretary (Political)
Commodore Jamal Alam m Defence & Naval Adviser
Captain Abid Rafique m Defence Procurement Adviser
Colonel Rana Muhammad Asif Khan m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Muhammed Waqas m Counsellor (PATLO-I)
Major Wajahat Ali m First Secretary (PATLO-II)
Mr Asim Gulzar m Minister (Coord)
Mr Sher Abbas m Counsellor (Coord)
Mr Faisal Mahmood m First Secretary
Mr Irfan Tariq m First Secretary
Mr Nazar Hussain m Technical Attaché
Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Shafiq Ahmad Shahzad m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Rehmat Ullah Khan m Second Secretary (ACMA)
Mr Ijaz Meherban m Third Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MRP)
Mr Ghulam Qadir Razzaqi m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646
Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255
Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IRMA NATALIA ROYO RUIZ DE HAGERMAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 November 2019)
Mr Santiago Hagerman Arnus
Miss Karla Patricia Gonzalez Rodriguez Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Luis Eduardo Pabon Chevalier m Counsellor
Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice Consul
Mrs Yanssy Aymee Gallardo Costillo * Attaché
Miss Daniela Lucia Pascale Attaché (Cultural)
Miss Anays Lisbeth Berrocal Corro Representative to IMO
Mr Luis Bernal Gonzalez m Representative to IMO
Mr Felix Oscar Sarlat Castillo m Alt. Representative II to IMO

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922
Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
http://www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
Ground and Lower Ground Floor 81-83 Cromwell Road SW7 5BW
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk
embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk
http://www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)
Mrs Romina Araujo de Pappalardo
Mrs Mirtha Beatriz Gonzalez Bogado Minister
Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor
Captain Luciano Roberto Picagua Villanueva m Defence Attaché

PERU

Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 7213/8340/3802
postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com
http://www.peruembassy-uk.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road, Richmond TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773
Fax 020 8940 7735
agredef.granbretana@marine.pe

Trade Office
25a Motcomb Street,
London SW1X 8JU
020 7078 8287
info@promperu.uk

Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224
Fax 020 7823 2789
consulperu-londres@rree.gob.pe
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUAN CARLOS GAMARRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 1 October 2018)
Mrs Désirée von Preussen de Gamarra

Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila Ramirez m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs. Roxana Castro Aranda de Bollig * Minister (Consul General)
Rear Admiral Daniel Felipe Valencia Jauregui m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Colonel Alfredo Miguel Ramón Pérez Urteaga m Deputy Defence & Military Attaché
Mr José Augusto Pacheco de Freitas m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ricardo Leonardo Enrique Malca Alvariño Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Ricardo Eli Romero Talledo Counsellor for Economic & Commercial Affairs
Captain Ricardo Bernales Meave m Deputy Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Captain Gustavo Enrique Livia Rosas m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Miguel Alejandro Ramírez Moscoso 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
Miss Cosette Israel Campos Nieto 2nd Secretary (Economic & Investment Affairs)

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1780
Fax: 020 7930 9787
embassy@philemb.co.uk
london.pe@dfa.gov.ph
http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804
Economic Section: 020 7451 1812
Administration Section: 020 7451 1812

Labour & Welfare Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
polo_london@dole.gov.ph

Defence & Armed Forces Section (Non-Resident)
Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid
0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817)
Fax 0034 915 644 833
phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998
Fax 020 7937 2747
london@dti.gov.ph
london@philippinetrade.org
http://www.investphilippines.gov.ph

Tourism Section
2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7321 0668
Fax 020 7925 2920
info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

Maritime Section
3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 1650
aflingad@marina.gov.ph

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 20 February 2017)
Mrs Maria Linda Lagdameo
Ms Arlene Gonzales-Macaisa * Minister & Consul General
Ms Rhenita Rodriguez Minister & Consul (Political & Cultural))
Ms Ana Marie Hernando Minister & Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr. Niño Anthony Balagtas m 2nd Secretary
Mr. Juan Paolo Alix 2nd Secretary & Consul (Consular)
Ms Stacy Danika Alcantara-Garcia m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Consular)
Ms Beatriz Alexandra Martinez 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Administrative & Economic)
Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Administration)
Ms Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Jehli Liggayu * Attaché (Administration)
Ms Rosalyn del Valle Fajardo m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Mauro Fajardo III m Attaché (Protocol)
Ms Eleanor Regalado m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Ronald Allan Fernandez Attaché (Consular)
Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor
Ms Amuerfina Reyes * Labour Attaché
Mr Gerard Panga m Tourism Attaché
Ms Sonia Malaluan Maritime Attaché
Capt. Weniel Azcuna m Technical Adviser to Maritime Attaché
Ms Sheila Mae Aguilar Welfare Officer

Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520
Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
http://www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8917
london.we@msz.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951
pci@polishculture.org.uk
http://www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571
londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl
http://www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)
Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka
Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m Deputy Head of Mission, First Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Stąsiek m Consul General, First Counsellor
Mr Michal Stanislaw Swierzowski m First Counsellor
Colonel Mieczyslaw Malec * Defence Attaché
Mr Robert Pawlicki m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché 
Colonel Tomasz Ferfecki * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Marta de Zuniga m Minster-Counsellor (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Mr Tomasz Mariusz Wielgomas Minister Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Jozef Stasiek m 1st Counsellor/Consul General
Ms Malgorzata Anna Buszynska 1st Counsellor/Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Radoslaw Tadeusz Pytlak m 1st Counsellor (Head of Security)
Mr Andrzej Kazimierz Krężel m Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)
Mr Krzysztof Andrzej Markiewicz Counsellor
Ms Sylwia Jolanta Cugier Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Mr Konrad Zielinski m 2nd Secretary (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Lt Col Bartosz Wojciech Furgała m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Mrs Izabella Irmina Gołaszewska-Mazek m 3rd Secretary (Head of Estates)
Mr Sylwester Lis m Counsellor
Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Maja Żywioł m Counsellor
Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Joanna Urszula Górzyńska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Katarzyna Maria Hopkin m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Karolina Karina Orzechowska 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Radoslaw Gromski m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Maria Niesluchowska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs
Mr Tomasz Edward Polkowski m 2nd Secretary (IT Department)
Mr Tomasz Wieslaw Balcerowski m 2nd Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr Krzysztof Adam Zieliński m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Lukasz Karol Smalec m 2nd Secretary (Economic Section)
Mr Chrzanowski Zbigniew 2nd Secretary (IT Specialist)
Mr Bogusz Rafal Niesluchowski m 2nd Secretary
Ms Dorota Maria Śpiewak 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mrs Izabela Smalec m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Szymon Mieszko Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Miss Paulina Izabela Stepień Head of Finance
Mrs Beata Jadwiga Sudar m 3rd Secretary
Mr Arkadiusz Marek Cygan m 3rd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Krzysztof Stolarczyk * Warrant Officer
Mr Michal Lukasz Zawiasa Consular Attaché
Ms Patrycja Wozniak Consular Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331
Fax 020 7235 0739
londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666
Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consulate General
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770
Fax 020 7291 3799
consulado.londres@mne.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes
Mr Antonio Jose Marques Sabido Costa m Minister-Counsellor,
Mrs Cristina Maria Cerqueira Pucarinho m Consul General
Mr José Rui Constantino da Silva m Deputy Consul General
Mr João Nuno Sousa de Albuquerque 1st Secretary
Mr Pedro de Moraes Sarmento Patrício Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Helena Paula de Sousa e Silva Fernandes Press Attaché
Mr Nuno Ernesto Dias Sebastiao Chancellor
Ms Cláudia Cristina Marques Miguel Attaché (Tourism)
Dr Regina Duarte Attaché (Educational Affairs)
Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attaché (Legal Affairs)
Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida Attaché (Tourism PR and Press)
Mr Renato Filipe Aires Alves Dores Tiago Consular Attaché

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street, London W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200
Fax 020 7493 2661
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
amblondon@mofa.gov.qa
amb@qatarembassy.org.uk

Cultural Section
47 Park Lane W1K 1PR
020 8076 1111
Fax 0208 076 1413
secretary-uk@edu.gov.qa

Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens, London, SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871
Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section
21 Hertford Street London W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229
Fax 020 7629 0740
mfahmi@qda.qa

Embassy of the State of Qatar
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary = VACANT AS OF 30 JULY 2021
Mrs Maryam R Y Al-Khater
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Jabir m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Colonel Ali Mohamed A Al-Fadala m Defence Attaché
Mr Jassim Moftah J. M. Al-Moftah m First Secretary
Sheikh Abdulla Jassim Al-Thani m First Secretary
Mr Ghanim Abdulrahman Al-Hodaifi Al-Kuwari m Second Secretary
Sheikh Salman Jassim Al-Thani m Second Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Mohamed Al-Baker * Second Secretary-Consul
Ms Reem Yousuf A.S. Alharami Second Secretary
Mr Matar Al-Kuwari m Second Secretary
Sheikh Thamer Hamad Al-Thani m Communications Attaché
Mr Abdulla Al-Ghanim Commercial Attache
Colonel Khalid Nasser Al-Sulaiti Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Abdulla Mohammed A H Al-Attiyah Assistant Academic Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché
Staff Col Jaralla Hamad M.A. Al-Nabit m Second Assistant Defence Attaché
Col Khalid N. Alsulaiti – Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohammed Rashid Al – Kuwari * First Secretary/ Military Students Affairs
Ms Ameena Salman Al-Meer 1st Secretary (Senior Academic Adviser)
Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m Cultural Attaché
Mr Ibrahim Al-Fadala Student Supervisor

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra@mae.ro
http://www.londra.mae.ro
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379
londra.aparare@mae.ro

Home Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 02079379666
Fax : 02079378069
londra.mai@mae.ro

Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone: 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra.economic@mae.ro

Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD
londra.social@mae.ro

Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
Phone : 020 7752 0134
office@icr-london.co.uk
http://www.icr-london.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS DANIELA LAURA POPESCU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2021)
Mr Antonie Popescu
Mr Alexandru Dodan m Deputy Head of Mission ,Minister Plenipotentiary
Captain (Navy) Sebastian Ezaru m Defence Military Air and Naval Attaché
Mr Daniel Robert Adrian Marin m Minister Plenipotentiary (Political and Consular)
Mrs Mary-Eliana Teodorescu Minister Plenipotentiary (Political)
Mr Gabriel-Alexandru Marica m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Alina Popescu m Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Gilda Luiza Truică m Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mihail Bogdan Mihailescu Minister Counsellor (Economic & Trade)
Mrs Laura Tiu m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)
Ms Maria Artene Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Laura Nicoletta Nasta m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Mădălina Sorina Vlangăr m Counsellor (Home Affairs Attaché)
Ms Mihaela Enache 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Gheorghiţă-Florin Ciornei m 2nd Secretary (Politcal)
Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Deputy Home Affairs Attaché)
Mrs Mihaela Nica m Attaché (Labour & Social Affairs)
Mrs Camelia Oprescu Consul General
Mr Valentin Macec m Consul
Mr Mihai Tiu m Consul
Mr Tiberiu Raicu m Communications Attaché

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX
0207 229 3620
0207 229 7281
Fax 0207 229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP
0207 229 6412
Fax 0207 727 8625
kanc@rusemb.org.uk
http://www.rusemb.org.uk

Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS
0203 668 7474
http://www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate
info@rusemb.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
0208 341 7979
Fax 0208 341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
0208 340 1907
Fax 0208 348 0112
http://www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREI KELIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2019)
Mrs Irina Kelina
Mr Ivan Volodin m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Boris Abramov m Trade Representative
Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché
Mr Igor Vinokurov m Senior Counsellor
Mr Denis Piminov m Senior Counsellor
Mrs Olga Zykova m Counsellor
Mr Kirill Sokolov-Shsherbachev m Counsellor (Head of Consular Section)
Mr Gennady Antonov m Counsellor
Mr Stanislav Antipin Counsellor
Mr Aleksandr Khlopianov * Counsellor
Mr Boris Zhelezov Counsellor
Mr Ilya Erofeev m 1st Secretary
Mrs Ksenia Verkholantseva m 1st Secretary
Mr Arsen Daduani m 1st Secretary
Mr Yury Boychenko m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin Timokhin m 1st Secretary (Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO)
Mr Evgeny Skobkarev m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin Yushmanov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ilya Tolstykh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Stepan Anikeev m 2nd Secretary
Miss Mariam Semenova 2nd Secretary
Miss Nina Mishchenko 2nd Secretary (Head of the Ambassador’s Office)
Mr Timofey Kunitskiy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kirill Gruzdev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Andrey Bugaets m 3rd Secretary
Mr Aleksandr Iarovoi 3rd Secretary
Mr Ivan Gozhev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dmitry Golubovskiy m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Anastasia Erofeeva m 3rd Secretary
Mr Igor Pavlov 3rd Secretary
Mr Riias Komarov m Attaché
Mr Viacheslav Polevoi m Attaché
Mr Dmitry Ananiev m Attaché
Mr Aleksandr Soin m Attaché
Ms Elena Marchan Attaché
Ms Natalia Zatulko Attaché
Mr Alexander Trubachev m Attaché
Mr Baslan Abdullaev m Attaché
Mr Evgeny Kiselev m Attaché
Mr Sergey Konev * Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission
120-122 Seymour Place
London
W1H 1NR
020 7224 9832
Fax: 020 7724 8642
Email:uk@rwandahc.org
http://www.rwandahc.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016)
Mr Joseph Kabakeza m 1st Counsellor
Mr Johnson Rwigema 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718
Fax 020 937 7484
mission@sknhc.co.uk
http://www.stkittsnevishcuk.gov.kn

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mrs Elsa G. Wilkin-Armbrister m Minister-Counsellor (Investment and Further Development)
Mr Gurdip Bath m Commercial Attaché (Business & Trade)

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123
Fax 020 7370 1905
enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

MR GUY MAYERS m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016)
Mrs Hannah Ruth Mayers
Mrs Leonne Theodore-John * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Veronica Francis-Joseph * Vice Consul

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874
Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
http://www.svghighcom.co.uk
http://www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office   
020 7565 2874
office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section        
020 7565 2885
mc@svghighcom.co.uk 

Consular Section                              
020 7460 2588
info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Miss Jinelle Kinique Adams Minister Counsellor
Mrs Carolin De Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

High Commission of the Independent State of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire 1, 1040 Brussels
+32 2 660 8454
Fax +32 2 675 0336
samoaembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PAOLELEI LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)
Ms Theresa Penn m Counsellor
Ms Maxine Hunter First Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino
+378 (0549) 883602
Fax +378 (0549) 882422
amb.regounitio@gov.sm

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HER EXCELLENCY DR SILVIA MARCHETTI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2018)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966
Fax 00322 734 8815
Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.
020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road, London W4 5RY
020 3249 7000

Medical Section
Building 3, Cheswick Park
Cheswick High Road, W4 5YA
020 8863 2200

Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ
020 7723 7817

Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL
020 7723 7817

Information Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH Prince Khalid Bin Bandar Bin Sultan Al-Saud m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2019)
HH Princess Lucy Caroline Al-Saud
Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed Saleh A Al Shehri m Counsellor (Head of Administration & Communication Department)
Mr Lafi Falah L Al Mutairi m Counsellor (International Organisations Department)
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S Al Anbar Counsellor
Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary
Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hassan Mohamed Al Ahmari m 1st Secretary
Mr Ammar Fahad I Al Ammar m 1st Secretary
Mr Hassan Saeed I Al Jomae m 1st Secretary
Ms Sarah Ismail I Al Shoura 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Abdullah Al Hamaidi m 1st Secretary
Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah m 2nd Secretary
Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary
Ms Jamila Haif M Al-Khatani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Nasser Mohammed A Al-Thuwainy * 3rd Secretary
H.H Prince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary
Mr Saud Abdulaziz A Al-Fadhli 3rd Secretary
Mr Shakir Hassan A Al Sharif 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary
Mr Waleed Suleiman KH Al-Natheer m 3rd Secretary
Mr Hatem Abo Gamel m 3rd Secretary
Mr Fawaz Ali S Al Maiman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Sultan Rashed M. Al Shehri 3rd Secretary
Mr Mouath Saeed Al Ghamdi 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Mohammed Al Fwzan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Yousif A Al Saadi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Jamal A Al Jama m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Yousel Al Khalaf m 3rd Secretary
Mr Naif Hussain M Tami m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz Aladham A Al Onazi m Attaché
Miss Njoud Zaid T Al Khudairy Attaché
Mr Nawaf Faiez Y Al Thari Attaché
Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché
Mr Thunayyan Bin Thunayyan Attache
Ḿr Yousef Ali M Al Oufi m Attache
Mr Fahad Abdulrahman A. Al Muhaya Attaché
Mr Mushref Abdullah S. Al Amri m Attaché
Mr Thamer Mohammed A. Al Akeel m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Mansour H Al Mahyoubi Attaché
Mr Mohammed Masoud S Al Ghamdi Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Waleed Awad A Al Awad m Attaché (Communications Department)
HRH Prince Abdulaziz Bin Mishal Bin Badr Bin Saud Abdulaziz Al Saud m Attaché
Mr Saeed Hallas S Al Orfan m Attaché
Brig General Riyadh Mohammed A. Aboabat m Defence Attache
Col Pilot Mohammed Saeed A Al Shahrani m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché
Col Mubark Mesfer A Al Qahtani m Assistant Attaché
Col Faisal Abdulmajeed Al Khayyal * Assistant Military Attaché
Major Ahmed Nasser A Asiri m Deputy Land Forces Attaché
Col Pilot Badr Abdulrahman F Al Mubarak m Training Manager (Airforce Affairs)
Mr Zegam Mohammad DH Al Tewalah m Attaché (Defence)
Col Khaled Saleh A Al Turki m Attaché (Defence)
Col Badr Eyadah A. Al-Eyadah m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Lt Col Abdulaziz Ibrahim M Al Bader m Attaché
Commander Abdullah Ayedh Al Harbi m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Commander Zakariya Abdullah M Al-Said m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Loai Abdulaziz F Al Fraih m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ahmad Ali A Al Assiri m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ibrahim Hamad I Bin Masoud * Attaché (Defence)
HRH Prince Abdulaziz Bin Saif Alnasr Bin Saud Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud m Attaché (Defence)
Lieutenant Muhannad Moneer M Al-Fakhrani m Attaché (Defence)
Eng Moataz Ibrahim A Al-Aqel m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché (Head of Accounts Department)
Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem m Attache (Defence)
Mr Saud Khalf M Al Anazi m Attaché (Defence)
Dr Amal Jamel Y. Fatani m Cultural Attaché
Dr Adel Abdulrahman Al-Yobi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulaziz Saleh Al-Raddadi m Attaché (Cultural Office Academic Advisor)
Dr Talal Ghazi N Al-Harbi m Attaché (Cultural Office Academic Advisor)
Dr Faisal Mohammad A Al Shareef m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Madallah AlRokwi M Al Enazi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mohammad Othman M AbaHussin m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Ibrahim M Al Othman m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulbari Ali Y Al Tamni * Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Hamad M Al Anazi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Bader Saeed O Al Omar m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Osama Mansour G Al Jehani Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Majed Hadi Al Kahtani m Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Hamdan Nawar A Al Otaibi m Attaché (Commercial Office)
Mr Abdulaziz Hamoud A Al Ghifaili m Attaché (SAGIA’s Office)
Dr Ibraheem Khalifa Al Hanout m Assistant to the Health Attaché
Mr Ahmed Brjes G Al Otaibi m Attaché (Health Office)
Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Dr Mohammed Ahmed F Al Faifi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché
Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché́
Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Alshethri m Attaché (Director of Internal Security)
Mr Mohammad Abdulqader M Abu Aabid m Attaché (Deputy Head of Embassy Security)
Brig. Gen. Hussain S Al-Kahtani m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air)

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237
Fax 020 7938 2546
senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk
http://www.senegalembassy.com

HER EXCELLENCY DR FATIMATA DIA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 November 2019)
Mr Nouhamadou Falilou Diague
Mr Cheikh Tidiane Deme m 1st Counsellor
Mr Dramane Samoura m 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Collette Thiakane Faye m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Papa Cheikh Sylla m 1st Secretary
Mr Ibrahima Sall m 1st Secretary
Mr El Hadji Cheikh Diop m 1st Secretary
Mrs Rokhaya Samb m 2nd Secretary

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
Tel: 020 7235 9049
Fax:020 7235 7092
london@serbianembassy.org.uk
http://www.london.mfa.gov.rs

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ALEKSANDRA JOKSIMOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2018)
Mr Siniša Krajčinović
Mr Vladimir Dišović Counsellor
Mrs Neda Mijajlović * Counsellor
Miss Marijana Ognjanović Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Veljko Jelenković m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché
Lt Colonel Ilija Vujičić m Assistant Defence Attaché

SEYCHELLES
 
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA
Tel: 020 7730 2046
office@seychelleshcl.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
 
Consular Section
020 7730 2046
079 58433 877 (Emergency)
 
Commercial Section
020 7730 0700
seychelles@uksto.co.uk
http://www.seychelles.travel
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY  High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017)
Mr Terry Romain Principal Counsellor
Ms Christine Vel  Commercial Attaché
 
 
SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140
Fax 020 7430 9862
info@slhc-uk.org.uk
http://www.slhc-uk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MORIE KOMBA MANYEH  m  High Commissioner (since 15 October 2019)
                        Mrs Marie Manyeh
Mrs Yvonne Alexandrina King m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Witson Tebeh Yankuba * Minister-Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Mr Christopher Bockarie m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Joseph Lennox Maada Goakai * Counsellor
Mrs Agnes Simeonette Naomi During m 1st Secretary
Mr Festus Kuyembeh * Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@mfa.sg
http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850
singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30

Liaison Office
Office No 214, 239 High Street Kensington, London W8 6SN
020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2730
http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2738

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THUAN KUAN LIM m High Commissioner (since 2 September 2020)
Mrs Gek Choo Patricia Teh
Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy High Commissioner & Counsellor
Mr Kum Cheong Aw m Counsellor (Security Liaison)
Mr Vishnuvarthan Balakrishnan m Counsellor (Admin & Consular)
Mr Wai Yoke Wong * Counsellor
Mr Isaac Chan 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Wai Chong Lam m 1st Secretary
Mr Hanqiang Tan m 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Samuel Soo Zi Hua 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Ang Hui Teng m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Zhang Yufang Jane m 1st Secretary
Mr Lau Yu Chin Leon 2nd Secretary
Mr Koh Chong Hau * Attaché
Ms Celest Yin Hsien Chang m Attaché (Admin & Technical)

SLOVAKIA

Embassy of Slovakia
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
Tel 020 7313 6470
Fax 020 7313 6481
emb.london@mzv.sk
http://www.mzv.sk/londyn
Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45
Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section
cons.london@mzv.sk
Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department
Tel 020 7313 6492

Defence Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RÓBERT ONDREJCSÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 December 2020)
Mrs Maryna Vorotnyuk
Mr Marcel Babicz m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Marek Murín * Counsellor, Head of Consular Section
Colonel Vladimír Stolárik m Defence Attaché
Colonel Ladislav Csémi m Police Attaché
Ms Elena Mallicková Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Michal Horvat m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Kristína Szabová 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Ms Marcela Matúšková 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Milan Matlovič Attaché (Political, Protocol)
Ms Miroslava Raková Attaché (Administrative)
Mr Juraj Krázel m Attaché (Administrative)

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
17 Dartmouth Street
London SW1H 9BL
Tel.: 020 7222 5700
sloembassy.london@gov.si
http://www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section
Tel.: 020 7227 9711
E-mail:consular.london@gov.si
Monday to Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SIMONA LESKOVAR Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 September 2020)

Mrs Darja Golež m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister Plenipotentiary – Consul
Mrs Jana Bajec Povse * Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics)
Ms Petra Trkov 2nd Secretary
Ms Tatjana Ikić Attaché Correspondent

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Room 1819
Portland House
Bressenden Place
London
SW1E 5RS

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELIAM TANGIRONGO m High Commissioner (Since 19 September 2018)
Mrs Anna Tangirongo
Mrs Clera Waokea Rotu m 2nd Secretary (Political)

SOMALIA
No official Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
South Africa House
Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP
020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
london.sahc@dirco.gov.za
London.info@dirco.gov.za

Home Affairs Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01
Fax 020 7839 5198
london.civic@dirco.gov.za
london.visa@dirco.gov.za

HER EXCELLENCY MS NOMATEMBA GUGULETHU PUDNIXIA OLIVIA TAMBO High Commissioner
Mrs Charmaine Estelle Fredericks m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha m Minister (Transport)
Brig-Gen Edward Ramabu m Defence Adviser
Ms Rasheeda Adam Counsellor (Political)
Ms Elizabeth Nkone Aphane Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Services)
Mr Marc Jürgens m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Mogomotsi Vinolia Makwetla m Counsellor (ICT)
Lt Col Raisibe Letta Mmakola Counsellor (SAPS Liaison Officer)
Col Phineas Vusimuzi Mpela m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr Tyrone Marc m First Secretary (Political)
Mr Pubudu Kenneth Mahlake m First Secretary (ICT)
Mrs Jenny Mcube m First Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Mpho Comfort Moloto First Secretary (ICT)
Ms Tshepiso Emmah Kube Second Secretary (Immigration and Civic Services)
Mr Ramoshoane Adam Sethosa m Second Secretary (Immigration and Civic Services)
Mr Sibusiso Ntando Maseko m Third Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Prudence Mabena Third Secretary (Corporate Services)
WO1 Nompumelelo Carol Radebe * Defence Office Chief Clerk

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
22-25 Portman Close, W1H 6BS
020 36872366
info@embrss.org.uk
http://www.embrss.org.uk
 
HER EXCELLENCY MS AGNES ADLINO ORIFA OSWAHA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 March 2021)
Mrs Ashwil Haruun Lual Ruun * Chargé d’ Affaires a.i
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng m Minister Plenipotentiary
Brigadier General Charles Malet Kuol * Defence Attaché
Mr Majak Arop Kuol Arop m Counsellor
Mr George Isaac Kut Guj 3rd Secretary
Mr Giir Giir Majok Biar * Immigration Attaché
Mr Majong Kau Dut Immigration Officer

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
http://www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en
@EmbSpainUK

Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information)
Fax 020 7581 7888
cog.londres@maec.es
http://www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524
Fax 020 7259 6487
emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office
1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7313 9078
Fax 020 7792 4570
agredlon@oc.mde.es

Transport Office – Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539
Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462
Fax 020 7229 4965
info.uk@educacion.gob.es
http://www.educacion.gob.es/reinounido

Employment, Migrations & Social Security Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897
Fax 020 7229 7270
reinounido@mitramiss.es
http://www.empleo.gob.es

Economic & Commercial Office
125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR
020 7776 7730
Fax 020 7374 8896
londres@comercio.mineco.es

Agriculture, Fisheries & Food Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005
Fax 020 7259 6897
londres@mapama.es

Press & Communications Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537
Fax 020 7235 2263
londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es

Liaison Magistrate Unit
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
enlace.reinounido@justicia.es

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr José M. Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Captain (Navy) Jose Luis Nieto Fernandez m Defence Attaché
Mr Carlos Díaz Valcarcel m Consul General
Mr Miguel Oliveros Torres Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs
Mrs María Cruz-Guzman Flores Counsellor
Mrs Ana M. Rodríguez Pérez * Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Ms Soledad García López Counsellor (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Felix J. Alvarez Saavedra * Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Victor Jiménez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport & Maritime Affairs)
Mr Jose Antonio Benedicto Iruin m Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Blanca Cano Sánchez m Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs)
Mr Francisco J. Piñanes Leal m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Rosa M. Gómez Movellán m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & the Environment)
Mr Alvaro M. Nadal Belda Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Enrique Lopez Hernando m Counsellor
Mr Nuño Bordallo Sainz m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nuria González-Barros Camba Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Cristina Ruenes Marinas 1st Secretary
Mr Carlos Hugo Murillo Gomez Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr José M. García Moreno Liaison Magistrate (Justice Affairs)
Mr Salvador Barrueco Gonzalez m Liaison Officer
Mr Jose M. Lucio-Villegas Cámara Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Juan A. Jiménez Arnedo m Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Andrés Galván Ramírez Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Cristina Valverde Garcia de la Barrera m Attache
Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)
Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Ms Maria J. Conde Solé Attaché (Press & Communications)
Mr Rafael Ortega Ripoll m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Jose R. Del Valle Portillo m Deputy Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Carmen Sanz Castrillo m Attaché (Commercial)
Ms Beatriz Aparicio Campillo Chancellor

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841
Fax 020 7262 7970
mail@slhc-london.co.uk
http://www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SAROJA SIRISENA m High Commissioner (since 2 March 2020)
Mr Sudath Parakrama Talpahewa
Mr Samantha Priyadarshana Weerasinghe Pathirana m Deputy High Commissioner 
Mrs Lakmini Priyanga Peiris Mendis m Minister (Trade)
Brigadier Labunu Hewage Mahinda Rajapaksha * Minister Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Christy Ruban Augustin m Counsellor
Mr Abdul Haleem Noohu Lebbai m Counsellor
Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)
Miss Athuraliyage Thivanka Upachala 3rd Secretary
Miss Thimuthu Sanjika Dissanayake 3rd Secretary
Mrs Gaya Kasunmalee Senaratne m 3rd Secretary

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080
info@sudan-embassy.co.uk
http://www.sudan-embassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMED ABDALLA IDRIS MOHAMED m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 February 2019)
Mrs Rugaiya Shuaib Idris Mohamed
Brigadier Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed Babiker * Military Attaché
Mr Khalid Mohamed Ali Hassan m Counsellor
Mr Almoiz Mohammed Abdulaziz Khairy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Mustafa Karar Ahmed m Counsellor
Mr Gaffar Osman Mubarak Osman m 1st Secretary
Ms Ola Omer Abdelrahman Mahmoud Elgindi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yasir Abdelazem Adam Uthman m 3rd Secretary

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016
Paris, FRANCE
(00) 33 01 45 25 93 00
Amb.frankrijk@gov.sr

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
(00) 44 7768 196 326
ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

HIS EXCELLENCY MR REGGY MARTIALES NELSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 July 2019)
Mrs Haidy Madelien Gravenberch

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6418
Defence 020 7917 6426
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475
ambassaden.london@gov.se
http://www.swedenabroad.com/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden
4th Floor
5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG
Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130
Fax: 020 7616 4099
Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Helena Vazquez Sohlström
Mr Magnus Stuxberg m Minister-Counsellor (Political and European Affairs), Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Annika White m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs)
Mrs Åsa Theander m Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)
Ms Marleen Windahl 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Anna Brodin m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Kerstin Killian m 3rd Secretary
Ms Pia Lundberg Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Markus Tegnhammar m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Peter Viklund * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Gustaf Bergström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland
16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
london@eda.admin.ch
http://www.eda.admin.ch/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
rcclondon@eda.admin.ch
http://www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Markus Leitner m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 July 2021)
Mrs Doris Karola Leitner
Ms Chantal Moser Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Lieutenant Colonel Joachim Adler m Defence Attaché (Military, Naval and Air Attaché)
Mr Jean-Daniel Pitteloud m Police Attaché
Mr Alexander Renggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mrs Stefanie Küng m Counsellor (Deputy Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mrs Manuela Ferrari m Counsellor & Consul General (Head Finance, Personnel & Administration)
Mrs Simona Regazzoni Kwenda m Counsellor & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre)
Mr Marco Fischer Counsellor (Head Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Felix Schwendimann m 1st Secretary (Financial & Fiscal Affairs)
Ms Andrea Hauri 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Sandra Imhof Linder Attaché (Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Michael Zurbrügg Attaché (Finance, Personnel & Administration)
Mrs Marina Sidler Yüce m Attaché (Visa Affairs)

SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government)
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012
Fax 020 7235 4621
http://www.syrianembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
FM House, 110 Clarendon Road,
Notting Hill,
London W11 2HR
020 3609 8788
tajemblondon@mfa.tj
http://www.tajembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MASUD KHALIFAZODA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2018)
Mrs Mutriba Dzhabborova
Mr Behruz Emomov m 3rd Secretary & Consul
Mr Parviz Eshonjonov m 3rd Secretary(Political)

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place
London
W1C 1AS
Tel: 02075691470
Fax 02074913710
Email: Ublaozi@tzhc.uk
Website: http://www.tzhc.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016)
Ms Rose Kitandula m Minister- Counsellor (Political) & (Head of Chancery)
Mr Juma Sheha m Counsellor (IMO and other International Organisations)
Brigadier General Bright Msuya m Defence Adviser
Mr Wema Kibona m Finance Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944
Fax 020 7823 9695
rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
http://www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 5528
Fax 020 7823 7492
csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0492
Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of the Military Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 3155
Fax 020 7589 3155

Office of the Air Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0369
Fax 020 7589 0369

Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749
Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 7266
Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538
Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PISANU SUVANAJATA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017)
Mrs Thipayasuda Suvanajata
Mrs Urasa Mongkolnavin * Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Captain Yotspong Dechacoob, RTN. m Defence and Naval Attaché
Group Captain Wisut Inkham m Air Attaché & Assistance Defence Attaché
Colonel Tanadej Phusipaphawong m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Miss Vatcharaporn Ratanayanont * Education Attaché/Minister (Education)
Mr Prakhan Kordumrong * Minister (Commercial)
Mr Nadhavudh Dhamasiri Minister – Economic & Financial
Mrs Srunyu Ampartrakarn m Minister-Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Miss Wichaya Sinthusen Minister-Counsellor
Captain Somchai Noypitak, RTN m Assistant Defence & Naval Attaché
Miss Sirima Maruekaniti m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Watchara Chiemanukulkit m Maritime Attaché/Minister Counsellor
Mrs Premruedee Lotharukpong * Counsellor
Miss Lasapan Toomsawasdi Counsellor
Mr Chatchavarn Watanakhiri m Counsellor
Miss Chalermwan Jiriyanapiwart Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial)
Miss Uraiwan Padsri 2nd Secretary
Mr Kitti-Chanok Phaholyothin m Counsellor

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
6th Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3585 4062 – 020 3585 4063
info@tlembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIL DA COSTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 March 2020)
Mrs Melania Nurlina
Mr Gilson da Carvalho Ramos da Silva Counsellor / Chargé d’ Affaires a.i
Mrs Sandra Fatima Castro Rego Ximenes * Second Secretary

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo
Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews
Lysander Grove, London
N19 3QP
020 72637522
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Komlavi Dedji Minister-Counsellor Chargé d’Affaires a. i.
Mr Kokou Dokodzo m Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser
Mr Kpalete Agossou Kpade m 1st Secretary
Mr Ankou Gadjekpo m Consular Attaché
Mr Bona Henri Doufodji m Administration Attaché

TONGA

Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828
Fax 020 7723 9074
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY HON MRS TITILUPE FANETUPOUVAVAU TUIVAKANO m High Commissioner (since 28 May 2018)
Major Siaosi Kiu Kaho
Mr Viliami Fonongaloa Lolohea * 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
hclondon@foreign.gov.tt
http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Jenny G Thompson Acting High Commissioner and Counsellor
Vacant Security Attaché
Ms Darcyl Legall 2nd Secretary
Ms Helena Jackson m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Alicia Acres-Youksee m Immigration Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117
Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
http://www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn

Military Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax: 020 7581 0952
dmlondres@defense.tn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL BEN KHEDHER * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 30 September 2017)
Mrs Maha Ben Larbi
Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Wassim Hajeri m Counsellor
Mrs Nour Zarrouk EP Boumiza m Counsellor
Mr Khiareddine Daboussi m Counsellor
Mr Kadri Mahmoudi m Counsellor
Senior Col. Abdelkader Adouni * Military Naval & Air Attaché
Captain Mondher Chakroun m Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Cherif Nouicer m Counsellor
Mr Amara Hosni m Counsellor
Mr Rafik Ben Henia m third Secretary
Mr Mohamed Hichem Sahraoui m Attaché (Consular Section)
Mrs Karima Boughattas * Attaché (Counsular Section)
Mr Taha Chaabane * Attaché (Counsular Section)
Mr Chedli Khlifi * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Mondher Yousfi Attaché (Military Section)

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202
Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Ambassador’s Office
020 7393 0222
Fax 020 7393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 6862
asat.londra@tsk.tr

Legal Counsellor’s Office
020 7201 7046

Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
lobm@btconnect.com

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
020 7823 1632
ingilterediyanet@gmail.com

Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7278 6410
londra@meb.gov.tr

Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 0434
hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
info@gototurkey.co.uk

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7838 9167
londra@ticaret.gov.tr

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey Representative Office
020 7220 9590
cbtlondon@btconnect.com

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW
020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6911
consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr
londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr

His Excellency Mr Ümİt YalÇin m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Gül Yalçın
Mr Güneş Yeşildağ m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer), Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Bekir Utku Atahan m Consul General
Capt Birol Sütçuoğlu m Defence & Naval Attaché
Col Tamer Tüfekçi m Air Attaché
Mr Süleyman Özar m Justice Counsellor
Mr Raşit Yüksel m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Internal Affairs
Mr Gökhan Şahin m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Internal Affairs
Mr Hacı Hasan Murat Özsoy m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Tarık Sönmez m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Süleyman Beşli m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Ensari Yentürk m Counsellor for Religious Affairs
Mr Hasan Ünsal m Education Counsellor
Mr Orhan Kandar m Economic Counsellor
Mr Erdal Yılmaz m Economic Counsellor
Mrs Fatma Pınar Erdem Küçükbıçakcı m Counsellor for Treasury & Financial Affairs
Mrs Arzu Kahraman Yılmaz m Counsellor for Cultural & Information Affairs
Mrs Sezin Şahin Yeşildağ m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Ceren Serbest m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Hatice Özge Demirkurt Atahan m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Özkan Serbest m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Selçuk Özcan m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Özgür Bora Özkul Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Işınsu Topcuoğlu m Vice Consul General
Mr Hakan Etkin m Vice Consul General
Mrs Gül Etkin m Counsellor
Mr Mert Sav Consul
Mr Ahmet Rasim Akan 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Nevzat Cengiz m 2nd Secretary
Ms Semay Kayapınar 2nd Secretary
Mr Seyfettin Doğru 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Mehmet Hanifi m Maritime Counsellor
Mr Ahmet Ünal m Attaché
NCO Hasan Yoluç m Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Serhat Öntürk m Attaché
Mr Tuncay Can Attaché
Mr Mehmet Serdar Ercan m Attaché
Mr Murat Kılıçkaya m Attaché
Mr Sabri Doğan m Attaché
Mr Mete Dilman m Attaché
Mr Birkan Temeş m Attaché
Mrs Fatma Arslan m Attaché
Mr Davut Karakuş m Attaché
Mr İlhan Yaşar Kaya m Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239
Fax 020 7751 1903
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday)
tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com
uk.tmembassy.gov.tm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Bayramgeldi Nepesov m 1st Secretary/Consul
Mr Umyt Ovezov m 3rd Secretary

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission
Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7839 5783
Fax 020 7839 8925
info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk; admin@ugandahighcomission.co.uk
http://www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIUS PETER MOTO m High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2017)
Mrs Eunice Abeja Moto
Mr John Leonard Mugerwa m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial & Economic matters)
Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular)
Ms. Miriam Otengo Counsellor (Commercial & Economic Affairs)
Brigadier Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence Adviser
Ms.Jackie Kemirembe 3rd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)
Mr. Brian Ssekyewa 3rd Secretary ( Protocol, Public Diplomacy & Education)
Ms. Damalie Nakibuuka Administrative Attaché
Ms. Rose Kabachope Immigration Attaché
Mr. Simon Peter Makuyi Financial Attaché

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua
http://uk.mfa.gov.ua/en

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
tetiana.tokarska@mfa.gov.ua

Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm)
Fax 020 7727 3567
consul_gb@mfa.gov.ua
Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am – 1.00 pm
Wednesday 1.00 pm – 4:30 pm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VADYM PRYSTAIKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2020)
Mrs Inna Prystaiko
Valeriia Budakova Third Secretary on Legal Affairs
Kira Spyrydonova (Attaché)
Tetiana Tokarska Third Secretary, Personal Assistant to the Ambassador
Mr Andriy Marchenko m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Taras Krykun m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Captain (N) Dmytro Donskoi Defense and Air Attaché
Colonel Vitalii Kraskovkyi Military Attaché
Commander Oleksii Fedchenko, Naval Attaché
Mr Vitallii Borovko m Counsellor (Political Affaires)
Mr Yevgen Lisuchenko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
(Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)
Mr Dmytro Tretiakov m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Kyrylo Bohachov m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)
Mr Valentyn Maksymchuk m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Mykola Dzhygun m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Govoroune m 2nd Secretary (Social Media, Press, Cultural Affairs)
Ms Alisa Lialina 1st Secretary

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
1 – 2 Grosvenor Crescent London SW1X 7EE
020 7581 1281
Fax 0207 808381
https://www.mofa.gov.ae/EN/DiplomaticMissions/Embassies/London/Pages/home.aspx

Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301
Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7823 7880
Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8338
Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Attaché Office
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281
Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANSOOR ABDULLAH KHALFAN JUMA ABULHOUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Victoria Maria Elisabeth Devin
Miss Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad Almazmi m Counsellor
Mr Marwan Ahmed Abdelrazaq Abdalla Alnaqbi m Second Secretary & Head of Economic Affairs
Mr Ahmed Khalid Mohammed Abdulla Alabdooli Third Secretary & Head of Political Affairs
Mrs Hajer Ahmed Yousif Albayraq Alloghani * Second Secretary (Consulate)
Mr Abdulla Musabbeh Khalfan Musabbeh Alkaabi * Cultural Attaché
Mr Ahmed Musabbeh Alkaabi * .Police Attaché
Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi..m Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Saif Nasser Ali Nasser Alsaedi * Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Dr. Suhaila Hussain Mohammed Qayed Ahli m Director of Health Office
Mr Abdulrahman Ali Abdulrahman Ali Alharmoodi m Military Attaché
Mr Saeed Ali Saeed Saeedouh Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ali Salem Rashed Humaid Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saif Khalaf Almatry Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khalid Khalfan Rashed Khalfan Alkindi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Mohammed Ali Almayoof Alnaqbi Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saeed Marzooq Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mrs Khafya Ali Saeed Farareh Alketbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Rashed Abdulla Mohammed Khuwaidem Alneyadi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohammed Atiq Abdulla Burgaiba Alzarooni Administrative Attaché
Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi m Attaché
Shaikh Hamdan Bin Maktoum Bin Rashed Bin Saeed Al-Maktoum Third Secretary

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
 
American Embassy
33 Nine Elms Lane, London SW11 7US
020 7499 9000
Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE (Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Yael Lempert m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Frank Ledahawsky m Minister-Counsellor (Management Affairs)
Ms Caryn Mcclelland s Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Meredith Mcevoy m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Jennifer Gavito m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Kathryn Crockart m Minister-Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Ms Rosemary Gallant m Minister Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Ms Karen Lass s Counsellor of Embassy (Regional Security Affairs)
Mr James Crawford m Counsellor of Embassy (Medical Affairs)
Mr Michael Driscoll m Counsellor of Embassy (Coordination Affairs)
Mr John Schutte m Counsellor of Embassy (Economic Affairs)
Ms Cynthia Guven m Counsellor of Embassy (Agricultural Affairs)
Mr John Cloutier m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Richard Hoch m Counsellor
Mr Jason Stock m Counsellor
Brig Gen Jefferson O’Donnell m Defense Attaché
Col Dale Slade m Army Attaché
Capt Kevin Quarderer m Naval Attaché
Col Charles Metrolis m Air Attaché
Lt Col Adam Lefringhouse m Marine Attaché
Mr Robert Friedenberg m Attaché
Mr Craig Symons m Attaché
Mr Adam Boyd m Attaché
Ms Jennifer Schroeder-Fawcett m Attaché
Mr James Griffin m Attaché
Mr John McNeil s Attaché
Col William Courtemanche m Attaché
Mr Russell Roth m Attaché
Mr Eric Feldman m Attaché
Ms Haley Gallagher m Attaché
Mr Lucian Martinez s Attaché
Mr Anthony Cook m Attaché
Mr James Erwin m Attaché
Mr Nicholas Call m Attaché
Mr Matthew Coats m Attaché
Mr John Bredin m Attaché
Mr Terence Tooley m First Secretary
Ms Lisa Brodey m First Secretary
Ms Ginger Campbell s First Secretary
Mr Kevin Rubesh m Attaché
Mr Jason Donovan m First Secretary
Mr Eugene West m First Secretary
Mr Aaron Snipe m First Secretary
Mr Scott Riedmann m First Secretary
Mr Carson Wu m First Secretary
Mr Stanislas Parmentier m First Secretary
Ms Joan Grew s Attaché
Ms Linda Fenton m First Secretary
Mr James Lindley m First Secretary
Mr Marc Galkin s First Secretary
Ms Eman Blair m First Secretary
Mr Max Schindler m First Secretary
Mr Peter Zemenides s Attaché
Mr Jose Tobias m First Secretary
Ms Diane Parsont m First Secretary
Mr John Mahr m First Secretary
Mr Jon Schwerdtfeger m Attaché
Mr Douglas Haidle m Attaché
Mr Robert Tibbetts m First Secretary
Ms Joslyn Mack-Wilson m First Secretary
Mr Aaron Martz m First Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Hay m First Secretary
Mr Matthew Singer m First Secretary
Mr Jamal Jafari m First Secretary
Mr Christiaan K James s First Secretary
Mr Jay Porter m First Secretary
Ms Rebecca Haas m First Secretary
Ms Anna Martz m First Secretary
Mr Roland Mckay m First Secretary
Mr John Leuchtman m Attaché
Mr Michael Andruchow s First Secretary
Mr Phillip Demske m First Secretary
Ms Beth Kenney m First Secretary
Mr Adam Jansen m First Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Moffatt m First Secretary
Ms Rebecca Klug m First Secretary
Ms Janelle Weyek m First Secretary
Ms Kimberly Ofobike m First Secretary
Mr Jason Petty m First Secretary
Ms Lynne Radcliffe s First Secretary
Ms Ankita Perry m First Secretary
Mr Brett Eggleston m First Secretary
Mr Jerry Laurienti m First Secretary
Ms Christina Tribble m First Secretary
Mr Robert Baldridge s Second Secretary
Mr Munir Madyun s Second Secretary
Ms Clarissa Adamson m Second Secretary
Ms Anne Vasquez m Second Secretary
Ms Bridget Blagoevski-Trazoff m Second Secretary – Consul
Ms Cassandra Hagar s Second Secretary
Ms Katrina Barnas s Second Secretary
Mr Jason Hammontree m Second Secretary
Ms Andreea Williams m Second Secretary
Ms Shailaja Bista Kim m Second Secretary
Mr Andrew Abordonado s Second Secretary – Consul
Mr Ross Wichard m Attaché
Ms Lauren Arestie m Second Secretary
Ms Casey Morris m Second Secretary
Ms Julia Landers m Second Secretary
Ms Karen Welch s Second Secretary
Mr Timothy Haynes m Second Secretary
Mr Stephen Wiegman m Second Secretary
Mr Judd Meyer m Second Secretary
Mr Seann Gale s Second Secretary
Ms Kathy Wang Yao s Attaché
Ms Caroline Widegren m Second Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Vanoverbeke m Second Secretary
Mr Victor Bernard m Second Secretary
Mr Robert Mann m Second Secretary
Ms Julie Curry s Second Secretary
Ms Mona Martineau m Second Secretary
Mr Eric Adler m Second Secretary
Ms Cristina Busacca m Second Secretary
Mr Michael Jesada m Second Secretary
Mr Ashwin Bijanki m Second Scretary
Ms Claire Quirke m Second Secretary
Mr Richard Hatch m Second Secretary
Ms Melanie Carter m Second Secretary
Mr Daniel Kight m Second Secretary
Mr Mark Bridges m Attaché
Ms Amy Delamaide s Second Secretary
Mr Yongkyu Kim m Second Secretary
Mr Eric Coulson m Second Secretary
Ms Maria Skirk s Second Secretary
Mr Beau Garrett m Second Secretary
Mr Edward Shin m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Linda Shin m Second Secretary
Mr Kevin Ketchum m Second Secretary
Mr Sydney Smith m Second Secretary
Ms Brigitta s Sajcic Second Secretary
Mr Mikel Savides m Second Secretary
Mr Kenneth Van Wyck m Second Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Larue Jr m Second Secretary
Mr Brandon McGovern m Second Secretary
Ms Usra Ghazi m Second Secretary
Ms Lindsey Bowman s Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Whitney Bryce Kincaid s Attaché Vice Consul
Mr Ryan Brankin m Attaché
Mr Nabil Flowers m Second Secretary
Mr Wesley Holzer m Second Secretary
Ms Nancy Opoku s Second Secretary
Mr John Dougherty m Second Secretary
Mr Wesley Fredericks m Second Secretary
Ms Kendra Killmer s Second Secretary
Mr Theodore Vastine m Second Secretary
Mr Christopher Ricci s Second Secretary
Ms Sara Chan m Second Secretary
Mr Matthew Brown m Second Secretary
Ms Courtney Harris m Second Secretary
Mr Jeremy Branson m Second Secretary
Mr Justin Busacca m Second Secretary
Mr James Henderson m Second Secretary
Mr Darrell Metzer m Second Secretary
Mr Eweka Iyi-eweka m Second Secretary
Mr James Phelps m Second Secretary
Ms Suzanne Ebert m Second Secretary
Mr John Bonds m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Christine Dwulet m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Frances Moreno s Second Secretary
Ms Sarah Ancas m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr David Mackey m Deputy Legal Attaché
Mr Jason Johnson m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Matthew Johnson m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr James Matthes m Assistant Attaché
Lt Col Jesse Moore m Assistant Army Attaché
MAJ Andrew Shealy m Assistant Army Attaché
Lt Col Thomas J Graham m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr Edward Gernat m Assistant Legal Attaché
Lt Col Anthony Mims m Assistant Attaché
Ms Stefanie Roddy m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Brett Graham m Assistant Attaché
Mr John Illia m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Smithmier m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Cory Jenkins m Attaché
Cdr Neal Garbett m Assistant Attaché
Mr Kerry Evans m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jensen Penalosa m Assistant Legal Attaché
Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché
Mr Scott Kohler m Assistant Attaché
Mr Scott Stachowski m Assistant Attaché
Mr Daniel Romanzo m Assistant Attaché
Mr Timothy Hemker m Deputy Attaché
MAJ David Hernandez m Assistant Attaché
Mr Christopher Frazier m Assistant Attaché
Mr Cristopher Larsen m Assistant Attaché
Mr Brian Lewis m Assistant Attaché
Mr Samuel Storrer m Assistant Attaché
Ms Lindsay Bosso m Assistant Attaché
Mr Charles Jackson m Assistant Attaché
Mr Joe Rodriguez s Third Secretary
Ms Abigayle Yocom s Third Secretary
Mr Valli Chidambaram s Third Secretary – Vice Consul

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200
Fax 020 7584 2947
urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy
cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CESAR ENEAS RODRIGUEZ ZAVALLA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 September 2020)
Mrs Maria Angelica Algorta Carrau

Mrs Silvana Graciela Lesca Barolin  Minister Counsellor
Captain Guillermo Marcelo Etchevers Cazeaux m  Defence Attaché
Mr Daniel Mauricio Maresca Boragno  2nd Secretary – Head of Consular Section

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679
Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzembassy.uk
http://www.uzbekembassy.org

Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
 
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
 
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
 
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.6)
 
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
08714681100
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00
Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00
 
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)
 
Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID RUSTAMOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2019)
Mrs Diana Rustamova
Mr Aliyor Tilavov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ravshanbek Duschanov m 1st Secretary (Head of Trade & Investment)
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Shokhruz Samadov m Attaché

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM
Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant High Commissioner

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776
Fax 020 7589 8887
ambassador@venezlon.co.uk
reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727
Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695
Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788
Fax 020 7383 4857

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)
Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular Soto m Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)
Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Vice Admiral Elsa Iliana Guierrez Graffe IMO
Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary
Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary
Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7937 1912
Fax 020 7937 6108
officeldn@vietnamembassy.org.uk
http://www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HOANG LONG NGUYEN m Ambassador (since 09 June 2021)
Mrs Huong Giang Vu
Mrs Lan-Anh Thi Nguyen * Deputy Chief of Mission and Minister Counsellor
Mr Van Hanh Hoang m Counsellor
Mr Coung Nguyen Canh m Trade Counsellor
Mrs Huong Ly Tran * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Hoang Nam Son Bui * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Quang Dong Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Ngoc Khanh Nguyen Bui m 1st Secretary (Attaché)
Mrs Be Thi Ut Nguyen m 1st Secretary
Mr Quoc Hai Nguyen * 2nd Secretary
Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché
Mr Dinh Chien Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Van Thanh Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607
Fax 020 7589 3350
admin@yemenembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015)
Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi m Adviser 
Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m Counsellor
Mrs Fatmah Mahmood Mohammed Afarah m Counsellor
Mrs Raydan Sultan NajiNaji * Counsellor
Mr Badr Salem Mohasen Al-Dawali Second Secretary

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7581 2142
info@zambiahc.org.uk
http://www.zambiahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office
020 7589 6655

HIS EXCELLENCY LT GEN PAUL MIHOVA m High Commissioner (since 10 December 2019)
Mrs Christine Chiyesu Mihova
Ms Patricia Sikaala Chanda m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Mwendabai Mataa m Counsellor-Political
Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)
Brigadier General David Mwanza m Defence Advisor
Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)
Mrs Rabecca Phiri m 2nd Secretary (PA to the High Commissioner)

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR
020 7836 7755
zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw
zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14..00–17.00

Consular Section:
Monday-Friday 10.00–14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY COLONEL CHRISTIAN KATSANDE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 June2018)
Mrs Sophia Katsande
Mr Elisha Karodza m Deputy Head of Mission/Minister Counsellor
Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor
Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché
Mr Zivanayi E. Katsande m Counsellor
Mr Andrew Taka m Consular Attaché
Miss Hilda Madanhi Counsellor
Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor
Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

NATIONAL DAYS

Date Country Title

January 1 Cuba Day of Liberations
1 Haiti National Day
1 Sudan Independence Day
4 Burma (Myanmar) Independence Day
26 India Republic Day
26 Australia Australia Day
31 Nauru Independence Day

February 4 Sri Lanka Independence Day
6 New Zealand Waitangi Day
7 Grenada Independence Day
11 Iran Islamic Revolution Day
15 Serbia National Day
16 Lithuania Independence Day
17 Kosovo Independence Day
18 The Gambia Independence Day
23 Brunei National Day
23 Guyana Republic Day
23 Japan Emperor’s Birthday
24 Estonia Independence Day
25 Kuwait National Day
27 Dominican Republic Independence Day

March 1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Independence Day
3 Bulgaria National Day
6 Ghana Independence Day
12 Mauritius Republic Day
15 Hungary National Day
17 Ireland St Patrick’s Day
20 Tunisia Independence Day
21 Namibia National Day
23 Pakistan National Day
25 Greece Independence Day
26 Bangladesh Independence Day

April 4 Senegal National Day
16 Denmark Royal Birthday
17 Syria National Day
18 Zimbabwe National Day
19 Swaziland Royal Birthday
19 Holy See Inauguration Day
26 Israel National Day
26 Tanzania Union Day
27 Netherlands National Day
27 Sierra Leone National Day
27 South Africa Freedom Day
27 Togo National Day
30 Netherlands Official Birthday

May 3 Poland National Day
5 Netherlands Liberation Day
15 Paraguay Independence Day
17 Norway Constitution Day
20 Cameroon National Day
22 Yemen National Day
24 Eritrea National Day
25 Jordan Independence Day
25 Argentina National Day
26 Guyana Independence Day
26 Georgia Independence Day
28 Azerbaijan National Day
28 Ethiopia National Day
30 Croatia National Day

June 1 Samoa Independence Day
2 Italy National Day
5 Denmark Constitution Day
6 Sweden National Day
10 Portugal National Day
12 Russia National Day
12 Philippines National Day
17 Iceland National Day
23 Luxembourg National Day
25 Mozambique National Day
25 Slovenia National Day
26 Madagascar Independence Day
27 Djibouti National Day
29 Seychelles National Day
30 Democratic Republic of Congo National Day

July 1 Burundi National Day
1 Somalia National Day
1 CF National Day
1 Rwanda National Day
1 British Virgin Islands Territory Day
3 Belarus National Day
4 Tonga National Day
4 United States Independence Day
5 Cabo Verde National Day
5 Venezuela Independence Day
6 Malawi National Day
9 South Sudan National Day
10 Bahamas National Day
11 Mongolia National Day
12 São Tome & Principe National Day
12 Kiribati Independence Day
14 France National Day
15 Brunei Royal Birthday
17 Lesotho Royal Birthday
20 Colombia Independence Day
21 Belgium National Day
23 Egypt National Day
26 Maldives National Day
26 Liberia Independence Day
28 Peru National Day
30 Vanuatu Independence Day
30 Morocco Date of Accession

August 1 Benin National Day
1 Switzerland National Day
2 North Macedonia National Day
6 Bolivia Independence Day
6 Jamaica Independence Day
7 Côte d’Ivoire National Day
9 Singapore National Day
10 Ecuador Independence Day
11 Chad Independence Day
15 Republic of Congo National Day
15 Liechtenstein National Day
17 Gabon National Day
17 Indonesia National Day
19 Afghanistan National Day
20 Hungary National Day
24 Ukraine Independence Day
25 Uruguay Independence Day
27 Moldova National Day
31 Trinidad & Tobago Independence Day
31 Kyrgyzstan Independence Day
31 Malaysia National Day

September
1 Slovak Republic Constitution Day
1 Uzbekistan Independence Day
1 Libya National Day
2 Vietnam National Day
3 San Marino National Day
6 Swaziland National Day
7 Brazil Independence Day
8 Andorra National Day
8 North Macedonia Independence Day
9 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea National Day
9 Tajikistan Independence Day
15 Guatemala Independence Day
15 Costa Rica Independence Day
15 El Salvador Independence Day
15 Honduras Independence Day
15 Nicaragua Independence Day
16 Mexico Independence Day
16 Papua New Guinea National Day
16 St Christopher & Nevis National Heroes Day
18 Chile National Day
19 St Christopher & Nevis Independence Day
20 Nepal National Day
21 Malta National Day
21 Armenia National Day

    21  Belize                      National Day
    22  Mali                        National Day
    23  Saudi Arabia                    National Day
    24  Guinea-Bissau                   National Day
    30  Botswana                    Botswana Day

October 1 Nigeria National Day
1 China National Day
1 Cyprus Independence Day
1 Palau Independence Day
2 Guinea National Day
3 Germany National Day
3 Korea National Day
4 Lesotho Independence Day
9 Uganda Independence Day
10 Fiji National Day
12 Spain National Day
12 Equatorial Guinea National Day
23 Hungary National Day
24 Zambia Independence Day
United Nations Day
26 Austria National Day
27 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Independence Day
27 Turkmenistan Independence Day
28 Czech Republic National Day
29 Turkey National Day

November
1 Antigua & Barbuda National Day
1 National Day
3 Panama Independence Day
3 Commonwealth of Dominica Independence Day
4 Tonga Constitution Day
9 Cambodia National Day
11 Angola Independence Day
18 Latvia National Day
18 Oman National DAy
19 Monaco National Day
22 Lebanon National Day
25 Suriname National Day
28 Mauritania Independence Day
28 Albania National Day
30 Barbados National Day

December
1 Romania National Day
1 Central Africa Republic National Day
2 United Arab Emirates National Day
2 Laos National Day
5 Thailand Royal Birthday
6 Finland National Day
11 Burkina Faso National Day
12 Kenya Independence Day
12 Turkmenistan Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality
16 Bahrain National Day
16 Kazakhstan Independence Day
18 Niger National Day
18 Qatar National Day

DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m   Married
  • Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071)
Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE
01491 832111
Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
http://www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations
Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development
Dr Andrew Robinson, m Managing Director Publishing
Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director
Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143)
East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY
020 7747 6579
FAX 020 7839 8157
http://www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Dr Anne Therese Gallagher m Director-General
Mr Shem Odhiambo Ochola m Deputy Director-General

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX
020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Commonwealth House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020 7839 3411

http://www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General
Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney
Mr Senyo Agbohlah m Deputy Head (Secretary-General’s Office)
Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Assistant Secretary-General (Secretary-General’s Office)
Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson (Communications Division)
Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director (Governance and Peace)
Ms Pamella McLaren m Interim Director (Economic Policy)
Dr Tres-Ann Kremer m Head (Good Offices for Peace and Political Adviser Caribbean)
Mr Mark Albon m Head (Countering Violent Extremism Unit)
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section)
Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section)
Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head Electoral Support Section
Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head Caribbean/Pacific Section
Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head Law Development Section
Dr Brendan Vickers Adviser & Head International Trade Policy
Ms Amelia Kinahoi-Siamomua m Head (Gender Section)
Mr Paulo Kautoke m Head (Trade)
Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research)
Mr Layne Anthony Robinson m Head (Social Policy Development)
Mrs Carina Wangwe m Head of ITS

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144)
64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR
020 8600 3800
Fax: 020 8600 3819
http://www.cto.int
info@cto.int

Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development & Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership & Communications

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM

LIST OF DIPLOMATIC STAFF OF THE DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Name of the Mission: “Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom”
Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
Tel: 020 7973 1992
E-mail: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu

List of diplomatic staff in correct order

Mr João Vale de Almeida, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary
Ms Nicole Mannion Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Adebayo Babajide m Minister, Head of Political Section
Mr Lionel Mesnildrey m Minister Counsellor, Head of EU Policies 2 Section
Mr Federico Bianchi m First Counsellor, Head of Press and Information Section
Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh m First Counsellor
Mr Bart Vodderie m Counsellor
Ms Annelène Damen Counsellor
Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus m Counsellor
Mr Christian Krappitz First Secretary
Ms Isabella Torta m First Secretary
Mr Jan Tatum Krauss m First Secretary
Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova m First Secretary
Mr Charles Canonne m First Secretary
Mr Emilien Gasc First Secretary
Ms Beatrice Neven Attaché, Head of Administration Section
Ms Silvia Weidenauer Attaché
Ms Veronica De Ranieri Assistant Attaché
Ms Dako Mozagba m Assistant Attaché

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757)
1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN
020 7338 6000
Fax 020 7338 6100
http://www.ebrd.com

Mrs Odile Renaud-Basso m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President & Head of Client Services Group
Andras Simor m Senior Vice-President, Chief Finance Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Alain Pilloux m Vice-President, Banking
Mr András Simor m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer
Betsy Nelson Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer
Pierre Heilbronn m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
Floor 46, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London
Telephone 020 7382 1776
Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu

MR ANDREA ENRIA m (Chairperson)
MR Adam Farkas (Executive Director)
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158)
Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX
0118 949 9000
Fax 0118 986 9450
http://www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier m Director-General
Dr Andrew Brown * Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General
Mr Luiz de Castro Neves m Director of Administration Department
Dr Jean-Noel Thepaut m Director of Copernicus Services
Dr Martin Palkovic m Director of Computing Department
Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
Revised list as of 07/01/2021:
Mr João Vale de Almeida, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary
Ms Nicole Mannion, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Adebayo Babajide, Minister, Head of Political Section
Mr Lionel Mesnildrey, Minister Counsellor, Head of EU Policies 2 Section
Ms Beatrice Covassi, Minister Counsellor
Mr Per Eckefeldt, Minister Counsellor
Mr Federico Bianchi, First Counsellor, Head of Press and Information Section
Mr Andrea Amelio, First Counsellor
Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh, First Counsellor
Mr Cyril Robin-Champigneul, First Counsellor
Ms Kristin Vandenbergen, First Counsellor
Ms Annelène Damen, Counsellor
Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus, Counsellor
Ms Justyna Lawniczak, Counsellor
Mr Bart Vodderie, Counsellor
Mr Charles Canonne, First Secretary
Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova, First Secretary
Mr Emilien Gasc, First Secretary
Mr Christian Krappitz, First Secretary
Ms Noura Rouissi, First Secretary
Mr Jan Tatum-Krauss, First Secretary
Ms Isabella Torta, First Secretary
Ms Beatrice Neven, Attaché, Head of Administration Section
Ms Veronica De Ranieri, Assistant Attaché
Ms Dako Mozagba, Assistant Attaché

Name of the Mission: “Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom”
Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
Tel: 020 7973 1992
E-mail: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY
NATS Swanwick Centre
Sopwith Way
Swanwick
Hampshire
SO31 7AY
Tele: +44(0)2380401958
Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m GSMC Security Implementation Officer

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
9th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR
0207 367 5950
Fax +352 4379 60118
http://www.eib.org

Mrs Wiebke Jardet m Head of Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
30 Churchill Place
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU
Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555
mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr GUIDO RASI m Executive Director
Mr Noël Wathion m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division (Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees)
Ms Agnes Saint-Raymond Head of Division (Portfolio Board)
Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division (Human Medicines Evaluation)
Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division (Human Medicines Research & Development Support)
Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division (Information Management)
Mr Anthony Humphreys m Head of Division (Scientific Committees Regulatory Science Strategy)

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION)
EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890)
Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD
01223 494444
Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)
Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration (until 28.02.2018)

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT LIAISON OFFICE IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
Europe House
32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
020 7227 4300
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/unitedkingdom
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

MS SUSANNE OBERHAUSER m Head of Office
Mr Per Johansson m Public Affairs
Mr Daniel Ractliffe * Outreach
Ms Typhaine Morillon Outreach
Mr Jeremy O’Sullivan m Cultural Affairs
Mrs Michelle Flood m Administration

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)
Fermi Avenue
Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD
01235 4444 200
http://www.esa.int

Mrs Elodie VIAU * Head of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated Applications
Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334)
18 Bedford Square
London WC1B 3JA
020 7499 9821
Fax 020 7323 2336
general@hketolondon.gov.hk
http://www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Miss Winky Yuen Ling So Director-General
Ms Noel Kai Yin Ng m Deputy Director-General 1
Miss Josephine Hiu Tung Tsang Deputy Director-General 2
Mr Jeff Yan Ho Fong m Assistant Director-General
Mr Siu Man Chun m Marine Adviser
Mr Gary Hung Fai Tang Deputy Marine Adviser 1
Mr Derek Wing Tak Mak m Deputy Marine Adviser 2
Ms Jessica Ting Kam m Deputy Head Investment

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)
222 Gray’s Inn Road, 4th floor, London, WC1X 8HB
020 7612 0600
Fax: 020 7612 0630
info@ico.org
http://www.ico.org

MR JOSE SETTE m Executive Director
Mr Gerardo Patacconi Head of Operations

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax 020 7592 8430
http://www.ifc.org

Mr Ignacio De Calonje Director for Western Europe

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE
020 7513 1122
Fax 020 7513 0630
igc@igc.int
http://www.igc.int

MR ARNAUD PETIT * Executive Director
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826)
4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR
020 7735 7611
Fax 020 7587 3210
http://www.imo.org
Mr KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General
Mrs Jung-ae DO
Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.)
Mrs H Deggim Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)
Mr H Yamada m Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Ms A Gireud m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)
Mr A Dominguez Velasco Director, Administration Division (A.D.)
Mr X Zhang m Director, Technical Cooperation Division (T.C.D.)
Mr C Trelawny m Chief, Subdivision for Maritime Development, T.C.D.
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology Services, A.D.
Mr S-J Kim m Senior Deputy Director, Internal Oversight and Ethics Office, Office of the Secretary-General
Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology &
Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr J Matheickal m Deputy Director, Department of Partnerships & Projects (D.P. & P.)
Mr I Khoury m Deputy Director/Head, Arabic Translation Section, Subdivision for Meeting Services,
interpretation and Translation (Arabic, Chinese, Russian), C.D.
Ms P Charlebois Deputy Director, Subdivision for Implementation, M.E.D.
Mrs D Lost-Sieminska m Deputy Director/Head, Legal Affairs Office, L.E.D.
Mr J A Van der Graaf m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr T Huang m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Protective Measures, M.S.D.
Mr P Sophocleous Chief, Central Support Services, A.D.
Mr J Pace m Chief, Subdivision for Programme Management and Coordination, T.C.D.
Mrs A Prempeh m Chief of Staff, Office of the Secretary-General, O.S.G.

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road
London SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82
Fax 020 8246 4495
fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Luiz Henrique Caroli m Permanent Representative
Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue
London W5 4LP
020 8992 8221
Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France
6 Cromwell Place London
London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1294

Mrs Genevieve Jean-Van Rossum * Ambassador, Permanent Representative
Mr Damien Chevallier m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr Philippe Janvier m Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street
London EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243
Fax 020 7702 2639
info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr Isaac Whiekonblo Jackson m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens
London SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64
Fax 020 7370 0225
imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Yury Melenas m Permanent Representative

Vanuatu
Unit 210 – 95 Wilton Road
London SW1V 1BZ
07554 380 005

H.E Mr Laurent Alain Parente Ambassador, Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 3970 1066
http://www.imso.org
info@imso.org

Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General
Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed
Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr Halil Ibrahim Keskin m Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 – S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 7592 7100
Fax 020 7592 7111
info@iopcfunds.org
http://www.iopcfunds.org
 
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations & Conference Department
Ms Liliana Monsalve m Head, Claims Department

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 – S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6000
Fax: 020 7811 6043
iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144
Fax: 020 7513 1146
finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Peter de Klerk m Senior Economist
Mr Pedro Arruda Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)
ITSO – 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA
(00)1 202 243 5096
itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP
01223 233971
http://www.iwc.int
secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Rebecca Lent * Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)
11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS
0131 228 2551
hq@nasco.int
http://www.nasco.int

Dr Emma Hatfield Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278)
Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
020 7631 0016
Fax 020 7149 9950
http://www.neafc.org
info@neafc.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914)
The Aspect
12 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1AS
020 7430 5200
http://www.ospar.org
secretariat@ospar.org

MR DOMINIC PATTINSON m Executive Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
Ms Lena Avellan Deputy Secretary
Mr Philip Stamp Deputy Secretary
Mrs Laura de la Torre Gutierrez m Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB
020 3761 9500
http://www.unhcr.org.uk
gbrlo@unhcr.org

Ms Rossella Pagliuchi-Lor m Representative
Mr Matthew Saltmarsh m Senior External Relations Officer
Mr Lawrence Bottinick m Senior Legal Officer

DIVISION OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS (DER)
020 3761 9500
Alison Tilbe m Head of Unit (Goodwill Ambassador Programme)
Michael Walton m Chief of Section (Digital Engagement Section)

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)
020 3761 8094
Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)
Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels
0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485
Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314
Fax 01223 277136
http://www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director
Ms Elaine Marshall
Mrs Cornelia Prestorius m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB
020 3857 7414
http://www.wfp.org

Ms Elisabeth Faure  m  Director
Ms Jane Howard m Head of Communications Advocacy and Marketing

WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221)
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax: 020 7592 8420
http://www.worldbank.org

Mr Jakob Kopperud Senior International Affairs Officer

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.
The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Vacant

BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189
mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Vacant Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
33 Buckthorne Road
London SE4 2DG
a.diasborges@googlemail.com

Ms Anne-Marie Dias Borges Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)
11 Park Place St James’s
London SW1A 1LP
07768 821 888
kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN
020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY
01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375
mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD
01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062
nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH
01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747
http://www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO
17 Saint Cross,
London EC1N 8UW
0203 4093096
Cons.londra@gov.

Mr Maurizio Bragagni Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL
01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SAO TOME & PRINCIPE
11 Briary Court,
Turner Street,
London E16 1AN
Tel: 07977 260564
chris.buckwell@btopenworld.com

Mr Chris Buckwell Honorary Consul for Sao Tome & Principe

SURINAME
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
020 3084 7143
07768 196 326
Fax: 020 7349 0663

Mr Amwedhkar Jethu Honorary Consul

TUVALU
Embassy in Brussels
Avenue Franklin Roosevelt
81/B4
100 Bruxelles
Belgium
+322 742 1067
Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

H.E. Mr Aunese Makoi Simati m Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

VANUATU
Suite 340
405 King’s Road
London SW10 0BB
07565 197 840
james.eharris@vanuatuconsulate.uk

Mr James Maxwell Harris m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Vanuatu

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations.
The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations
Act, 1968.

AUSTRALIA

Agent General for South Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7520 9100

Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent General for South Australia

Agent General for Queensland
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 1333 or 020 7420 8761

Mrs Linda Anne Apelt m Agent General for Queensland

Agent General for Victoria
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 2656

Mr Kenneth John Ryan m Agent General for Victoria

Agent General for Western Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7240 2881

Commodore Michael Deeks m Agent General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent General for the Province of Québec
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900

Mr John Coleman m Agent General for Québec

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have
an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office
The West India Committee
Suite 53, 3 Whitehall Court, Whitehall, SW1A 2EL
020 7799 5441
blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org

Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900
Fax: 020 7518 9901
http://www.gov.bm
kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ
020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575
TBradshaw@bvi.org.uk
http://www.bvi.gov.vg

Ms Tracy Bradshaw Acting Director UK/EU Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom
34 Dover Street W1S 4NG
020 7491 7772
Fax 020 7491 7944
tasha.ebanks-garcia@gov.ky
http://www.gov.ky

Dr Tasha Ebanks Garcia m UK Representative
Mr Charles G Parchment m Deputy UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH
020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
http://www.falklands.gov.fk

Mr Richard Hyslop m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar
150 Strand London WC2R 1JA
020 7836 0777
Fax 020 7240 6612
Info.london@gibraltar.gov.gi
http://www.gibraltar.gov.gi

Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat
52 Grosvenor Gardens
London
SW1W 0AU
020 7824 5125
j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena
Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS
020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315
shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN da CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road
SALISBURY
SP1 3LU
ukrep@tdc.uk.com
ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr UK Adviser

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative
25 North Row
London
W1K 6DJ

Tel: +44(0)20 3691 6997
t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms Tracy Knight UK Representative

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may
have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU
Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586
press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohielden Head of Mission
Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary
Mr Saleh Almari Attache

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL
028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008
Fax 020 8563 0058
http://www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk

Dr Husam Zomlot m Head of Mission
Mrs Suzan Zomlot
Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Consular Department

REVISED AUGUST 2021

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & embassy designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
M Married or in a Civil Partnership
* Married or in a Civil Partnership but not accompanied by spouse or Civil Partner

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
0207 225 4743
Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
http://www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00

Consular Department
0207 225 4748
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)

Mr Mukhtarullah Mukhtar m Counsellor
Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary m Counsellor
Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché
Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed m 1st Secretary
Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary
Mr Faramaz Hussiny 3rd Secretary
Mr Zikrullah Mahmoodi m Deputy Military Attache

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/
 
Consular Section
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
consular.london@mfa.gov.al

Defence Attaché’s Office 
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
aulonder@mod.gov.al

Police Liaison Officer’s Office
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)
Mrs Anxhela Qirko
Mrs Mamica Toska Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Alketa Lama * Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)
Mr Arjan Hilaj m Defence Attaché
Andrin Cenaj m Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR
Tel 00 44 20 7299 7077
Fax 00 44 20 7299 7076
info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section
The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London W3 6RS
Tel00 44 20 8752 1177
Fax 00 44 20 8752 8061
info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDERRAHMANE BENGUERRAH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 November 2019)
Mrs Fatiha BENGUERRAH
Mr Mourad Louhaidia m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdelkrim Beha m Consul General
Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh m Defence Attaché
Mr Mostefa Boudib m Minister Plenipotentiary
Lt Colonel Khaled Reghioua m Maritime Attaché
Mr Mohamed Khelifi m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem m Counsellor
Mr Abdenour Gasmi m Counsellor (Chancery Attaché)
Mr Djamel Alaouchiche m 1st Secretary
Mr Mokhtar Latrache m 1st Secretary (Chancery Attaché)
Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi 1st Secretary
Mr Ishak Dehibi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Imen Dehibi m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1 st Secretary
Mrs Sihem Zibra m Attaché
Mr Thouri Idriss * Attaché
Mr Chakib Mahmoudi m Attaché
Mr Abdenour Seddi m Attaché
Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir m Attaché
Mr Abderrahim Mourad m Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella
Tel:  +376 875 704
Fax: +376 869 559
Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850
Fax 020 7486 9397
embassy@angola.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00
Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Tel 020 7291 8700
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO NUNDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2020)
Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes  m  Minister-Counsellor
Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco  m  Counsellor
Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves  m  Defence Attaché
Capitão António Pascoal Chibia m Assistant Defence Attaché
Ms Rosa Benigno F. Sobrinho  * Deputy Angolan Representative
Mr André Manuel Cândido   *  Vice Consul
Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe m Vice Consul
Mr Sebastião dos Santos Kiala  Vice Consul & Consul ai
Ms Elianne Tessa G S de Carvalho  Consular Officer
Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa m Consular Agent

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com
http://www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)
Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe Economic & Trade Attaché
Mr Antonio Olsen Joseph Political, Diaspora & Consular Affairs Attaché

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300
Fax 020 7318 1301
http://www.argentine-embassy-uk.org
info@argentine-embassy-uk.org
trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org
culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org
politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org
pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org
protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
http://www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar
clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7730 4356
Fax 020 77824 8703
defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org
raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Javier Esteban Figueroa m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020)

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa
Ms Carolina Perez Colman Consul General
Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister (Trade & Investments)
Group Captain Marcelo Jose Monetto m (Defence Attaché)
Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin m Minister (Political & IMO)
Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa m Minister (Cultural)
Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate m Minister & Deputy Consul General
Mrs Mariana Plaza m Minister (Political, Press &Protocol)
Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 1st Secretary (Political & IMO)
Mr Federico Franceschini 2 nd Secretary
Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi 2 nd Secretary
Captain Rodrigo Arriegues m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
Captain Carlos Esteban Salaburu m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
Warren Officer II Luis Daniel Barrionuevo m (Assistant Defence Attaché)

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax 020 7938 2595
armembassyuk@mfa.am
armconsularuk@mfa.am
http://www.uk.mfa.am

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Gagik Kirakosyan m Charge D’Affaires
Mr Hrachya Stepanyan m Counsellor
Mr Aram Araratyan m Third Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA
020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333
http://www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)
Ms Julie Heckscher m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju m Minister-Counsellor (Management)
Mr Michael McEvoy Minister-Counsellor
Commodore Guy Holthouse m Head Australian Defence Staff
Commander Jennifer Hurst Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Adam Meyer * Minister-Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Ms Emily Martin m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Dr Christopher Norwood m Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science&Technology)
Mr Simon Smalley m Minister-Counsellor (Agriculture)
Ms Jennifer Mackinlay m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor
Ms Clara Yoo m Counsellor
Mr Ian Duckworth m Counsellor
Ms Christine Shannon * Counsellor
Mr Daniel Holliday m Counsellor
Ms Jo-Anne Hardie Counsellor
Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser
Colonel Michael Bassingthwaighte m Army Adviser
Group Captain Adrian Maso m Air Force Adviser
Mr Michael Evans m Counsellor (Liaison)
Ms Jane Wood m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)
Mr John Napier m Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)
Ms Annalisse Sly Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Marisa Dominello * Counsellor (Australian Border Force)
Mr Spencer Edwards m Counsellor
Mr Paul King m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Stephen Jay * Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Ms Desmene Fielding m 1st Secretary
Mr Gregory MacFarlane m 1st Secretary
Mr Julian De Domenico m 1st Secretary
Mr Stephen Dietz 1st Secretary
Mr Andrew Yong m 1st Secretary
Ms Emily Street 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Abbot m 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Helvi Aarnio 1st Secretary & Consul
Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair m Assistant Army Adviser
Lt Colonel Anthony Evans m Assistant Defence Adviser
Wing Commander Leigh Dunnett m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Neil Cheverton m Assistant Navy Adviser
Ms Katrina Abood 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Steven Daher m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Karen Parkes 1st Secretary (Financial Intelligence)
Ms Kristie-Lee Cressy m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Katrina Pullen 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Ms Joanne Fielding m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Sarah Rose 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Jamie Ferdinand m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Aaron Jenkins m 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)
Mr Jade Newman-Andrews m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Brian Turkington m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Louise McGregor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Bethany Ubulom m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hamish Fejo 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexander Jackman m 2nd Secretary
Ms Nell Bunce 2nd Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Dominique Cottee 3rd Secretary
Ms Jennifer Lee Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250
london-ob@bmeia.gv.at
http://www.bmeia.gv.at/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
office@acflondon.org
http://www.acflondon.org

Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185
Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411
Fax 020 7584 2565
london@advantageaustria.org
http://www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Ms Katharina Kastner m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Public Diplomacy)
Mrs Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog * Minister (Cultural Affairs)
Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)
Mr Christian Kesberg m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
Mr Mario Gavenda 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Frank Ortner m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul
Ms Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Christa Marchardt Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Andreas Eipeldauer Attaché (Finance)
Ms Vera Maier m Attaché (Commercial)
Mr Guenther Sablattnig Attaché
Ms Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché
Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché
Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt Egger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Ms Jasmin Lindmaier Assistant Attaché
Ms Paula Hack Assistant Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Susanne Stauder-Jentsch m, Assistant Attaché
Ms Jasmina Dzinic, Assistant Attaché
Mrs Teresa Marie Bauer m Attaché (VA)

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412
Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
http://www.london.mfa.gov.az
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché
Mr Polad Mammadov m 1st Secretary
Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary
Mr Nijat Guliyev m 1st Secretary
Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ramin Alakbarov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tural Ismayilov 3rd Secretary
Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m Financial Attaché
Mr Rovshan Samadov m Administrative Manager
Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488
Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
http://www.bahamashclondon.net
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade
Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché
Miss Portia Lahernia Williams Finance Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170
Fax 020 7201 9183
http://www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770
Fax 020 7373 4210
info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)
Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Yusuf m Counsellor
Mr Fahad A Albinali m Counsellor
Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan m 1st Secretary
Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal m 1st Secretary
Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat m 1st Secretary
Mr Haitham Tamimi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Huda Ahmadi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tariq Almuraikhi m Attaché
Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie m Defence Attaché
Mr Manea Almanea m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Nass m Attaché
Ms Islam Ahmed Abduljabbar Communications and Media Relations Attaché

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081
Fax 020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk
bhclondon@btconnect.com
http://www.bhclondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM m High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)
Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury
Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr A F M Zahid-Ul Islam m Minister (Political)
Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque m Counsellor
Mr Swadipta Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) & HOC
Mrs Mahfuza Sultana m 1st Secretary
Mr. Mr A K M Monirul Hoque m 1st Secretary
Ms Moumita Zeenat m 1st Secretary
Mr Md Lutful Hasan m Minister (Consular)
Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr. H M Faisal Ahmed m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury m Minister (Press)
Mr S M Jakaria Huq m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Md Mahbubur Rashid m Defence Adviser
Mr Sohel Ahmed m Assistant Defence Attaché

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)
Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner,
Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox Minister-Counsellor
Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché
Ms Phyllis Small Attaché
Miss Sandra Yvette Forde Attaché
Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache
Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers 1st Secretary
Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché
Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7938 5985
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
http://www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section                                   
020 7938 5988

Consular Section
020 7938 3677
uk.consul@mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAKSIM YERMALOVICH  m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 August 2020)
Mrs Irina Vasilkova
Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor
Mr Andrei Miskevich m Counsellor
Mr Dmitry Shchepachev  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Affairs, Sports and Tourism)
Mr Maksim Gorely m 1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)
Col Siarhei Miechanik m Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
020-7470 3700
Fax: 020-7470 37
london@diplobel.fed.be
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:
Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD
Flemish Community:
020-7299 3590
Fax: 020-7299 3591
Flanders Trade & Investment:
020-7307 7710
Fax: 020-7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN DER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)
Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde
Mrs Ellen De Geest Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Captain (Naval) Renaud Flamant Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Verbrugghe m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr. René Peeters m Vice Consul
Mrs. Samra Korĉić Mujkić m 1st Secretary
Ms Sarah Grauls 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein m (Political Affairs)
Mr Martin Duruisseau m Consular Attaché
Mrs May Britt Persoons * Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region
Mr Jan Offner m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr David Thonon m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB
Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region
Mr Bart Brosius m Attaché
First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger Belgian Federal Police Liaison Officer

BELIZE

Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7723 3603
info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
http://www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Irma Matus Charge d’Affaires a.i.

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882
Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100
Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
http://www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Maria Jose Raquel Oomen Liebers Chargé d’Affaires
Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega m Naval Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915
Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
http://www.bhembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

Ms Jasmina Sarajlic Minister-Counsellor
Colonel Nedžad Sadiković m Military Attaché
Ms Biljana Lučić 1st Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000
Fax 020 7495 8595
bohico@govbw.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY REV. DR JOHN NDEBELE G SEAKGOSING m High Commissioner (since 29 December 2018)
Mrs Lulu Talita Seakgosing
Col. Gilbert Molebeledi m Defence Adviser
Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III
Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame Counsellor III
Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration
Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché
Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché
Ms Gloria Senabye * Administrative Attaché

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4500
info.london@itamaraty.gov.br
http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4544 / 4548
rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br
http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consular Section
3-4 Vere Street
W1G ODH
Tel 020 76 59 1569
cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br
http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road
SW15 2SH
020 8246 4401
Fax 020 8780 0730
http://www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street
WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320
Fax 020 7831 8129
cabe@bace.org.uk
https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)
Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda
Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
Mr Tarcisio de Lima Ferreira Fernandes Costa m Consul General
Mr Marco Farani m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Economic)
Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Political)
Mr Aloysio Marés Dias Gomide Filho m Deputy Consul General
Captain Rodrigo Otoch Chaves m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Nilton Diniz Rodrigues m Army Attaché
Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper m Air Attaché
Mr Sandro Torres Avelar m Police Attaché
Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché
Ms Mônica Maria Meirelles Nasser Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pachá Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy & Political)
Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Carolina Hippolito von der Weid 1st Secretary (Agriculture & Economic)
Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Ms Paula Rassi Brasil 2nd Secretary (Cultural)
Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’Ana m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Pedro Tiê Candido Souza * 2nd Secretary (Environmental)
Mr César Linsan Passy Yip 2nd Secretary (Head of the Ambassador’s office)
Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 2nd Secretary (Education, Science & Technology)
Ms Fernanda Carvalho Dal Piaz 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Flavio Biecker Barbosa De Oliveira 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul
Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attaché
Mr Francisco Carlos Leal * Attaché
Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza * Attaché
Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira Vice Consul
Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida m Attaché
Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos Attaché
Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul
Ms Helen Leal Melo Lima Vice Consul
Mr Penélope De Melo Santos m Attaché
Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul
Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes m Vice Consul
Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida m Vice Consul
Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul
Mr Hugo Meirelles Júnior * Attaché
Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino m Vice Consul
Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro Attaché
Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva Vice Consul
Ms Raquel Barbosa Simões Attaché
Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel m Vice Consul
Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul
Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa m Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)
Commander Rodrigo De Araujo Cid Santa Rita m Naval Adviser
Group Captain Jorge Mauricio Motta m Air Adviser
Captain Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Captain Heberth Araujo de Melo m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717
info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Student Unit
35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953
Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD * High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

Mr Aizul Sofrin Abd Aziz * Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary
Mrs Watriah Dato Paduka Zainidi m 2nd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary
Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Zainuddin Zainal m 3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)
Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)
Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya m (Defence Advisor)
Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant
Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)
Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin Attaché (Education)
Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m Attaché (Education)
Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attache (Education)
Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attache (Education)
Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi m Attache (Education)
Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m Attaché (Finance)
Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)
Miss Hazwani Hasnan m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL
020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948
info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
http://www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section
Fax 020 7581 9073
consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30
Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

Commercial Section
020 7589 4875
Fax 020 7589 4875
trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)
Mrs Mariana Nikolova
Mr Aleksander Manov m Counsellor – Political
Mr Petyo Varbanov m Counsellor – Political
Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)
Mrs Vany IIieva Smith m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Colonel Kamen Ivanov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)
Mr Nikolay Vanchev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Boyana Yaneva m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)
Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)
Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Mr Milen Milov m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Mr Velikov Velko 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d’Arezzo Brussels B-1180
0032 2 3459912
Fax 0032 2 3450612
contact@ambassadeduburkina.be
http://www.ambassadeduburkina.be
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)
Mr Assane Tamboura m Deputy Ambassador
Mr Ousmane Ba m 1st Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Mambila Banse m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7930 4958
http://www.burundiembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)
Mrs Gloriose Kankindi
Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira 2nd Counsellor (Economic and Social Affairs)

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997
Fax 020 8451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

Consular Section
020 8451 7850
Fax 020 8451 7594

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenepotentiary (since 07 September 2020)
Mrs Sokhany Ieng
Dr In Sophal * (Counsellor)
Mrs Sopheakleap Kong * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Duong Chanthy m Trade Attaché
Mr Ti Honglim m Second Secretary
Ms Lay Channanika Second Secretary

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771
Fax 020 7792 9353
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 17.30
info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
http://www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG * High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)
Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary
Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Secretary
Navy Captain Samuel Ebwekoh Ewane m Defence Adviser
Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)
Mr Jeremie Nkoue * 2nd Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)
Lt-Col Gaskreo Reyang m Assistant Defence Adviser
Lt-Col Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché
Major Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché
Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

High Commission of Canada
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
0207 004 6000
Fax 0207 004 6050
ldn@international.gc.ca
http://www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE * High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)
Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale
Ms Stefanie Beck Acting High Commissioner / Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Angela Gawel m Minister (Migration)
Mrs Sonya Thissen m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)
Ms Natalie Dubé Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)
Mr Derek Foote Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)
Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor
Mr Taylor Hladik m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gordon Shaffer m Counsellor (Public Safety)
Mr Robert Stevenson m Counsellor (Migration)
Ms Gillian Grant m Counsellor
Mr Ken England m Counsellor
Insp Wayne Stevenson m Counsellor
Mr Jonathan Sauvé m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Christopher Hough m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)
Mr Gorav Chaudhry m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)
Mr Klaus Buttner m Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)
Mr Daniel Perrier Counsellor
Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)
Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Alexander Johnston 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Sean Blane 1st Secretary (Management) & Consul
Mr Gene Rudyk m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Karene Uzan * 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Steven Owen m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi m 1st Secretary
Ms Julia McNeill * 1st Secretary (Management)
Mr Michael Williams 1st Secretary
Ms Christine Dwyer 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Sarah Hall 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Suzanne Elliott * 1st Secretary
Mrs Jennifer Wood m 1st Secretary
Ms Xochipili Bryan m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Sean McLuckie m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Laurie Blais m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Camille Ruest m 1st Secretary
Cpl Mark Rysanek m 1st Secretary
Ms Laura Lumsden 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Sonia Hooykaas 1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)
Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché
Mr Serge Seguin m Attaché
Mr Gurinder Singh Jande m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jovonne Lee 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Leilla Cranfield 2nd Secretary
Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché
Mr Michael Kachmar m Attaché
PO2 François Gravel m Attaché
Brigadier General Paul Doyle m Commander & Defence Adviser
Colonel Andrew Lussier m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Yves Germain m Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel James Price m Assistant Army Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Dale Turetski m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda m Attaché
Major Gregory Pappoulas m Attaché
Captain Della Boucher Attaché
PO1 Daniel Hyland m Attaché

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels
0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
emb.caboverde@skynet.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor
Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels
0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526
ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)
Halime Mahamat Moukhtar
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 2500
Fax 020 7233 2501
info@prochile.co.uk
http://www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7799 5442
Fax 020 7222 3607

Carabineros Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Civil Police Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)
Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta
Mr Julio Méndez m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Captain José F Fuentes m Defence Attaché
Colonel Carlos Parra m Military Attaché
Group Captain Milton Zablah m Air Attaché
Captain Fernando Reyes m Naval Attaché
Captain Javier Mardones m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Colonel Jorge Miranda Bulboa m Police Attaché
Mr Ricardo Quiroz m Civil Police Attaché
Mrs Karina Concha m 1st Secretary
Mr Francisco Tello 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
Lieutenant Commander Sebastián Bravo m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Mr Ignacio Fernández m Commercial Attaché

CHINA

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4049
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00
http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4055

Policy Research Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4088

Administration Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4021

Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430

Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595

Economic and Commercial Office
16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4930

Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830

Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Chen Wen * Minister
Mr Ma Hui m Minister
Mr Guo Yuliang * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Yang Xiaokun * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Wang Qi m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Bao Ling m Minister-Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr WANG Yongli * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Yu Peng m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)
Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)
Major General Su Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Tong Xuejun m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mrs Zeng Rong m Minister-Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Guo Chentao * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Wang Hongwei * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Pan Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mrs XiaYuzi Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mr Zhang Limin m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Xinhai m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mr Zhang Xuesong m Counsellor (Political Section)
Ms Sun Wei * Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)
Mr Yang Mi * Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Xia Jianhui * Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Ma Xin m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)
Mrs Li Jiangning m First Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Pan Feiya m First Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Xiaojing m First Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Zhang Chi * Second Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Dang Xinkai * Second Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Zhao Yong m Third Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Limian m Third Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wu Xiaorui * Third Secretary (Political Section)
Ms Zhong Hua m Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Ye Wei Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Li Rui Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Feng Jialiang m First Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Zhang Xiaodong m First Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Tao * First Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xiang Wei Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xu Cheng m Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Li Jiandong * Third Secretary (Policy Research Section)
Mr Xin Lu Attaché (Policy Research Section)
Ms Long Jingni Attaché (Policy Research Section)
Mr Qiu Ke * First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Ms Xiong Jun First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Wang Yan Bo * Second Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Ren Chao m Third Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Yang Yi Attaché (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Chen Wen * First Secretary (Administration Office)
Ms Tian Lin m First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhao Guanghui m Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Yang Dong * Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Chen Wei m Third Secretary (Administration Office)
Ms Li Jiahang * Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Qiu Ersheng m Second Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Xu Rui * Third Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Li Honghua * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mrs Chen Ting m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Wang Dayin m First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Wei Xuehui m First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Liu Ying * First Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Lyu Chunju m Third Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhang Hao m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Zhu Dingkun m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Du Jitao m Second Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Xiaowei * First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Zhu Lei m First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Han Jianwei m First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Zhang Ying * First Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Peng Third Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Fei m Third Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Xujiao Yan * Second Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Xiong Pengfei Attaché (Consular Section)
Senior Colonel Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua m Air Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Naval Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Gao Feng * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Xu Sheng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Tang Xiao m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Zhang Yimin * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Zhu Bin * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Zheng Jiang m First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Xi An * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Liu Na * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Gao Zhiqiang * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Hou Le* Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Li Wenqing * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Cui Xiangxin * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Wang Chun m Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Ye Zhao * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mr Wang Zheng m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Guo Zhitao m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Ms Yi Zihan Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)
Mrs Ma Lei m First Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Sun Chao * First Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Tian Chang* First Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Yu Guo * Second Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Mo Xia Third Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Li Guoqiang m First Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Du Changman m First Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Shi Song * First Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Wang Ting * Second Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Yu Haiying * Second Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Wang Zheng * Second Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Jin Kun m Second Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Ruan Shao * Third Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Tan Ge m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Wang Jing m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Huang He m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Xie Huiping m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section
Mr Tan Junyao m Second Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037
Fax 020 7581 1829
elondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

Consulate General
Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE
020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604
clondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office
ProColombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB
020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295
london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO JOSÉ ARDILA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 8 March 2019)
Mrs Luz Angela Sarmiento Gutiérrez
Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso m Commercial Attaché
Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon Consul General
Mr Jaime Alberto Mejia-Alvaran m Counsellor
Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva 3rd Secretary
Mr Daniel Ricardo Escobar Cardozo m Vice Consul – 1st Secretary
Miss Natasha Arroyave-Monsalve Vice Consul – 2nd Secretary
Colonel Giovanny Buitrago-Beltran Police Attaché 
Captain Elmer Andres Cardozo Ardila Deputy Police Attaché

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057
Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

020 7580 3931
Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
http://www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)
281 Gray’s Inn Road,
London WC1X 8QF
Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.
Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:
Tuesday 10:00-17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)
Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo m 1st Counsellor
Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba * 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya * 2nd Secretary
Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché
Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole * Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)
Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón
Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge * Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez m Minister Counsellor & Consul General

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991
Fax 020 7259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW
020 7462 0086

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)

H E Mr Aly TOURE m Ambassador (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Nestor KOKO 1st Counsellor
Mr Feh Moussa GONE m Minister Counsellor
Mr Diomandé Gondo Serge SIABA m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Euloge Innocent ATSE m Counsellor (International Organisations)
Mr David Jacques MIMRAN m Counsellor (Economic)
Vacant m (Counsellor)
Mr Dramane KONE m Financial Counsellor
Mr Kouamé Clément EHOUMAN, m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Mea Marie KOUABLAN Counsellor
Mrs ASSOUMOU Née N’Guessan Flore m (Counsellor)
Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N’CHO m 1st Secretary (Tourisme)

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022
Fax 020 7387 0310
vrhlon@mvep.hr
http://uk.mvp.hr
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
Fax 020 7387 0936
conlon@mvep.hr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2017)
Colonel Damir Terzić m Defence Attaché
Mr Davor Ljubanović m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Domagoj Rogulj Counsellor,( Political Affairs)
Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m First Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Nelija Vržina m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Iva Gudelj First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
http://www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7379 4557

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)
Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Joel Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)
Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marta Castillo González * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso m First Secretary
Mr Julian Alexis Ávila Velázquez m Attaché
Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus
13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
http://www.cyprusinuk.com
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30
Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4101
Fax 020 7321 4162
CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

Political Section
020 7321 4126
Fax 020 7321 4164
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Consular Section
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4160
hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy
For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues
hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

Maritime Section
020 7321 4154
Fax 020 7321 4171
dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

Commercial Section
020 7321 4141
Fax 020 7321 4169
info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Tourism Section
020 7321 4170
londonadmincto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section
020 7321 4148
Fax 020 7321 4164

Press Section
020 7321 4127
Fax 020 7321 4164
hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

Cyprus Educational Mission
020 8881 6982
Fax 020 8365 8257
kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)
Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris
Mr Nicholaos T Manolis m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Melivia Demetriou m Political Counsellor
Mr Theodoros Gkotsis Consul General
Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché
Ms Niki Savva Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Marios Stephanides Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Dr Marios Psaras Cultural Counsellor
Mrs Vasiliki Kouma m Educational Counsellor

CZECH REPUBLIC 
 
Embassy of the Czech Republic 
26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY 
020 7243 7908 
london@embassy.mzv.cz 
consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz 
Fax : 020 7243 7926 
http://www.mzv.cz/london 
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) 
Mrs Sabrina Seckova 
Mr Ales Opatrny 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission 
Brigadier General Vratislav Beran m Defence Attaché 
Mrs Viera Jaresova m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 
Mr René Dlabal m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 
Mr Tomas Kristlik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Simona Padourkova m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) 
Mr Martin Hosek m 1st  Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs) 
Ms Michaela Chrtova 3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs) 
Mrs Hana Kalasnikovova * 3rd  Secretary (Political Affairs) 
Mr Michal Zizlavsky m  3rd Secretary  (Media & Communications Affairs)
Mr Premysl Pela m  2nd Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre) 
Mr Martin Pluhar Attaché (Head of Administration) 
Mr Jiri Filip *  Attaché 
Mr Tomas Dokulil m  Attaché 

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270
lonamb@um.dk
http://www.storbritannien.um.dk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section
Monday-Friday: By appointment only
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0229
Fax 020 7333 0231
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207
london@ummr.fo
http://www.government.fo/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)
Ms Jeanine Arreguin Ayerdi
Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin m Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)
Mrs Marie Brink Norager m 1st Secretary
Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen m Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)
Mr Jacob Byskov Kristensen m Policy Advisor (Energy)
Mr Dennis Blicher m Consul
Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz m Defence Attaché
Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922
Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
webmaster@amb-djibouti.org
http://www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194
Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
http://www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary
Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic
81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW
020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
http://www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00
Consular Section
consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)

Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jose Tomas Perez Gautreau m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Cooperation & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Pompillio Nuñez Berroa m Minister-Counsellor (Education Affairs)
Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Political Affairs)
Mr Joan Alemany Nunez Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507
eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section
9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ
020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923
Fax 020 3503 0991
ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO
Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL
020 8715 3594
agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section
Institute for Export and Investment
5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL
020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045
london@proecuador.gob.ec

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAIME ALBERTO MARCHAN-ROMERO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2018)
Mrs Maria Del Rocio Barahona-Riera
Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega m Counsellor
Captain Patricio Efrain Hidalgo Vargas m Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO
Mr Juan Carlos Yépez Commercial Counsellor
Mr Gonzalo Jose Dueñas Ribadeneira 1st Secretary
Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerta Manzano * 1st Secretary
Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 2nd Secretary – Consul
Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)
Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary
Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro Administrative Attaché

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401
Fax: 020 7491 1542
E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com
egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate General
Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
Tel: 020 7235 9719
Fax: 020 7235 5684
E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
Tel: 020 7493 2649
Fax: 020 7495 3573
E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

Commercial Office:
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
Tel: 020 7499 3002
Fax: 020 7493 8110
E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD
Tel: 020 7370 6944
Fax: 020 7370 36
E-mail: amrabdelhady@egmedoffice.org

Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ
Tel: 020 7409 2236
Fax: 020 7493 7456
E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office:
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
Tel: 020 7491 7720
Fax: 020 7408 1335
E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

State Tourist Bureau:
170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ
Tel: 020 7493 5283
Fax: 020 7408 0295
E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAREK AHMED IBRAHIM ADEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 22nd November 2018)
Mrs. Mona Mohamed Salah Eldin Said
Mr Ibrahim Ahmed Ibrahim Khalil Eldiwany Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem m Counsellor (DHM)
Mr Ibrahim M.A.I Salem m Counsellor
Mrs Marwa A.A. Youssef m Counsellor
Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed E. M. Ahmed * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed K.A.A. Amer * Counsellor
Mr Sherif A.S.I. Eissa m 1st Secretary
Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed 3rd Secretary
Mr Tarek F.A. Youssef m Consul General
Mr Walid O.K.Ali * Consul
Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien * Consul
Commodore Sameh Soliman Mohamed Soliman m Defence Attaché
Col. Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col. Aly Mohamed Gamaleldeen Shagar m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col Mostafa Desouky Mohamed D Elhout m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col Ahmed M.I. Heikal m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Moataz M.A.M.E.Salama m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Pilot Mohamed R.G.A.Mohamed m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mahmoud Sayed Abdelmoaty Ibrahim m Assistant Defence Attache
Major Ahmed Salah Morsi Ali m Assistant Defence Attache
Col. Ahmed Hussein Ahmed Hosny Fouda m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)
Mr Ahmed Mohamed Abd Elghany Aboulnage * 3rd Secretary
Mr Gaber Yusef Haider Alkashaht m Attache (Press & Information)
Mrs Riham Medhat Mohamed Samy m Administrative Attaché’& Information Office
Mr Nasser A. A. Elhosseiny m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Adel M. B. Khairy Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Aly Salem m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Ossama Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Shahin m Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohamed A. A. Mahmoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Aly Youssef Soliman * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed M.A.Abdellatif m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Nadia A. M. Badawi * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan m Administrative & Financial Attache
Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi m Administrative & Financial Attache
Mrs Soheir M. A. Ragab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Yousri A. K. Hozayen m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Ms Marwa S. A. Ammar Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Said M. S. Elhamzawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Sayed A. A. Mohamed * Administrative Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khaled Elsaid Ali Abdelwahab * Administrative Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Ayman Mohamed Abdellatif Nada m Cultural Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)
Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany
Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo Minister-Counsellor
Ms Mayra Rosalina Barraza-Domínguez First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James’ SW1A 1LP
020 7659 9090
visa@egembassy.london
http://www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari * First Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m Second Secretary
Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
http://www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk
pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia
44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ
020 7589 3428
Fax 020 7589 3430
London.mfa.ee
e-mail: london@mfa.ee
 
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Inga Bowden m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Hellika Kirt m Consul
Mr Priit Masing m First Secretary (Economic Affairs) & Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Kersti Kirs m Counsellor (Cultural)
Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus * Defence Attaché

ESWATINI

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB
Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)
Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule
Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor
Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché
Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212
Fax 020 7584 7054
info@ethioembassy.org.uk
http://www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Monday – Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

Consular Department
020 7838 3895
Monday – Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

Trade and Investment Department
020 7838 3870

Press Office
020 7838 3883
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)
Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek
Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu * Minister
Mr Araya Gebregziabher Kidane Minister
Mrs Fortuna Dibaco Cizare * Minister
Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Eshetu Yimer Aragaw m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Meknnen Amare Gebretsion m Minister Counsellor I
Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh m Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)
Mr Mesfin Weldeslaassie Melkisa m Counsellor II
Mr Ermias Asmare Legesse m Counsellor II
Mr Amanual Alemu Hailu m Minister Counsellor II
Mr Mesfin Haile Tesfay Counsellor II (Consular)
Ms Tsehaye Tadsse Andarga 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Getachew Meseret Anley 2nd Secretary
Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Banchayu Negash Tibebu m 3rd Secretary (Ambassador’s Office)
Mrs Leul Gebregiorgis Gebregziabeher Attache

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661
Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
http://www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)
Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu
Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary
Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200
Fax 020 7235 3680
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
http://www.finemb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre
Kensington Pavilion
96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG
07523 541 779
Harri.Lanning@businessfinland.fi
Mr Harri Lanning Senior Director, Head of Region

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARKKU TAPIO KEINÄNEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2019).

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jukka Matias Pajarinen m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen m Press Counsellor
Mrs Leea Evelina Lamminpáá m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Vesa Kivinen * Counsellor (Police Co-operation)
Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski m Defence Attaché

FRANCE

Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020-7073 1004
http://www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200
Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250
Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300
Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380
Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France
Brettenham House,
Lancaster place,
London WC2E 7EN

Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189

HER EXCELLENCY MRS CATHERINE COLONNA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2019)

Mr François Revardeaux Minister-Counsellor / Chargé d’Affaires
Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin m Defence Attaché
Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse m Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)
Mr Guillaume Bazard m Consul General
Mr François-Joseph Schichan First Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux m Press Counsellor
Mr Nicolas Dasnois Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Camille Pintout Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Anissia Morel m Legal Adviser
Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand Private Secretary – Deputy Press Counsellor
Mrs Elisabeth Meyer Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Cécile Driesbach m Counsellor
Mr Bertrand Buchwalter m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu General Secretary
Mrs Minh-Hà PHAM Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Estelle CROS m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)
Mrs Nathalie Skiba m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Pierric Bonnard m Counsellor (Business France)
Mrs Marguerite Moleux m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Thomas Ernoult m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
Mrs Heloise Pestel m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General
Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)
Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin m Naval Attaché
Colonel Patrick Bryant m Air Attaché
Colonel Nicolas Filser m Military Attaché
Mr Nicolas Drogi Attaché (Defence Equipment)
Mrs Eloise Pierre m 1st Secretary
Mr François Jouffroy m 1st Secretary
Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary
Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager
Mr Robin Lacroix 3rd Secretary
Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary
Mr Samuel Chapron 3rd Secretary
Mrs Victoria Lenoel Vice Consul
Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul
Mr Alexandre Auddin Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Stéphane Jouvet m Paymaster
Mrs Isabelle Manci m Cultural Attaché
Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché
Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital m Attache (Police)
Mr Pasca Jean Remi Cornet m Head of Security
Mr Stéphane Harzelec Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy m Attaché (Taxation)
Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)
Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella m Dep Defence Attache
Mr Francois Mercier Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mrs Catherine Courbarien Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Stanislas Godefroy m (Economic Affairs)
Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Raffaella Silvetti Attaché (Business France)
Mr Eric Tabuteau m Cultural Attaché for Higher Education
Mrs Vanessa Fines Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Frederique Lefevre Commercial Attaché (Business France)
Mrs Krystele Petris m Attaché
Mrs Frédérique Moreira m Vice Consul
Mr Philippe Colin Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Bruno Chetanneau Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Ms Lucia Da Silva Cultural Attaché
Ms Mathias Rambaud Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986
Fax 020-7584 0047
gabonembassyuk@gmail.com
http://www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)
Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)
Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary

THE GAMBIA

The Gambia High Commission
57 Kensington Court W8 5DG
020 3928 9770
Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)
Mr Alieu Njie m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché
Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia
20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP
020 7348 1941
Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge
http://www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section
020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOPHIE KATSARAVA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)
Mr George Paniashvili Senior Counsellor
Mrs Tamar Beruchashvili m Permanent Representative to the IMO
General Malkhaz Makaradze m Defence Attaché
Ms Mary Chakvetadze Counsellor
Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze Counsellor
Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul
Mrs Ana Nozadze m 1st Secretary

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300
Fax 020 7824 1449
info@lond.diplo.de
http://www.uk.diplo.de

Passport & visa section by online appointment only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS MICHAELIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 May 2020)
Mrs Heike Michaelis
Mrs Julia Katharina Gross m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Brig Gen Michael Oberneyer m Defence Attaché
Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic)
Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal m Minister (Finance)
Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani m Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Thilo Botzenhardt m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Jochen Moeller 1st Counsellor (Press)
Mr Stephan Breidenbach m Air Attaché
Mr Matthias Schmidt m Captain (Navy)
Dr Christian Kubazcyk * 1st Counsellor (Military)
Mr André Griese m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rainer Sulzer m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Elmar Eich * Counsellor (Political)
Mr Julian Frohnecke m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll m Counsellor (Labour & Social Affairs)
Mr Wolfgang Stuetz * Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Christian Decoster m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Christoph Kahnert m Lieutenant Colonel
Ms Britta Schlueter 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Svenja Friedrich 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Jens Rohrbach m 2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)
Mr Johannes Peter Gerling 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Gerrit Moerking m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Petra Troise m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Michael Hagenburger m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Petra Hanefeld m 2nd Secretary (Press)
Ms Lisa Katharina Hemmer 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Silvia Scharf m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Doris Ernst m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Kerstin Schneider 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Arnes Petrick * 3rd Secretary (Custom Liaison)
Ms Sarah Hein 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr Axel Meyer m 3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Michael Marx m Attaché (Security Advisor)
Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular)
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer m Attaché (Political)
Ms Lilija Amamitch Attaché (Consular)
Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken m Chief Petty Officer (Military)
Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché (Military)
Mr Mathias Krueger m Flight Sergeant
Mr Timo Fiebelkorn m Flight Sergeant
Mr Dominik Steimann Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Janine Adu m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner m Attaché (IT/Administration)
Mr Viktor Mueller * Attaché (Security)
Mrs Elke Boscher * Attaché (Security)
Mr Egon Goebel m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Natalia Schaub m Assistant Attaché (Economic)
Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen m Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)
Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman m Assistant Attaché (PA Deputy)
Mr Ricco Langer Assistant Attaché (Political)
Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Press)
Ms Maja von Bodungen Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mrs Dagmar Scholze m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Andrea Hanses Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Marion Coqui m Assistant Attaché (Economic)
Mr Aladin Amin Assistant Attaché (Security)
Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Susanne Huesgen m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Lena Hempel Assistant Attaché (Security)
Mr Michael Stank m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mr Thomas Wothe m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Christian Biedermann m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Ms Corinna Schäfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Lisa Scheel Assistant Attaché (Military)
Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Martin Ebelt m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Ferdinand Wolfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Benjamin Veit m Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Ms Julia Luethje Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Ms Pia Willinghoefer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Eyyup Vural m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900
Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org
Website: http://www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,
IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com
Website: http://www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

Mr Papa Owusu-Ankomah m High Commissioner
Mrs Rita Tani Iddi m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Peprah Amratwum * Acting High Commissioner, Minister (Head of Chancery)
Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh m (Defence Adviser)
Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko (Deputy Defence Adviser)
Ms Milana Agyeman Minister (Treasury)
Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Papa Kow Bartels * Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Industry)
Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison
Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng * Minister-Counsellor (Commonwealth & Diaspora)
Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah m Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mrs Josephine Donkor * Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah * Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Freda Bediako-Puni * Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Ms Afua Gyasiwa Gaisie Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Ransford Sarpong * Counsellor (Treasury)
Mr Asher Safo * Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto * 1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)
Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Doris Baffour-Asare 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Alex Ayi Adi m 1st Secretary (Treasury)
Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Gladys Owusu Agyei * 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Possible Banafu Hackman * 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Tu

GREECE

Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.
020 7229 3850
Fax 020 7229 7221
gremb.lon@mfa.gr
http://www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office
020 7727 8860
Fax 020 7727 9934
ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7727 3785
Fax 020 7221 2818
London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

Consular Office
020 7313 5600-5609
Fax 020 7313 8990
grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

Police Liaison Office
020 7313 8951
Fax 020 7229 7221
Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

National Tourism Organization Office
Great Portland house (5th floor)
4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ
020 7495 9300
Fax 020 7580 3149
info@gnto.co.uk

Educational Affairs Office
020 7221 0093
Fax 020 7243 4212
educationofficelondon@gmail.com

Maritime Affairs Office
020 7727 0507
Fax 020 7727 0509
hma.london@hcg.gr

Press and Communications Office
020 7727 3071
Fax 020 7792 9054
press.lon@mfa.gr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IOANNIS RAPTAKIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 2 October 2020)
Mrs Georgia Soultanopoulou

Mrs Pinelopi Micha 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Rear Admiral (H.C.G.) Aristeidis Pantazoglou m Maritime Attaché (departing on 21/01/2021)
Captain Athanasios Dimitriou m Defence Attaché
Mr Yerassimos Lazaris Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Commander Dimitrios Raptis m Maritime Attaché
Mrs Eleni Soupiana m Counsellor (Press & Communication)
Mrs Georgia Velentza 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Konstantinos Adamopoulos 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Georgios Drakopoulos 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Veroni Eirini m Deputy Counsellor (Education)
Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Tourism)
Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH
020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk
http://www.grenadahclon.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

Mr Samuel Sandy Consul
Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala
1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 1525
info@embaguate.com

Consular Section
Suite 2, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 7448
consular@embaguate.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021)

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor
Mr Pedro Gordillo 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT
020 7258 9640/46
Fax
embassyofguinea@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Sidibe m Consul
Mr Aly Diallo m First Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
Tel: 020 7229 7684
Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
http://www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Pegy McLennan Minister-Counsellor
Ms Vonetta Victor Counsellor

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
21 Bloomsbury Way
London WC1A 2TH
0203 771 1427
Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht
Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)
Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand
Mr Wadner Arthus Counsellor
Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade m 1st Secretary

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189
Fax 020 8947 2494
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP CLAUDIO GUGEROTTI Apostolic Nuncio (Sine 1 October 2020)
Monsignor John John Kallarackal 1st Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD
(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)
020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550
hondurasuk@lineone.net
hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com
http://www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk
Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)
Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero
Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor
Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440
Fax 020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
http://www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department
35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218
Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767
Fax 020 7235 4319
trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7257 2023
Fax 020 7240 4847
info@hungary.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)
Mrs Viktória Kumin

Dr Péter Palóczi m Deputy Head of Mission
Col Viktor Makay m Defence Attaché
LTC Zoltán Tiszai m Deputy Military Attaché
Mr Lajos Oláh * Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)
Mr Máté Gábor Vincze m (Director of The Hungarian Cultural Centre)
Ms Katalin Vizi * Counsellor (Consul)
Mrs Viktória Imolyáné Kiss m 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Peter Hlinka * 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho m 1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)
Ms Enikő Magyar 1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)
Dr Éva Simon 1st Secretary (Consul)
Ms Petra Magdolna Hajdu * 1st Secretary
Mr Levente Gáspár * 1st Secretary (Head of Finance)
Mr János Bakó m 2nd Secretary (Investment and Trade Affairs)
Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Tamás Amer m 2nd Secretary (Investment & Trade)
Mr Mihály Bóra * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Dr Petra Jarosi m 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr László Krisztián Havas 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Katalin Oroszi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)
Mr Barnabás Zoltán Szendrodi Police Liaison Officer

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999
Fax 020 7245 9649
london@mfa.is
http://www.mfa.is/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJONSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 November 2020)
Mrs Elin Jonsdottir
Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Minister Counsellor
Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir Counsellor
Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA
020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331
adm.london@mea.gov.in
http://www.hcilondon.gov.in

HER EXECELLENCY MS GAITRI ISSAR KUMAR* High Commissioner (since 22 June 2020)

Mr Charanjeet Singh m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Vishwesh Negi m Minister(Political, P&I and Extradition)
Mr Samir Kumar Jha m Minister (Consular)
Mr Manmeet Singh Narang m Minister(Coordination)
Mr Saurabh Narain m Minister (Audit)
Mr Amish Tripathi * Director, The Nehru Centre
Mr Anil Nautiyal m Counsellor (Passport & OCI)
Mr Amar Jit Singh * Counsellor (Coordination & Diaspora)
Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Sameer Mehta m First Secretary (Audit)
Air Commodore Prashant Mohan m Air Adviser
Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill m Military Attaché
Commodore Anil Jaggi m Naval Adviser
Mrs Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu * Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Mr Rohitkumar Rameshchandra Vadhwana m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Malsawmthang Keivom * 1st Secretary
Dr. Lilly Gunasekar 1st Secretary
Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mrs Anima Barnwal m 1st Secretary (ITOU)
Mr Rohan Rajendra Samant m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Prem Kumar Jhell m 1st Secretary
Mr Abhishek Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Political, Information & Education)
Mr Manoj Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Head of Chancery & Protocol)
Mr Mahesh Chawla m 2nd Secretary (Political & RTI)
Mrs Chinghoihkim Keivom * 2nd Secretary
Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Shitanshu Chaurasiya m 2nd Secretary
Mr Brij Kumar Guhare m Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre
Mr M.A Naqvi m Third Secretary (Audit)
Mr Kuldeep Negi m Third Secretary (Audit)
Mr Jaipal Singh m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Sandeep Singh m Attaché (Admn)
Mrs Anita Kumari m Attaché
Mrs Harmohan Kaur m Attaché (Coordination)
Mr Upendra Singh Negi m Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Arijit Banerjee * Attaché (Passport)
Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)
Mr M S Nair Prasad m Attaché
Mrs Agnes Toppo m Attaché
Mr Sanjay Kumar m Attaché
Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar m Attaché
Mrs Kamal Arora m Attaché
Mr Pankaj Kumar m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Parvesh Kumar m Attaché
Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)
Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Shiben Roy m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Sumit Kar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Rahul Gaur m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Rajesh Roshan Azad * Attaché (Audit)

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
http://www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk
Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30, Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),
Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR Desra Percaya m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya
Mr Khasan Ashari m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Hagus Indaryanto m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Adi Winarso m Counsellor (Minister Counsellor)
Col.Ranon Sugiman m Defence (Attaché)
Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Hartyo Harkomoyo m Minister Counsellor (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Miss Primada Nur Hudayadi 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mrs Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy, Press & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu m 1st Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo 3rd Secretary (information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Miss Sayu Oka Widani Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo m 3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)
Mr Ardly Ekanata m Attaché (Communication)
Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman m Attaché (Education and Cultural Affairs))
Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan m Transport Attaché
Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar *Trade Attaché
Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti m Attache (Communication)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208-9
Fax: 020 7589 4440
iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir
http://www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 72253000
Fax: 020 7938 1615
Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)
Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad
Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Reza Nuorian m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Ahmad Shenavaei m 2nd Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh m 2nd Counsellor(Legal & International Affairs)
Mr Kiumars Javidnia m 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Mahmoud Maleki m 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)
Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)
Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m 1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)
Mr Davoud Raki m 3rd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@mofa.gov.iq
http://www.mofamission.gov.iq
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00
Friday 09.00–15.00

Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220
Fax 020 7590 9226
iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314
Fax 020 8896 0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

Cultural Attaché’s Office
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7370 2940
Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office  
20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE
020 7584 6849
uk@iraqcomattache.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)
Mrs Nahida Melhem
Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed  m  Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary
Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl  m  Defence Attaché
Mr Razaq Mashkoor m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash  m  Counsellor
Mr Wael Al-Robaaie  m  Counsellor
Mr Sufyan Abbas m 1st Secretary
Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani  m  1st Secretary
Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi  m  1st Secretary 
Mr Hasan Hadi Talib 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamad Jawad Elosheqer * 1st Secretary
Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m 1st Secretary
Mr Jawhar Hasan m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani  m  2nd Secretary
Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan * 2nd Secretary
Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema 2nd Secretary
Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji  m  3rd Secretary
Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  m  3rd Secretary
Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Miss Sarah Alsayegh  Attaché  
Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché
Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri  Marine Attaché
Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi * Cultural Attaché 
Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  m  Attaché 
Mr Mohammad Zuhair Al-Hiyali m Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171
Fax 020 7201 2515
londonembassymail@dfa.ie
http://www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES
Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339
Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434
Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)
Mrs Aisling O’Neill
Mr Gerald Angley Deputy Head of Mission (Political Affairs)
Mr Cyril Francis Brennan Counsellor (Foreign Policy)
Mr Aidan Carrigan m Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Fiona Flood Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Mr Damien Flynn m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Martin McDermott * Counsellor (Justice)
Mr Patrick Rochford m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Ms Therese Walsh 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Mr David Walsh m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Mr John O’Sullivan * 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)
Ms Isobel O’Connor 1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Ms Fionnuala Callanan 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Ms Rosemarie Keane 1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Mr Cian O’Laoide m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr John Muldowney m 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Alanna Maxwell 2nd Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Raymond Mullen m 2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)
Ms Sophie Jacobs 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Rachel Ingersoll 2nd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Ms Rose Gaughan Attaché (Passport Services)
Ms Deirdre Curley Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Ms Ciara Kellegher m Attaché (Visa Services)
Mr John Freir Attaché (Consular Services)
Ms Ursula Cordial m Attaché (Administration)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      
020 7957 9500
Fax 020 7957 9555       
http://www.embassyofisrael.co.uk
Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45

Defence Section
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9530

Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020)
Mr Or Hay Alon
Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Avraham Koren m Minister -Consul
Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister (Public Affairs)
Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister (Administration)
Ms Dana Erlich Minister – Counsellor (Political)
Mr Ofer Fohrer m Minister (Commercial Affairs)
Colonel Tidhar Dar m Defence Attaché
Mr Rony Moscovitz m Attache (Defence)
Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)
Ms Inbar Sela 1st Secretary (Communications)
Mr Ohad Rum Zemet m 1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Jenny Sedov 1st Secretary (Civil Soc Affairs)
Mr Gavriel Lidzi Cohen m Counsellor

ITALY

Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200
Fax 020 7312 2230
ambasciata.londra@esteri.it
http://www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section
Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL
020 7936 5900
Fax 020 7583 9425
consolato.londra@esteri.it
http://www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461
Fax 020 7235 4618
icilondon@esteri.it
http://www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH
020 7259 4500
Fax 020 7259 4511
londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201
Fax: 020 7929 0434
london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission
Sackville House
40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR
020 7292 3910
Fax: 020 7292 3911
londra@ice.it
http://www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)
Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs
Mr Alessandro Motta * Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
General Enrico Pederzolli m Defence Attaché
Mr Marco Villani * 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Ms Bruna Chezzi Honorary Vice Consul
Mr Fabrizio Colaceci m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Massimo Carnelos m 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Press Office)
Mr Francesco De Angelis m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli 1st Secretary
Mr Diego Solinas m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa 1st Secretary
Lt. Co. Augusto Vizzini m Deputy Defence Attaché
Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
(vacant position) – Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)
Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché
Mr Amado Harakè Attaché
Ms Stephanie Mazzola Attaché
Dr Katia Pizzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)
(vacant position) – Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Mr Maurizio Ghirga * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Filomena Maria Gatto * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Carmela Buonomo m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Clementina Osti Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Marisa Vivani m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Domenico Pellegrino m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Miss Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission
1-2 Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2BZ
020 7823 9911
Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
http://www.jhcuk.com
Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section
Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN, CD m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)
Dr. Lola Ramocan
Mrs Patrice Semone Laird-Grant * Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs. Tracey Ann Blackwood m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)
Mrs. Renee Lloyd m Counsellor, (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr. Cedric Brentnol Salmon * 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)
Mrs. Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)
Mr. Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)
Mrs. Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché
Mrs. Claudette Barrett Francis m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Leondrew Campbell m Attaché (Finance & Administration)

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan
101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT
020 7465 6500
Fax 020 7491 9348
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328
Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
http://www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February 2021)
Mrs Haruko Hayashi
Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Minoru Nakamura m Minister (Finance)
Mr Takeshi Ito * Minister (Information)
Mr Jun Miura m Minister (Political)
Mr Satoshi Katahira m Minister (Economics)
MsTakako Tsujisaka Minister and Consul General
Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Iwao Shimizu m Counsellor (Transport)
Mr Keita Takahashi m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Katsuyuki Eino * Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Kazutaka Fujii * Counsellor (Telecommunications)
Mr Shuichi Matsumoto m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Susumu Tsuda m Counsellor (Consular)
Ms Sayako Sumomo Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hiroshi Baba Counsellor (Medical)
Captain Naoki Abe m Defence Attaché
Ms Kotono Takasaki m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Koichiro Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Toshinori Sano m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Norikazu Tamura * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Koichi Ozaki m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Toshiyuki Hatano m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yugo Wakabayashi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Koji Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Yoshitaka Nakano m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kazuya Asakawa m 1st Secretary (Transport )
Mr Hayato Sunaga m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Atsushi Goto m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiroaki Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masayuki Otake m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Shuhei Kataoka m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Ms Akiko Kawakami * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masashi Kitakubo m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Masaru Suzuki m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Takuya Tanimoto * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Shunsuke Fujiwara m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Norie Yaoita m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Manabu Ishizuka m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Yumiko Honda m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Maki Machiyama m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Ryutaro Kojima m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Toru Oikawa m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kazunori Otsuka m 2st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Toru Yoshikawa m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Aki Yano 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kazumasa Miyashita m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Megumi Nakahara m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Ms Hanako Hirashima m 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Hideaki Matsumae 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masanori Kono 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Hiroaki Takano m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Masahiro Tanaka 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Kazunari Hirano 3rd Secretary (Account)
Ms Naori Hase 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Mizuho Higashi Attaché (Account)
Mr Iori Hirashima m Attaché (Telecommunications)
Ms Yuka Tomizawa Attaché (Account)
Mr Yuki Nigorikawa Attaché (Administration)

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
Fax 020 7937 8795
london@fm.gov.jo
http://www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)
Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar
Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh * Deputy Head of Mission
Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam 1st Secretary
Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein 1st Secretary
Brig. Gen. Amin Ali Salman Qatarmeh * Military Attaché
Lt. Col. Salem Suleiman Hmoud Al-Tarawneh * Military Liaison Officer
Lt. Col. Ahmed Fadel Mohammad Hammouri * Procurement Officer and Liaison Officer for Alhussein Project
Lt. Col. Mohammad Yusef Ahmad Al-Makahleh * Military Finance Officer
Lt. Col. Kaldon Salem Shargi Gadhat * Military Finance Officer
Maj. Mohammad Nayef Abdullah Mehrem * Training & Education Officer
Major Rami Issa Abedulkader Khlaif m Medical Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Tel: 020 792 51757 
Fax 020 7930 8990
Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz 
http://www.mfa.kz/london  
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)
Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570
Fax: 020 7389 0600
Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)
Mrs Nurilla Idrissova
Mr Zhabolat Ussenov m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Colonel Ruslan Khomutov m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov m Counsellor
Mr Yerzhan Ichshanov m Counsellor
Mr Azamat Kairolda m Counsellor
Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor
Mrs Dana Masalimova m Counsellor
Mr Renat Mussin m Counsellor
Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Meiram Duyssimbinov m 1st Secretary
Mr Roman Shinkaruk m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Nurlan Ismailov m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva m 3rd Secretary (Press Secretary)
Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul 3rd Secretary
Mr Kairat Nurmolda m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)
Ms Shynar Baitukina Head of Chancery

KENYA

Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel: 0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932
http://www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOA ESIPISU m High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)
Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu
Mr Joachim Kamere m Deputy Head
Mr Allan Mburu m Minister-Counsellor I
Mr James Kiiru m 1st Counsellor
Mr Peter Njiru m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary
Mr Isaac Wangunyu m 1st Secretary
Col. Joseph Mokwena m Defence Adviser
Mrs Anne Kamau m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Evans Kinyanjui m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu m Education Attaché
Ms Rebecca Toto m Immigration Attaché
Mr Ayub Munyifwa m Financial Attaché

KIRIBATI

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
Tel 020 8992 4965
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00
prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Yong Ae Kim
Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister
Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Tong IL Ryang m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ju Hyon Hwang m 3rd Secretary

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2
Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section
020 7227 5500 – 7
Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section
Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW
020 7004 2600
Fax 020 7004 2619
http://www.kccuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)
Mr Won-Soo Kim
Mr Nahmkook Sun m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Dong Joon Chung * Minister
Mr Seung Shin Lee m Minister
Mr Hongsik Kim * Minister-Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)
Mr Jung Woo Lee * Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Hyung Chul Park m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Jae Lark Park m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Gyeong Hun Yim m Counsellor
Mr Sang Bum Cho m Counsellor (Interior)
Mr Moongi Choi m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)
Ms Sung Eun Kim * 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Sung-Hwan Kim * 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Mr Inkyu Choi m Police Attaché
Mr Kee Joon Nam m 1st Secretary
Mr Sang Min Moon m 1st Secretary
Mrs Yea Lim Chae m 1st Secretary
Mr Dongwa Lee m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jongsoo Lim m Legislative Attaché
Ms Minsoo Kang * 1st Secretary
Mr Sang Hun Seok m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jisung Yoo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Seung Oh Yoo m 3rd Secretary
Mr Jong Ha Kim * 3rd Secretary
Mr Jiyun Lim m Maritime Attaché
Captain Jihoon Kim m Defence Attaché
Lt. Col.Dongjin Jeong m Air Attaché
Ms Soo Kyeong Kim m Attaché (Education)

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
8 John Street WC1N 2ES
Tel: 020 7405 1010
embassy.uk@rks-gov.net
Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7025 0995
consulate.london@rks-gov.net

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Miss Arrita Gjakova Minister Counsellor
Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor
Mr Imer Berisha * Minister Counsellor
Lt Col Beton Retkoceri m Defence Attaché
Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Miss Liridona Hertica 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407
Fax 020 7823 1712
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX
020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505
https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

Kuwait Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF
020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Kuwait Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax 020 7323 2042

Kuwait Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)
Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan
Mr Khaled AlKhulifah 1st Secretary
Mr Zaid AlHarb m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh Attaché (Political)
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché
Mr Jabir Alkandari m Attaché
Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché
Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi Attaché
Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché
Mr Muthana S S Aladsani m Attaché
Mr Ali Abdulatif Ali Alyahya m Diplomatic Attaché
Brig. Gen. Nayef Alasker m Military Attaché
Col Yousef Marafi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché)
Lt Col Abdullah Alsabah Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)
Lt Col Dr Abdullah Alkhadher Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)
Major Alsabeeh Sabeeh Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs
Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Military Attaché (Health)
Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)
Dr Bashar M A A M Alhashash * Attaché (Health)
Dr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Meshaal M M M Abuajel * 1st Secretary (Economics)
Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi m Attaché
Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad Al-Rasheed * Health Attaché (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)
Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)
Mr Saleh Alateeqi m Financial Attaché (Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché
Mr Khaled Alhuneidi Financial Attache
Mr Khalid Y H H Alebraheem Financial Attache
Mr Nasser R M K Alshawa Financial Attache
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché
Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché
Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed Financial Attaché (Legal Advisor)
Mr Saud AlAmiri m Financial Attaché (Auditor)

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ
020 3865 1994
mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
https://mfa.gov.kg/ru/dm/vb
Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

Consular Section
020 3865 1994 (ext. 1907)
kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com
Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDIL BAISALOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 August 2019)

Ms Lira Sabyrova Counsellor
Mr Batyrbek Kadyrkulov m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Aziret Zhaliev m Attaché (Admin & Protocol)
Ms. Saltanat Baibagyshova Attaché (Financial Section)

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770
Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXECELLENCY MR PHONGSAVANH SISOULATH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2019)
Mrs Monekeo Sisoulath
Mr Bounthala Panyavichith m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Phoumanininh Vilaysouk 2nd Secretary
Ms Sombath Phetmoungkhoun m 2nd Secretary
Ms Niphonekham Khammounheuang 3rd Secretary

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 756 31 619
Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section
The Grove House
248a Marylebone Road
NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212
Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IVITA BURMISTRE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 July 2020)
Mr Agris Burmistris
Mrs Katarina Plātere m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Māra Fricberga Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Aigars Mikiško m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Valts Vītums m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Ilze Vītuma m 2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)
Mr Ansis Hercogs m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Līga Renkmane 3rd Secretary (Political & Economic)
Mr Artūrs Saburovs m 3rd Secretary (Diaspora & Media Affairs)
Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Arnis Jermacāns m Senior Desk Officer (Administrative & Financial Affairs)
Mr Edgars Strautmanis m Police Liaison Officer

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856
Fax 020 7243 1699
emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)
Mrs Jamal Yehia
Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Miss Rasha Haddad 1st Secretary
Miss OulaKhodr 1st Secretary
Brig. Gen NazihAkiki m Military Attaché
Mr Ralph Nehme m Economic Attaché

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686
Fax 020 7235 5023
hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk
lesotholondon@gmail.com
http://www.lesotholondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS RETHABILE MAHLOMPHO MOKAEANE m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2019)
Mr Pitso Clement Mokaeane
Ms Lineo Alphoncinah Palime Counsellor
Mr Nkopane Thabane 1st Secretary
Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489
Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
http://www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)
Mr Harald Dieter Schwarz
Ms Marian F. Sandi m Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
Telex 266767
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 6120
Fax 020 7589 6087

Academic Unit
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7581 2393

Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
 
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Elkoni m Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Ahmed Rmalli m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Khalifa Abubdieda * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Hasan Toumi m Counsellor
Mr Farhat Farjallah m Counsellor
Mr Esam Matous m Counsellor (Administration)
Mrs Maha Othman m Consular Affairs Counsellor
Mr Wahid Elhenshiri m Consular Counsellor
Miss Ebtisam Alsiti Counsellor
Mr Fouzi Naser m Counsellor
Mr Badreddin Giloshi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Nadra Elbeshti m 1st Secretary
Mr Faiz Elagielli m 1st Secretary
Mrs Enas Kaal m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Elhamdi m 1st Secretary
Mr Elsidieg Elzawawi 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Elkarom m Defence Attaché
Mr Aimin Omran m Academic Attaché
Mr Basher Drirah Cultural Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE
020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864
amb.uk@urm.lt
http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862
Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section
Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)
Mrs Sandra Smaidryte
Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Renata Radvilaite Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Erika Griesiuviene m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Dr Birutė Kunigėlytė-Ziukienė m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Miss Kristina Nepaite 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Tadas Kubilius * 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene m 3rd Secretary
Colonel Devis Martusevičius m Defence Attaché
Mr Linas Pernavas * Police Attaché
Dr Ula Marija Tornau m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961
Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)
Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin
Mr Jean-Marie Frentz m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang 1st Secretary (Chancellor)
Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Joseph Serge Brighi Attaché (Economic & Commercial)

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE
020 7052 8277
ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy 1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina m Counsellor
Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro m Administrative & Consular Attaché

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010
Fax 020 7831 9273
London@malawihighcommission.co.uk
http://www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)
Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda
Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)
Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)
Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission
45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033
mwlondon@kln.gov.my
Monday-Friday: 0900-1700

Visa/Passport : Monday-Friday 0900-1200;
Consular : Tuesday -Thursday 0900-1200
(Covid Alert : Please note that from 9 May 2020 the Immigration and Consular Service Counter are temporarily operating on an appointment basis only)

Administration
020 3931 6180/62016951

Protocol
020 3931 6176/6206/6207/6209

Consular
020 3931 6180/6197/6204

Immigration
020 3931 6192/6185/6191

Defence
020 3931 6172/6166/6175

Police Liaison
020 3931 6171/6174

Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7493 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students
020 7985 1252/1255

Tourism
020 493 0616

Maritime
020 3931 6167/6203

Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Zahid Rastam m Deputy High Commissioner/Minister/Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Mohd Rozaimi Harun m Minister (Political)
Brig. Gen. Safwan @ Asri Ismail m Defence Adviser
Ms Rashidah Othman m Minister Counsellor (Investment)
Associate Prof. Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri m Minister Counsellor (Education)
Capt. Abdul Samad Shaik Osman m Attache I (Maritime)
Ms Qairunnisa Md Alias *Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr. Mohd Azmi Mohd Ali m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mohd Sayuti Shaari m Attaché (Immigration)
Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Ahmad Fadhlizil Ikhram Abdullah m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)
Mr Kanagalingam T. Selvarasah m Attaché II (Maritime)
DSP Allen Mohd Salleh m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Rais Shaari m 1st Secretary (Education)
Ms Nor Faizah Ismail m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Major Hairulnizam Baharuddin m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Mohd Fadzle Ismaill m 2nd Secretary (Administration & Consular)
Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Sofiah Othman m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

MALDIVES

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135
Fax 020 7224 2157
info@maldiveshighcommission.uk
http://www.maldiveshighcommission.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL m High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)
Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi
Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid Counsellor
Mr Ismail Mamdhooh m 1st Secretary
Ms Aminath Nahee m 2nd Secretary
Ms Fareena Aishath 2nd Secretary
Ms Mariyam Afnaan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM
00 322 345 74-32
Fax 00 322 344 57 00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission
Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE
020 7292 4800
Fax 020 7734 1831
maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt
http://www.foreign.gov.mt
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7292 4827

Political
020 7292 4826

Commonwealth
020 7292 4825

EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4826

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4806
Citizenship.london@gov.mt

Visa Section
020 7292 4821
Visa.london@gov.mt

Passport Section
020 7292 4807
Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section
020 7292 4829
Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section
020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE m High Commissioner (since 1 August 2018)
Mrs Bernardina Cole
Mr Christian Vella Masini m Second Secretary – Consular
Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché
Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

020 7233 6158

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIDYA OULD ELHADJ * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 September 2020)
Mr Mohamed Mohamedou m 1st Counsellor
Mr Sidaty Toulba * 2nd Counsellor
Mr Abdoulaye Sall * 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW
020 7581 0294
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859
londonhc@govmu.org
londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)
Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo
Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane m Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m 2nd Secretary
Miss Nirmala Rewa Counsellor (Economic Matters)

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586
E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx
Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

Consular Section
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

Tourism Section
Wakefield House
41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

HER EXCELLENCY MS JOSEFA GONZALEZ BLANCO ORTIZ MENA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2021)
Mr Julian Juarez Cadenas * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza * Minister (Alternate Representative to the IMO & Multilateral Affairs Attaché)
Mr David Navarro Lara m Milirary & Air Attaché
Captain Ramon Vazquez Azpiri m Naval Attaché
Mr Adrian Esteban Santos Ruiz * Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez * Head of the Consular Mission
Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs Attaché)
Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)
Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)
Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)
Rear Admiral Leopoldo Jesús Díaz González Solórzano m (Permanent Alternate Representative to the IMO)
Mr Oscar Toledo Martinez m Deputy Naval Attaché
Captain Gabriel Fuente Lizarraga m Deputy Naval Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Oscar Nuñez Robles m Deputy Military and Air Attaché
Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818
020 8995 6927
embassy.london@mfa.gov.md
http://www.regatulunit.mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546
consul.london@mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)
Mr Stefan Martin Christian Kesseleökeöi Majthényi Báró
Mrs Oxana Borta m Counsellor
Mr Ion Panfil m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081
Fax 0207 493 4563
www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en
embassy.uk@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia
7-8 Kensington Court
London W8 5DL
Tel: 020 7937 0150
E-mail: chancery@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
Website: http://www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2018)
Mrs Burmaa Batbold
Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)
Ms Enkhtuya Ganzorig m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Oyunjargal Ulziitogtokh 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Munkhtushig Bayarbat m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227
Fax 020 3302 7227
unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VLADIMIR BERATOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2020)
Mrs Lidija Beratovic
Mr Mladen Dragasevic m harge D’Affaires
Captain (N) Darko Vukovic m Defence Attaché

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
6 Grosvenor Gardens, London SW1W 0DH
0207 581 5001-4,
Fax 0207 225 38 62
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
http://www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00                

Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99  Praed Street, Paddington,  W2 1NT
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax: 0207 7067407
Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
  
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Saloua Larhrissi
Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission
Col. Tarik Refae m Military & Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO
Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor
Ms Najla Benmbarek Counsellor
Mr Khalid El Moujaddidi m. Consul General
Mr Mostafa Zaitouni m Counsellor- Deputy Consul
Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri m Counsellor- Vice Consul
Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary (Political)
Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary (IMO)
Mrs Machichi Siham 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Marouan Abousif 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Salima El Fadili 1st Secretary (Economy)
Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Ahmed Biyoud m Vice Consul
Mrs Laila Kairouani m Vice Consul
Ms Fatna Razouk Consular Attache
Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché
Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché
Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché
Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché
Mr Rachid Amrani m Security Attaché
Mr Taoufiq Benhajjou m Security Attaché

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800
sectorconsular@mozambiquehc.co.uk
http://www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALBERTINA MARIA DOMINGOS MAC DONALD High Commissioner (Since 22 April 2021)
Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga * 1st Secretary
Mr Aurélio Machimbene Matavele Júnior m 1st Secretary
Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga Madinga 1st Secretary
Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740
Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749
Consular Section 020 71480740
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 71480741
Fax 020 7490 7043
admin@londonmyanmarembassy.com
consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com
http://www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Dr Chit Win m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. and Minister-Counsellor
Captain (Navy) Soe Aung m Defence Attaché
Mr Kyaw Myint m 2nd Secretary
Mr Min Khaing Kyar Nyo m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ye Linn Aung m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Yamin Yu m 3rd Secretary
Ms Ei Myat Mon Attaché
Mrs Aye Mya Thawtar m Attaché
Mr Han Myo Lwin m Attaché
Mr Aung Naing Saw m Attaché
Mr Aung Thet Htwe m Attaché
Mr Min Min Htike m Attaché

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244
Fax 020 7637 5694
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS LINDA ANNE SCOTT High Commissioner (since 19 December 2018)
Mr George Tshatumbu m Minister-Counsellor (IMO)
Mr O’Brien Simasiku 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics)
Mrs Ruth Kangwiya m 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Amabel Leticia Strauss * 3rd Secretary

NAURU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal
12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/7243 7853
Fax 020 7792 9861
eon@nepembassy.org.uk
http://www.uk.nepalembassy.gov.np
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LOKDARSHAN REGMI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 March 2021)
Mrs Chandra Kala Regmi
Mrs Roshan Khanal m Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Ratna Bahadur Godhar m Military Attaché
Mr Ram Babu Nepal m 2nd Secretary
Mr Gajendra Rai m Attache
Mrs Pujan Panday m Attache

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
LON@minbuza.nl
https://www.netherlandsworldwide.nl/countries/united-kingdom
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299
Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department
020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department
020 7590 3259

Press, Public Diplomacy & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269

Operational Management Department
020 7590 3252

Consular Department
020 7590 3200

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279

Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency
020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAREL VAN OOSTEROM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 August 2020)
Mrs Anna Niessen
Mr Hanno Würzner m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ivar Nijhuis m Counsellor (Security and Justice)
Mrs Jacoba Louise Maria Van der Loo m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Rutger Fransen m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dimitri Vogelaar * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Roy Spijkerboer 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Peter van Tienhoven m Customs Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Ms Louise Pfältzer 2nd Secretary (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marije Lamaker * Vice Consul (Consular & General Affairs)
Captain Gerrit Nijenhuis m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché
Vacant Strategic Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Edwin Coppens * Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Chris in het Veld * Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Ties Rinze Henk Elzinga m Counsellor (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)
Ms Veerle Yasmijn van Ginkel 1st Secretary (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission
1 Pall Mall East SW1Y 5AU
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
http://www.mfat.govt.nz/uk
Enquiries: enquiries@nzhc.uk
Consular: consular@nzhc.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400
Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office
020 7968 2730
Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7321 5371
Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BEDE CORRY High Commissioner (since 2 August 2020)
Ms Shannon Austin m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Antony Hayward m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff
Mr Nicholas Swallow m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Christopher Page m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Chris Kebbell m Counsellor (Primary Industries)
Mr Andrew Badrick Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Jane Tapley m Counsellor (Management) and Consul General
Mr Benjamin Steele m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Katherine Dawson Counsellor
Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor
Mr David Koziarski 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Emily Sanders 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Kate Swan 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Ms Laura Young 1st Secretary (Economic & Bilateral)
Ms Rosalie Miller 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Aaron Gallen Attaché
Commander Tony Masters m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Stephen Thornley Air Adviser
Lieutenant Colonel Emma Thomas m Military Adviser
Mr Richard John Moore m Logistics Adviser
Mr Cedric Blundell m Business Manager

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 2 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB
020 7938 2373
Fax 020 7937 0952
embaniclondon@btconnect.com
http://www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section
consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)
Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales m 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60
Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

HIS EXCELLENCY ADO ELHADJI ABOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 5 February 2018)
Mr Aminou Elh Malam Manzo 1st Counsellor
Mr Amadou Hassane Mai Dawa 2nd Counsellor
Mr Ichaou Amadou 1st Secretary
Mr Aboubacar Alzouma Yandou 1st Secretary

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
chancery@nigeriahc.org
information@nigeriahc.org.uk
http://www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE m High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017)
Mrs. Modupe Oguntade
Deputy High Commissioner (Vacant)
Mr Olukayode Aluko m Minister/Head of Information Culture & Sports
Mr Mohammed Shehu Kangiwa m Minister (Head of Immigration)
Mr Ahmed Sule m Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mr Ibrahim G.Zanna m Minister/Chief of Protocol
Mr Enock N. Gazi m Minister/Deputy Head (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mr Basil M. Okolo m Minister/Deputy Head of Political
Mr Paulinus Uchenna Nwokoro m Minister/Head of Consular, Education and Welfare
Mr Oludare Ezekiel Folowosele m Minister/Deputy (Head of Industry, Trade & investment)
Mrs Rose Yakowa-Okoh Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Mrs Imaobong Effiong-Archibong m Counsellor (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mrs Suliat A Paramole m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Helen U. Nzeako m 1st Secretary (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Mr Henry G. Odunna m 1st Secretary (Political/PA to HC)
Mrs Linda A. Pama m 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Wilson Leva Malgwi m Third Secretary (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Mr Alfred A. Bamidele m Finance Attaché
Mr Azeez I. Obayomi m Admin Attaché (OCB/ICT)
Mrs Jane J N Odiachi m Admin Attaché (Adminstration)
Mr Yusuf Sule m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Helen E. Taddy m Admin Attaché (High Commissioner’s Office)
Mr Auwalu Garba m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Cecilia A. Adeoye m Admin Attaché (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mrs Mary A. Ushie m Immigration Attaché
Mr Mohammed Kaila m Deputy Immigration Attaché II
Mr Aliyu Suleiman m Deputy Immigration Attaché III
Mr Taiwo A. Hundeyin m Deputy Immigration Attaché IV
Mr Bilya Mohammed Mohammed m Immigration Attaché V
Mr Ayodeji Olufemi Gbaye m Immigration Attaché VI
Brigadier Gen. Abubakar Sadiq Ndalolo m Defence Adviser
Navy Captain Mutalib Ibikunle Raji m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Group Captain Fauziyyu Sani Maaji Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Lt.Col. Charles C. Odugu m Deputy Defence Adviser (Lib)
Maj. Eniola Bankole Oguntuase m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)
MWO J. Abdul m CC/PA- Defence Adviser
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Bwala William Auta m Chief Maritime Officer to the Alternate Rep to IMO
Mrs Miedi Aguma m Chief Accountant to the Permanent Rep to the IMO
Mr Y M Kankiya m Liaison Officer to National University Commission (NUC)

NORTH MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of North Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court,
75-83 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6PE
020 7976 0535
sek.london@mfa.gov.mk
http://www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALEKSANDRA MIOVSKA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 September 2018)

Mrs Eli Bojadjieska Ristovski m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Mrs Katerina Mihajlova m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500
Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
http://www.norway.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR. WEGGER CHRISTIAN STRØMMEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (as of the 2nd of January 2019)
Reverend Doctor Cecilie Jørgensen Strømmen
Mr Øyvind Hernes m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ragnhild Øverjordet m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular)
Mr Lars-Erik Hauge Counsellor (Cultural & Trade)
Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries)
Mr Keith Eikenens m Counsellor (Security & Defence)
Mrs Kristin Skjefstad Edibe m Consul
Mr Stein-Ivar Lothe Eide m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Adun Skei Fostvedt-Mills m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Sigrud Andreas Moe m Police Attaché
Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate, London SW7 5HE
Switchboard: 020 7225 0001
Fax: 020 7589 2505
london2@mofa.gov.om
london1@mofa.gov.om
 
Information Attaché
020 758 0202
Fax: 020 7589 7751
info_attache@btconnect.com

Military Attaché
33 Thurloe Square
London SW7 2SD
Fax: 020 7584 3653

Cultural Attaché
Winchester House
259-269 Old Marylebone Road
London NW1 2RA
020 7838 3853
020 7838 3826
m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk

Health Attaché
167 Queens Gate
London SW7 5HE
020 7225 0001
Fax: 020 7589 2505
london1@mofa.gov.om

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai
Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah Saleh Al Shibani m Deputy Head of Mission
Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ibrahim Mohamed Said Al Mardhoof Al Saadi m Minister Plenipotentiary Political
Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor
Miss Rua Issa Ashraf Al Zadjali Counsellor
Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m Counsellor
Mr Mohammed Abdullah Salim Al Zeidi 1st Secretary
Miss Amal Ali Hassan Al Balushi 1st Secretary
Mr Zayed Mussallam Jamaan Qatamim Al Mahroon m 1st Secretary
Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary
HH Theyazin Haitham Tarik Al Said 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd Secretary
Colonel Ahmed Ibrahim Salam Ambu Saidi m Military Attache
Wing Commander Ali Sid Al Habsi m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Malik Abdullah Al Mamari m Military Attaché
Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural Attaché
Mr Mohammed Khalfan Khamis Al Busaidi m Information Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
020 7664 9276
Fax 020 7664 9224
phclondon@phclondon.org
http://www.phclondon.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN m High Commissioner (since 14 September 2020)
Mrs Leena Salim Moazzam
Mr Muhammad Ayub m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Hassan Ali Zaigham m Counsellor-Head of Chancery
Mrs Rabia Kasuri m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Muhammad Aneel Zafar m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Dildar Ali Abro m First Secretary (Political)
Mr Shahnawaz Khan, Third Secretary (Political)
Commodore Jamal Alam m Defence & Naval Adviser
Captain Abid Rafique m Defence Procurement Adviser
Colonel Rana Muhammad Asif Khan m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Muhammed Waqas m Counsellor (PATLO-I)
Major Wajahat Ali m First Secretary (PATLO-II)
Mr Asim Gulzar m Minister (Coord)
Mr Sher Abbas m Counsellor (Coord)
Mr Faisal Mahmood m First Secretary
Mr Irfan Tariq m First Secretary
Mr Nazar Hussain m Technical Attaché
Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Shafiq Ahmad Shahzad m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Rehmat Ullah Khan m Second Secretary (ACMA)
Mr Ijaz Meherban m Third Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MRP)
Mr Ghulam Qadir Razzaqi m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646
Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255
Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IRMA NATALIA ROYO RUIZ DE HAGERMAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 November 2019)
Mr Santiago Hagerman Arnus
Miss Karla Patricia Gonzalez Rodriguez Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Luis Eduardo Pabon Chevalier m Counsellor
Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice Consul
Mrs Yanssy Aymee Gallardo Costillo * Attaché
Miss Daniela Lucia Pascale Attaché (Cultural)
Miss Anays Lisbeth Berrocal Corro Representative to IMO
Mr Luis Bernal Gonzalez m Representative to IMO
Mr Felix Oscar Sarlat Castillo m Alt. Representative II to IMO

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922
Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
http://www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
Ground and Lower Ground Floor 81-83 Cromwell Road SW7 5BW
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk
embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk
http://www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)
Mrs Romina Araujo de Pappalardo
Mrs Mirtha Beatriz Gonzalez Bogado Minister
Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor
Captain Luciano Roberto Picagua Villanueva m Defence Attaché

PERU

Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 7213/8340/3802
postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com
http://www.peruembassy-uk.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road, Richmond TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773
Fax 020 8940 7735
agredef.granbretana@marine.pe

Trade Office
25a Motcomb Street,
London SW1X 8JU
020 7078 8287
info@promperu.uk

Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224
Fax 020 7823 2789
consulperu-londres@rree.gob.pe
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUAN CARLOS GAMARRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 1 October 2018)
Mrs Désirée von Preussen de Gamarra

Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila Ramirez m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs. Roxana Castro Aranda de Bollig * Minister (Consul General)
Rear Admiral Daniel Felipe Valencia Jauregui m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Colonel Alfredo Miguel Ramón Pérez Urteaga m Deputy Defence & Military Attaché
Mr José Augusto Pacheco de Freitas m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ricardo Leonardo Enrique Malca Alvariño Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Ricardo Eli Romero Talledo Counsellor for Economic & Commercial Affairs
Captain Ricardo Bernales Meave m Deputy Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Captain Gustavo Enrique Livia Rosas m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Miguel Alejandro Ramírez Moscoso 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
Miss Cosette Israel Campos Nieto 2nd Secretary (Economic & Investment Affairs)

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1780
Fax: 020 7930 9787
embassy@philemb.co.uk
london.pe@dfa.gov.ph
http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804
Economic Section: 020 7451 1812
Administration Section: 020 7451 1812

Labour & Welfare Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
polo_london@dole.gov.ph

Defence & Armed Forces Section (Non-Resident)
Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid
0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817)
Fax 0034 915 644 833
phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998
Fax 020 7937 2747
london@dti.gov.ph
london@philippinetrade.org
http://www.investphilippines.gov.ph

Tourism Section
2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7321 0668
Fax 020 7925 2920
info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

Maritime Section
3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 1650
aflingad@marina.gov.ph

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 20 February 2017)
Mrs Maria Linda Lagdameo
Ms Arlene Gonzales-Macaisa * Minister & Consul General
Ms Rhenita Rodriguez Minister & Consul (Political & Cultural))
Ms Ana Marie Hernando Minister & Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr. Niño Anthony Balagtas m 2nd Secretary
Mr. Juan Paolo Alix 2nd Secretary & Consul (Consular)
Ms Stacy Danika Alcantara-Garcia m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Consular)
Ms Beatriz Alexandra Martinez 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Administrative & Economic)
Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Administration)
Ms Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Jehli Liggayu * Attaché (Administration)
Ms Rosalyn del Valle Fajardo m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Mauro Fajardo III m Attaché (Protocol)
Ms Eleanor Regalado m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Ronald Allan Fernandez Attaché (Consular)
Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor
Ms Amuerfina Reyes * Labour Attaché
Mr Gerard Panga m Tourism Attaché
Ms Sonia Malaluan Maritime Attaché
Capt. Weniel Azcuna m Technical Adviser to Maritime Attaché
Ms Sheila Mae Aguilar Welfare Officer

Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520
Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
http://www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8917
london.we@msz.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951
pci@polishculture.org.uk
http://www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571
londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl
http://www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)
Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka
Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m Deputy Head of Mission, First Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Stąsiek m Consul General, First Counsellor
Mr Michal Stanislaw Swierzowski m First Counsellor
Colonel Mieczyslaw Malec * Defence Attaché
Mr Robert Pawlicki m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché 
Colonel Tomasz Ferfecki * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Marta de Zuniga m Minster-Counsellor (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Mr Tomasz Mariusz Wielgomas Minister Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Jozef Stasiek m 1st Counsellor/Consul General
Ms Malgorzata Anna Buszynska 1st Counsellor/Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Radoslaw Tadeusz Pytlak m 1st Counsellor (Head of Security)
Mr Andrzej Kazimierz Krężel m Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)
Mr Krzysztof Andrzej Markiewicz Counsellor
Ms Sylwia Jolanta Cugier Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Mr Konrad Zielinski m 2nd Secretary (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Lt Col Bartosz Wojciech Furgała m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Mrs Izabella Irmina Gołaszewska-Mazek m 3rd Secretary (Head of Estates)
Mr Sylwester Lis m Counsellor
Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Maja Żywioł m Counsellor
Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Joanna Urszula Górzyńska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Katarzyna Maria Hopkin m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Karolina Karina Orzechowska 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Radoslaw Gromski m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Maria Niesluchowska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs
Mr Tomasz Edward Polkowski m 2nd Secretary (IT Department)
Mr Tomasz Wieslaw Balcerowski m 2nd Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr Krzysztof Adam Zieliński m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Lukasz Karol Smalec m 2nd Secretary (Economic Section)
Mr Chrzanowski Zbigniew 2nd Secretary (IT Specialist)
Mr Bogusz Rafal Niesluchowski m 2nd Secretary
Ms Dorota Maria Śpiewak 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mrs Izabela Smalec m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Szymon Mieszko Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Miss Paulina Izabela Stepień Head of Finance
Mrs Beata Jadwiga Sudar m 3rd Secretary
Mr Arkadiusz Marek Cygan m 3rd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Krzysztof Stolarczyk * Warrant Officer
Mr Michal Lukasz Zawiasa Consular Attaché
Ms Patrycja Wozniak Consular Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331
Fax 020 7235 0739
londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666
Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consulate General
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770
Fax 020 7291 3799
consulado.londres@mne.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes
Mr Antonio Jose Marques Sabido Costa m Minister-Counsellor,
Mrs Cristina Maria Cerqueira Pucarinho m Consul General
Mr José Rui Constantino da Silva m Deputy Consul General
Mr João Nuno Sousa de Albuquerque 1st Secretary
Mr Pedro de Moraes Sarmento Patrício Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Helena Paula de Sousa e Silva Fernandes Press Attaché
Mr Nuno Ernesto Dias Sebastiao Chancellor
Ms Cláudia Cristina Marques Miguel Attaché (Tourism)
Dr Regina Duarte Attaché (Educational Affairs)
Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attaché (Legal Affairs)
Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida Attaché (Tourism PR and Press)
Mr Renato Filipe Aires Alves Dores Tiago Consular Attaché

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street, London W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200
Fax 020 7493 2661
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
amblondon@mofa.gov.qa
amb@qatarembassy.org.uk

Cultural Section
47 Park Lane W1K 1PR
020 8076 1111
Fax 0208 076 1413
secretary-uk@edu.gov.qa

Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens, London, SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871
Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section
21 Hertford Street London W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229
Fax 020 7629 0740
mfahmi@qda.qa

Embassy of the State of Qatar
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary = VACANT AS OF 30 JULY 2021
Mrs Maryam R Y Al-Khater
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Jabir m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Colonel Ali Mohamed A Al-Fadala m Defence Attaché
Mr Jassim Moftah J. M. Al-Moftah m First Secretary
Sheikh Abdulla Jassim Al-Thani m First Secretary
Mr Ghanim Abdulrahman Al-Hodaifi Al-Kuwari m Second Secretary
Sheikh Salman Jassim Al-Thani m Second Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Mohamed Al-Baker * Second Secretary-Consul
Ms Reem Yousuf A.S. Alharami Second Secretary
Mr Matar Al-Kuwari m Second Secretary
Sheikh Thamer Hamad Al-Thani m Communications Attaché
Mr Abdulla Al-Ghanim Commercial Attache
Colonel Khalid Nasser Al-Sulaiti Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Abdulla Mohammed A H Al-Attiyah Assistant Academic Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché
Staff Col Jaralla Hamad M.A. Al-Nabit m Second Assistant Defence Attaché
Col Khalid N. Alsulaiti – Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohammed Rashid Al – Kuwari * First Secretary/ Military Students Affairs
Ms Ameena Salman Al-Meer 1st Secretary (Senior Academic Adviser)
Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m Cultural Attaché
Mr Ibrahim Al-Fadala Student Supervisor

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra@mae.ro
http://www.londra.mae.ro
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379
londra.aparare@mae.ro

Home Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 02079379666
Fax : 02079378069
londra.mai@mae.ro

Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone: 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra.economic@mae.ro

Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD
londra.social@mae.ro

Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
Phone : 020 7752 0134
office@icr-london.co.uk
http://www.icr-london.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS DANIELA LAURA POPESCU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2021)
Mr Antonie Popescu
Mr Alexandru Dodan m Deputy Head of Mission ,Minister Plenipotentiary
Captain (Navy) Sebastian Ezaru m Defence Military Air and Naval Attaché
Mr Daniel Robert Adrian Marin m Minister Plenipotentiary (Political and Consular)
Mrs Mary-Eliana Teodorescu Minister Plenipotentiary (Political)
Mr Gabriel-Alexandru Marica m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Alina Popescu m Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Gilda Luiza Truică m Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mihail Bogdan Mihailescu Minister Counsellor (Economic & Trade)
Mrs Laura Tiu m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)
Ms Maria Artene Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Laura Nicoletta Nasta m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Mădălina Sorina Vlangăr m Counsellor (Home Affairs Attaché)
Ms Mihaela Enache 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Gheorghiţă-Florin Ciornei m 2nd Secretary (Politcal)
Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Deputy Home Affairs Attaché)
Mrs Mihaela Nica m Attaché (Labour & Social Affairs)
Mrs Camelia Oprescu Consul General
Mr Valentin Macec m Consul
Mr Mihai Tiu m Consul
Mr Tiberiu Raicu m Communications Attaché

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX
0207 229 3620
0207 229 7281
Fax 0207 229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP
0207 229 6412
Fax 0207 727 8625
kanc@rusemb.org.uk
http://www.rusemb.org.uk

Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS
0203 668 7474
http://www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate
info@rusemb.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
0208 341 7979
Fax 0208 341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
0208 340 1907
Fax 0208 348 0112
http://www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREI KELIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2019)
Mrs Irina Kelina
Mr Ivan Volodin m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Boris Abramov m Trade Representative
Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché
Mr Igor Vinokurov m Senior Counsellor
Mr Denis Piminov m Senior Counsellor
Mrs Olga Zykova m Counsellor
Mr Kirill Sokolov-Shsherbachev m Counsellor (Head of Consular Section)
Mr Gennady Antonov m Counsellor
Mr Stanislav Antipin Counsellor
Mr Aleksandr Khlopianov * Counsellor
Mr Boris Zhelezov Counsellor
Mr Ilya Erofeev m 1st Secretary
Mrs Ksenia Verkholantseva m 1st Secretary
Mr Arsen Daduani m 1st Secretary
Mr Yury Boychenko m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin Timokhin m 1st Secretary (Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO)
Mr Evgeny Skobkarev m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin Yushmanov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ilya Tolstykh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Stepan Anikeev m 2nd Secretary
Miss Mariam Semenova 2nd Secretary
Miss Nina Mishchenko 2nd Secretary (Head of the Ambassador’s Office)
Mr Timofey Kunitskiy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kirill Gruzdev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Andrey Bugaets m 3rd Secretary
Mr Aleksandr Iarovoi 3rd Secretary
Mr Ivan Gozhev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dmitry Golubovskiy m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Anastasia Erofeeva m 3rd Secretary
Mr Igor Pavlov 3rd Secretary
Mr Riias Komarov m Attaché
Mr Viacheslav Polevoi m Attaché
Mr Dmitry Ananiev m Attaché
Mr Aleksandr Soin m Attaché
Ms Elena Marchan Attaché
Ms Natalia Zatulko Attaché
Mr Alexander Trubachev m Attaché
Mr Baslan Abdullaev m Attaché
Mr Evgeny Kiselev m Attaché
Mr Sergey Konev * Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission
120-122 Seymour Place
London
W1H 1NR
020 7224 9832
Fax: 020 7724 8642
Email:uk@rwandahc.org
http://www.rwandahc.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016)
Mr Joseph Kabakeza m 1st Counsellor
Mr Johnson Rwigema 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718
Fax 020 937 7484
mission@sknhc.co.uk
http://www.stkittsnevishcuk.gov.kn

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mrs Elsa G. Wilkin-Armbrister m Minister-Counsellor (Investment and Further Development)
Mr Gurdip Bath m Commercial Attaché (Business & Trade)

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123
Fax 020 7370 1905
enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

MR GUY MAYERS m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016)
Mrs Hannah Ruth Mayers
Mrs Leonne Theodore-John * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Veronica Francis-Joseph * Vice Consul

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874
Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
http://www.svghighcom.co.uk
http://www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office   
020 7565 2874
office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section        
020 7565 2885
mc@svghighcom.co.uk 

Consular Section                              
020 7460 2588
info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Miss Jinelle Kinique Adams Minister Counsellor
Mrs Carolin De Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

High Commission of the Independent State of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire 1, 1040 Brussels
+32 2 660 8454
Fax +32 2 675 0336
samoaembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PAOLELEI LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)
Ms Theresa Penn m Counsellor
Ms Maxine Hunter First Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino
+378 (0549) 883602
Fax +378 (0549) 882422
amb.regounitio@gov.sm

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HER EXCELLENCY DR SILVIA MARCHETTI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2018)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966
Fax 00322 734 8815
Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.
020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road, London W4 5RY
020 3249 7000

Medical Section
Building 3, Cheswick Park
Cheswick High Road, W4 5YA
020 8863 2200

Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ
020 7723 7817

Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL
020 7723 7817

Information Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH Prince Khalid Bin Bandar Bin Sultan Al-Saud m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2019)
HH Princess Lucy Caroline Al-Saud
Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed Saleh A Al Shehri m Counsellor (Head of Administration & Communication Department)
Mr Lafi Falah L Al Mutairi m Counsellor (International Organisations Department)
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S Al Anbar Counsellor
Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary
Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hassan Mohamed Al Ahmari m 1st Secretary
Mr Ammar Fahad I Al Ammar m 1st Secretary
Mr Hassan Saeed I Al Jomae m 1st Secretary
Ms Sarah Ismail I Al Shoura 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Abdullah Al Hamaidi m 1st Secretary
Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah m 2nd Secretary
Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary
Ms Jamila Haif M Al-Khatani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Nasser Mohammed A Al-Thuwainy * 3rd Secretary
H.H Prince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary
Mr Saud Abdulaziz A Al-Fadhli 3rd Secretary
Mr Shakir Hassan A Al Sharif 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary
Mr Waleed Suleiman KH Al-Natheer m 3rd Secretary
Mr Hatem Abo Gamel m 3rd Secretary
Mr Fawaz Ali S Al Maiman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Sultan Rashed M. Al Shehri 3rd Secretary
Mr Mouath Saeed Al Ghamdi 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Mohammed Al Fwzan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Yousif A Al Saadi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Jamal A Al Jama m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Yousel Al Khalaf m 3rd Secretary
Mr Naif Hussain M Tami m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz Aladham A Al Onazi m Attaché
Miss Njoud Zaid T Al Khudairy Attaché
Mr Nawaf Faiez Y Al Thari Attaché
Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché
Mr Thunayyan Bin Thunayyan Attache
Ḿr Yousef Ali M Al Oufi m Attache
Mr Fahad Abdulrahman A. Al Muhaya Attaché
Mr Mushref Abdullah S. Al Amri m Attaché
Mr Thamer Mohammed A. Al Akeel m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Mansour H Al Mahyoubi Attaché
Mr Mohammed Masoud S Al Ghamdi Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Waleed Awad A Al Awad m Attaché (Communications Department)
HRH Prince Abdulaziz Bin Mishal Bin Badr Bin Saud Abdulaziz Al Saud m Attaché
Mr Saeed Hallas S Al Orfan m Attaché
Brig General Riyadh Mohammed A. Aboabat m Defence Attache
Col Pilot Mohammed Saeed A Al Shahrani m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché
Col Mubark Mesfer A Al Qahtani m Assistant Attaché
Col Faisal Abdulmajeed Al Khayyal * Assistant Military Attaché
Major Ahmed Nasser A Asiri m Deputy Land Forces Attaché
Col Pilot Badr Abdulrahman F Al Mubarak m Training Manager (Airforce Affairs)
Mr Zegam Mohammad DH Al Tewalah m Attaché (Defence)
Col Khaled Saleh A Al Turki m Attaché (Defence)
Col Badr Eyadah A. Al-Eyadah m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Lt Col Abdulaziz Ibrahim M Al Bader m Attaché
Commander Abdullah Ayedh Al Harbi m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Commander Zakariya Abdullah M Al-Said m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Loai Abdulaziz F Al Fraih m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ahmad Ali A Al Assiri m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ibrahim Hamad I Bin Masoud * Attaché (Defence)
HRH Prince Abdulaziz Bin Saif Alnasr Bin Saud Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud m Attaché (Defence)
Lieutenant Muhannad Moneer M Al-Fakhrani m Attaché (Defence)
Eng Moataz Ibrahim A Al-Aqel m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché (Head of Accounts Department)
Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem m Attache (Defence)
Mr Saud Khalf M Al Anazi m Attaché (Defence)
Dr Amal Jamel Y. Fatani m Cultural Attaché
Dr Adel Abdulrahman Al-Yobi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulaziz Saleh Al-Raddadi m Attaché (Cultural Office Academic Advisor)
Dr Talal Ghazi N Al-Harbi m Attaché (Cultural Office Academic Advisor)
Dr Faisal Mohammad A Al Shareef m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Madallah AlRokwi M Al Enazi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mohammad Othman M AbaHussin m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Ibrahim M Al Othman m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulbari Ali Y Al Tamni * Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Hamad M Al Anazi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Bader Saeed O Al Omar m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Osama Mansour G Al Jehani Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Majed Hadi Al Kahtani m Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Hamdan Nawar A Al Otaibi m Attaché (Commercial Office)
Mr Abdulaziz Hamoud A Al Ghifaili m Attaché (SAGIA’s Office)
Dr Ibraheem Khalifa Al Hanout m Assistant to the Health Attaché
Mr Ahmed Brjes G Al Otaibi m Attaché (Health Office)
Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Dr Mohammed Ahmed F Al Faifi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché
Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché́
Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Alshethri m Attaché (Director of Internal Security)
Mr Mohammad Abdulqader M Abu Aabid m Attaché (Deputy Head of Embassy Security)
Brig. Gen. Hussain S Al-Kahtani m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air)

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237
Fax 020 7938 2546
senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk
http://www.senegalembassy.com

HER EXCELLENCY DR FATIMATA DIA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 November 2019)
Mr Nouhamadou Falilou Diague
Mr Cheikh Tidiane Deme m 1st Counsellor
Mr Dramane Samoura m 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Collette Thiakane Faye m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Papa Cheikh Sylla m 1st Secretary
Mr Ibrahima Sall m 1st Secretary
Mr El Hadji Cheikh Diop m 1st Secretary
Mrs Rokhaya Samb m 2nd Secretary

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
Tel: 020 7235 9049
Fax:020 7235 7092
london@serbianembassy.org.uk
http://www.london.mfa.gov.rs

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ALEKSANDRA JOKSIMOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2018)
Mr Siniša Krajčinović
Mr Vladimir Dišović Counsellor
Mrs Neda Mijajlović * Counsellor
Miss Marijana Ognjanović Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Veljko Jelenković m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché
Lt Colonel Ilija Vujičić m Assistant Defence Attaché

SEYCHELLES
 
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA
Tel: 020 7730 2046
office@seychelleshcl.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
 
Consular Section
020 7730 2046
079 58433 877 (Emergency)
 
Commercial Section
020 7730 0700
seychelles@uksto.co.uk
http://www.seychelles.travel
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY  High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017)
Mr Terry Romain Principal Counsellor
Ms Christine Vel  Commercial Attaché
 
 
SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140
Fax 020 7430 9862
info@slhc-uk.org.uk
http://www.slhc-uk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MORIE KOMBA MANYEH  m  High Commissioner (since 15 October 2019)
                        Mrs Marie Manyeh
Mrs Yvonne Alexandrina King m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Witson Tebeh Yankuba * Minister-Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Mr Christopher Bockarie m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Joseph Lennox Maada Goakai * Counsellor
Mrs Agnes Simeonette Naomi During m 1st Secretary
Mr Festus Kuyembeh * Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@mfa.sg
http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850
singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30

Liaison Office
Office No 214, 239 High Street Kensington, London W8 6SN
020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2730
http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2738

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THUAN KUAN LIM m High Commissioner (since 2 September 2020)
Mrs Gek Choo Patricia Teh
Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy High Commissioner & Counsellor
Mr Kum Cheong Aw m Counsellor (Security Liaison)
Mr Vishnuvarthan Balakrishnan m Counsellor (Admin & Consular)
Mr Wai Yoke Wong * Counsellor
Mr Isaac Chan 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Wai Chong Lam m 1st Secretary
Mr Hanqiang Tan m 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Samuel Soo Zi Hua 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Ang Hui Teng m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Zhang Yufang Jane m 1st Secretary
Mr Lau Yu Chin Leon 2nd Secretary
Mr Koh Chong Hau * Attaché
Ms Celest Yin Hsien Chang m Attaché (Admin & Technical)

SLOVAKIA

Embassy of Slovakia
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
Tel 020 7313 6470
Fax 020 7313 6481
emb.london@mzv.sk
http://www.mzv.sk/londyn
Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45
Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section
cons.london@mzv.sk
Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department
Tel 020 7313 6492

Defence Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RÓBERT ONDREJCSÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 December 2020)
Mrs Maryna Vorotnyuk
Mr Marcel Babicz m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Marek Murín * Counsellor, Head of Consular Section
Colonel Vladimír Stolárik m Defence Attaché
Colonel Ladislav Csémi m Police Attaché
Ms Elena Mallicková Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Michal Horvat m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Kristína Szabová 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Ms Marcela Matúšková 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Milan Matlovič Attaché (Political, Protocol)
Ms Miroslava Raková Attaché (Administrative)
Mr Juraj Krázel m Attaché (Administrative)

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
17 Dartmouth Street
London SW1H 9BL
Tel.: 020 7222 5700
sloembassy.london@gov.si
http://www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section
Tel.: 020 7227 9711
E-mail:consular.london@gov.si
Monday to Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SIMONA LESKOVAR Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 September 2020)

Mrs Darja Golež m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister Plenipotentiary – Consul
Mrs Jana Bajec Povse * Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics)
Ms Petra Trkov 2nd Secretary
Ms Tatjana Ikić Attaché Correspondent

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Room 1819
Portland House
Bressenden Place
London
SW1E 5RS

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELIAM TANGIRONGO m High Commissioner (Since 19 September 2018)
Mrs Anna Tangirongo
Mrs Clera Waokea Rotu m 2nd Secretary (Political)

SOMALIA
No official Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
South Africa House
Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP
020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
london.sahc@dirco.gov.za
London.info@dirco.gov.za

Home Affairs Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01
Fax 020 7839 5198
london.civic@dirco.gov.za
london.visa@dirco.gov.za

HER EXCELLENCY MS NOMATEMBA GUGULETHU PUDNIXIA OLIVIA TAMBO High Commissioner
Mrs Charmaine Estelle Fredericks m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha m Minister (Transport)
Brig-Gen Edward Ramabu m Defence Adviser
Ms Rasheeda Adam Counsellor (Political)
Ms Elizabeth Nkone Aphane Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Services)
Mr Marc Jürgens m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Mogomotsi Vinolia Makwetla m Counsellor (ICT)
Lt Col Raisibe Letta Mmakola Counsellor (SAPS Liaison Officer)
Col Phineas Vusimuzi Mpela m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr Tyrone Marc m First Secretary (Political)
Mr Pubudu Kenneth Mahlake m First Secretary (ICT)
Mrs Jenny Mcube m First Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Mpho Comfort Moloto First Secretary (ICT)
Ms Tshepiso Emmah Kube Second Secretary (Immigration and Civic Services)
Mr Ramoshoane Adam Sethosa m Second Secretary (Immigration and Civic Services)
Mr Sibusiso Ntando Maseko m Third Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Prudence Mabena Third Secretary (Corporate Services)
WO1 Nompumelelo Carol Radebe * Defence Office Chief Clerk

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
22-25 Portman Close, W1H 6BS
020 36872366
info@embrss.org.uk
http://www.embrss.org.uk
 
HER EXCELLENCY MS AGNES ADLINO ORIFA OSWAHA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 March 2021)
Mrs Ashwil Haruun Lual Ruun * Chargé d’ Affaires a.i
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng m Minister Plenipotentiary
Brigadier General Charles Malet Kuol * Defence Attaché
Mr Majak Arop Kuol Arop m Counsellor
Mr George Isaac Kut Guj 3rd Secretary
Mr Giir Giir Majok Biar * Immigration Attaché
Mr Majong Kau Dut Immigration Officer

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
http://www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en
@EmbSpainUK

Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information)
Fax 020 7581 7888
cog.londres@maec.es
http://www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524
Fax 020 7259 6487
emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office
1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7313 9078
Fax 020 7792 4570
agredlon@oc.mde.es

Transport Office – Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539
Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462
Fax 020 7229 4965
info.uk@educacion.gob.es
http://www.educacion.gob.es/reinounido

Employment, Migrations & Social Security Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897
Fax 020 7229 7270
reinounido@mitramiss.es
http://www.empleo.gob.es

Economic & Commercial Office
125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR
020 7776 7730
Fax 020 7374 8896
londres@comercio.mineco.es

Agriculture, Fisheries & Food Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005
Fax 020 7259 6897
londres@mapama.es

Press & Communications Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537
Fax 020 7235 2263
londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es

Liaison Magistrate Unit
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
enlace.reinounido@justicia.es

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr José M. Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Captain (Navy) Jose Luis Nieto Fernandez m Defence Attaché
Mr Carlos Díaz Valcarcel m Consul General
Mr Miguel Oliveros Torres Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs
Mrs María Cruz-Guzman Flores Counsellor
Mrs Ana M. Rodríguez Pérez * Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Ms Soledad García López Counsellor (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Felix J. Alvarez Saavedra * Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Victor Jiménez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport & Maritime Affairs)
Mr Jose Antonio Benedicto Iruin m Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Blanca Cano Sánchez m Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs)
Mr Francisco J. Piñanes Leal m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Rosa M. Gómez Movellán m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & the Environment)
Mr Alvaro M. Nadal Belda Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Enrique Lopez Hernando m Counsellor
Mr Nuño Bordallo Sainz m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nuria González-Barros Camba Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Cristina Ruenes Marinas 1st Secretary
Mr Carlos Hugo Murillo Gomez Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr José M. García Moreno Liaison Magistrate (Justice Affairs)
Mr Salvador Barrueco Gonzalez m Liaison Officer
Mr Jose M. Lucio-Villegas Cámara Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Juan A. Jiménez Arnedo m Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Andrés Galván Ramírez Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Cristina Valverde Garcia de la Barrera m Attache
Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)
Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Ms Maria J. Conde Solé Attaché (Press & Communications)
Mr Rafael Ortega Ripoll m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Jose R. Del Valle Portillo m Deputy Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Carmen Sanz Castrillo m Attaché (Commercial)
Ms Beatriz Aparicio Campillo Chancellor

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841
Fax 020 7262 7970
mail@slhc-london.co.uk
http://www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SAROJA SIRISENA m High Commissioner (since 2 March 2020)
Mr Sudath Parakrama Talpahewa
Mr Samantha Priyadarshana Weerasinghe Pathirana m Deputy High Commissioner 
Mrs Lakmini Priyanga Peiris Mendis m Minister (Trade)
Brigadier Labunu Hewage Mahinda Rajapaksha * Minister Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Christy Ruban Augustin m Counsellor
Mr Abdul Haleem Noohu Lebbai m Counsellor
Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)
Miss Athuraliyage Thivanka Upachala 3rd Secretary
Miss Thimuthu Sanjika Dissanayake 3rd Secretary
Mrs Gaya Kasunmalee Senaratne m 3rd Secretary

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080
info@sudan-embassy.co.uk
http://www.sudan-embassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMED ABDALLA IDRIS MOHAMED m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 February 2019)
Mrs Rugaiya Shuaib Idris Mohamed
Brigadier Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed Babiker * Military Attaché
Mr Khalid Mohamed Ali Hassan m Counsellor
Mr Almoiz Mohammed Abdulaziz Khairy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Mustafa Karar Ahmed m Counsellor
Mr Gaffar Osman Mubarak Osman m 1st Secretary
Ms Ola Omer Abdelrahman Mahmoud Elgindi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yasir Abdelazem Adam Uthman m 3rd Secretary

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016
Paris, FRANCE
(00) 33 01 45 25 93 00
Amb.frankrijk@gov.sr

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
(00) 44 7768 196 326
ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

HIS EXCELLENCY MR REGGY MARTIALES NELSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 July 2019)
Mrs Haidy Madelien Gravenberch

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6418
Defence 020 7917 6426
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475
ambassaden.london@gov.se
http://www.swedenabroad.com/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden
4th Floor
5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG
Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130
Fax: 020 7616 4099
Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Helena Vazquez Sohlström
Mr Magnus Stuxberg m Minister-Counsellor (Political and European Affairs), Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Annika White m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs)
Mrs Åsa Theander m Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)
Ms Marleen Windahl 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Anna Brodin m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Kerstin Killian m 3rd Secretary
Ms Pia Lundberg Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Markus Tegnhammar m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Peter Viklund * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Gustaf Bergström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland
16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
london@eda.admin.ch
http://www.eda.admin.ch/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
rcclondon@eda.admin.ch
http://www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Markus Leitner m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 July 2021)
Mrs Doris Karola Leitner
Ms Chantal Moser Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Lieutenant Colonel Joachim Adler m Defence Attaché (Military, Naval and Air Attaché)
Mr Jean-Daniel Pitteloud m Police Attaché
Mr Alexander Renggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mrs Stefanie Küng m Counsellor (Deputy Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mrs Manuela Ferrari m Counsellor & Consul General (Head Finance, Personnel & Administration)
Mrs Simona Regazzoni Kwenda m Counsellor & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre)
Mr Marco Fischer Counsellor (Head Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Felix Schwendimann m 1st Secretary (Financial & Fiscal Affairs)
Ms Andrea Hauri 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Sandra Imhof Linder Attaché (Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Michael Zurbrügg Attaché (Finance, Personnel & Administration)
Mrs Marina Sidler Yüce m Attaché (Visa Affairs)

SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government)
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012
Fax 020 7235 4621
http://www.syrianembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
FM House, 110 Clarendon Road,
Notting Hill,
London W11 2HR
020 3609 8788
tajemblondon@mfa.tj
http://www.tajembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MASUD KHALIFAZODA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2018)
Mrs Mutriba Dzhabborova
Mr Behruz Emomov m 3rd Secretary & Consul
Mr Parviz Eshonjonov m 3rd Secretary(Political)

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place
London
W1C 1AS
Tel: 02075691470
Fax 02074913710
Email: Ublaozi@tzhc.uk
Website: http://www.tzhc.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016)
Ms Rose Kitandula m Minister- Counsellor (Political) & (Head of Chancery)
Mr Juma Sheha m Counsellor (IMO and other International Organisations)
Brigadier General Bright Msuya m Defence Adviser
Mr Wema Kibona m Finance Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944
Fax 020 7823 9695
rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
http://www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 5528
Fax 020 7823 7492
csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0492
Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of the Military Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 3155
Fax 020 7589 3155

Office of the Air Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0369
Fax 020 7589 0369

Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749
Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 7266
Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538
Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PISANU SUVANAJATA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017)
Mrs Thipayasuda Suvanajata
Mrs Urasa Mongkolnavin * Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Captain Yotspong Dechacoob, RTN. m Defence and Naval Attaché
Group Captain Wisut Inkham m Air Attaché & Assistance Defence Attaché
Colonel Tanadej Phusipaphawong m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Miss Vatcharaporn Ratanayanont * Education Attaché/Minister (Education)
Mr Prakhan Kordumrong * Minister (Commercial)
Mr Nadhavudh Dhamasiri Minister – Economic & Financial
Mrs Srunyu Ampartrakarn m Minister-Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Miss Wichaya Sinthusen Minister-Counsellor
Captain Somchai Noypitak, RTN m Assistant Defence & Naval Attaché
Miss Sirima Maruekaniti m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Watchara Chiemanukulkit m Maritime Attaché/Minister Counsellor
Mrs Premruedee Lotharukpong * Counsellor
Miss Lasapan Toomsawasdi Counsellor
Mr Chatchavarn Watanakhiri m Counsellor
Miss Chalermwan Jiriyanapiwart Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial)
Miss Uraiwan Padsri 2nd Secretary
Mr Kitti-Chanok Phaholyothin m Counsellor

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
6th Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3585 4062 – 020 3585 4063
info@tlembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIL DA COSTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 March 2020)
Mrs Melania Nurlina
Mr Gilson da Carvalho Ramos da Silva Counsellor / Chargé d’ Affaires a.i
Mrs Sandra Fatima Castro Rego Ximenes * Second Secretary

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo
Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews
Lysander Grove, London
N19 3QP
020 72637522
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Komlavi Dedji Minister-Counsellor Chargé d’Affaires a. i.
Mr Kokou Dokodzo m Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser
Mr Kpalete Agossou Kpade m 1st Secretary
Mr Ankou Gadjekpo m Consular Attaché
Mr Bona Henri Doufodji m Administration Attaché

TONGA

Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828
Fax 020 7723 9074
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY HON MRS TITILUPE FANETUPOUVAVAU TUIVAKANO m High Commissioner (since 28 May 2018)
Major Siaosi Kiu Kaho
Mr Viliami Fonongaloa Lolohea * 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
hclondon@foreign.gov.tt
http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Jenny G Thompson Acting High Commissioner and Counsellor
Vacant Security Attaché
Ms Darcyl Legall 2nd Secretary
Ms Helena Jackson m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Alicia Acres-Youksee m Immigration Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117
Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
http://www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn

Military Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax: 020 7581 0952
dmlondres@defense.tn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL BEN KHEDHER * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 30 September 2017)
Mrs Maha Ben Larbi
Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Wassim Hajeri m Counsellor
Mrs Nour Zarrouk EP Boumiza m Counsellor
Mr Khiareddine Daboussi m Counsellor
Mr Kadri Mahmoudi m Counsellor
Senior Col. Abdelkader Adouni * Military Naval & Air Attaché
Captain Mondher Chakroun m Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Cherif Nouicer m Counsellor
Mr Amara Hosni m Counsellor
Mr Rafik Ben Henia m third Secretary
Mr Mohamed Hichem Sahraoui m Attaché (Consular Section)
Mrs Karima Boughattas * Attaché (Counsular Section)
Mr Taha Chaabane * Attaché (Counsular Section)
Mr Chedli Khlifi * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Mondher Yousfi Attaché (Military Section)

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202
Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Ambassador’s Office
020 7393 0222
Fax 020 7393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 6862
asat.londra@tsk.tr

Legal Counsellor’s Office
020 7201 7046

Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
lobm@btconnect.com

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
020 7823 1632
ingilterediyanet@gmail.com

Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7278 6410
londra@meb.gov.tr

Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 0434
hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
info@gototurkey.co.uk

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7838 9167
londra@ticaret.gov.tr

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey Representative Office
020 7220 9590
cbtlondon@btconnect.com

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW
020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6911
consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr
londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr

His Excellency Mr Ümİt YalÇin m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Gül Yalçın
Mr Güneş Yeşildağ m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer), Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Bekir Utku Atahan m Consul General
Capt Birol Sütçuoğlu m Defence & Naval Attaché
Col Tamer Tüfekçi m Air Attaché
Mr Süleyman Özar m Justice Counsellor
Mr Raşit Yüksel m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Internal Affairs
Mr Gökhan Şahin m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Internal Affairs
Mr Hacı Hasan Murat Özsoy m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Tarık Sönmez m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Süleyman Beşli m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Ensari Yentürk m Counsellor for Religious Affairs
Mr Hasan Ünsal m Education Counsellor
Mr Orhan Kandar m Economic Counsellor
Mr Erdal Yılmaz m Economic Counsellor
Mrs Fatma Pınar Erdem Küçükbıçakcı m Counsellor for Treasury & Financial Affairs
Mrs Arzu Kahraman Yılmaz m Counsellor for Cultural & Information Affairs
Mrs Sezin Şahin Yeşildağ m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Ceren Serbest m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Hatice Özge Demirkurt Atahan m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Özkan Serbest m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Selçuk Özcan m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Özgür Bora Özkul Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Işınsu Topcuoğlu m Vice Consul General
Mr Hakan Etkin m Vice Consul General
Mrs Gül Etkin m Counsellor
Mr Mert Sav Consul
Mr Ahmet Rasim Akan 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Nevzat Cengiz m 2nd Secretary
Ms Semay Kayapınar 2nd Secretary
Mr Seyfettin Doğru 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Mehmet Hanifi m Maritime Counsellor
Mr Ahmet Ünal m Attaché
NCO Hasan Yoluç m Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Serhat Öntürk m Attaché
Mr Tuncay Can Attaché
Mr Mehmet Serdar Ercan m Attaché
Mr Murat Kılıçkaya m Attaché
Mr Sabri Doğan m Attaché
Mr Mete Dilman m Attaché
Mr Birkan Temeş m Attaché
Mrs Fatma Arslan m Attaché
Mr Davut Karakuş m Attaché
Mr İlhan Yaşar Kaya m Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239
Fax 020 7751 1903
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday)
tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com
uk.tmembassy.gov.tm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Bayramgeldi Nepesov m 1st Secretary/Consul
Mr Umyt Ovezov m 3rd Secretary

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission
Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7839 5783
Fax 020 7839 8925
info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk; admin@ugandahighcomission.co.uk
http://www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIUS PETER MOTO m High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2017)
Mrs Eunice Abeja Moto
Mr John Leonard Mugerwa m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial & Economic matters)
Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular)
Ms. Miriam Otengo Counsellor (Commercial & Economic Affairs)
Brigadier Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence Adviser
Ms.Jackie Kemirembe 3rd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)
Mr. Brian Ssekyewa 3rd Secretary ( Protocol, Public Diplomacy & Education)
Ms. Damalie Nakibuuka Administrative Attaché
Ms. Rose Kabachope Immigration Attaché
Mr. Simon Peter Makuyi Financial Attaché

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua
http://uk.mfa.gov.ua/en

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
tetiana.tokarska@mfa.gov.ua

Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm)
Fax 020 7727 3567
consul_gb@mfa.gov.ua
Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am – 1.00 pm
Wednesday 1.00 pm – 4:30 pm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VADYM PRYSTAIKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2020)
Mrs Inna Prystaiko
Valeriia Budakova Third Secretary on Legal Affairs
Kira Spyrydonova (Attaché)
Tetiana Tokarska Third Secretary, Personal Assistant to the Ambassador
Mr Andriy Marchenko m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Taras Krykun m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Captain (N) Dmytro Donskoi Defense and Air Attaché
Colonel Vitalii Kraskovkyi Military Attaché
Commander Oleksii Fedchenko, Naval Attaché
Mr Vitallii Borovko m Counsellor (Political Affaires)
Mr Yevgen Lisuchenko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
(Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)
Mr Dmytro Tretiakov m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Kyrylo Bohachov m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)
Mr Valentyn Maksymchuk m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Mykola Dzhygun m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Govoroune m 2nd Secretary (Social Media, Press, Cultural Affairs)
Ms Alisa Lialina 1st Secretary

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
1 – 2 Grosvenor Crescent London SW1X 7EE
020 7581 1281
Fax 0207 808381
https://www.mofa.gov.ae/EN/DiplomaticMissions/Embassies/London/Pages/home.aspx

Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301
Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7823 7880
Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8338
Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Attaché Office
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281
Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANSOOR ABDULLAH KHALFAN JUMA ABULHOUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Victoria Maria Elisabeth Devin
Miss Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad Almazmi m Counsellor
Mr Marwan Ahmed Abdelrazaq Abdalla Alnaqbi m Second Secretary & Head of Economic Affairs
Mr Ahmed Khalid Mohammed Abdulla Alabdooli Third Secretary & Head of Political Affairs
Mrs Hajer Ahmed Yousif Albayraq Alloghani * Second Secretary (Consulate)
Mr Abdulla Musabbeh Khalfan Musabbeh Alkaabi * Cultural Attaché
Mr Ahmed Musabbeh Alkaabi * .Police Attaché
Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi..m Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Saif Nasser Ali Nasser Alsaedi * Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Dr. Suhaila Hussain Mohammed Qayed Ahli m Director of Health Office
Mr Abdulrahman Ali Abdulrahman Ali Alharmoodi m Military Attaché
Mr Saeed Ali Saeed Saeedouh Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ali Salem Rashed Humaid Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saif Khalaf Almatry Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khalid Khalfan Rashed Khalfan Alkindi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Mohammed Ali Almayoof Alnaqbi Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saeed Marzooq Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mrs Khafya Ali Saeed Farareh Alketbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Rashed Abdulla Mohammed Khuwaidem Alneyadi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohammed Atiq Abdulla Burgaiba Alzarooni Administrative Attaché
Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi m Attaché
Shaikh Hamdan Bin Maktoum Bin Rashed Bin Saeed Al-Maktoum Third Secretary

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
 
American Embassy
33 Nine Elms Lane, London SW11 7US
020 7499 9000
Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE (Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Yael Lempert m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Frank Ledahawsky m Minister-Counsellor (Management Affairs)
Ms Caryn Mcclelland s Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Meredith Mcevoy m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Jennifer Gavito m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Kathryn Crockart m Minister-Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Ms Rosemary Gallant m Minister Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Ms Karen Lass s Counsellor of Embassy (Regional Security Affairs)
Mr James Crawford m Counsellor of Embassy (Medical Affairs)
Mr Michael Driscoll m Counsellor of Embassy (Coordination Affairs)
Mr John Schutte m Counsellor of Embassy (Economic Affairs)
Ms Cynthia Guven m Counsellor of Embassy (Agricultural Affairs)
Mr John Cloutier m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Richard Hoch m Counsellor
Mr Jason Stock m Counsellor
Brig Gen Jefferson O’Donnell m Defense Attaché
Col Dale Slade m Army Attaché
Capt Kevin Quarderer m Naval Attaché
Col Charles Metrolis m Air Attaché
Lt Col Adam Lefringhouse m Marine Attaché
Mr Robert Friedenberg m Attaché
Mr Craig Symons m Attaché
Mr Adam Boyd m Attaché
Ms Jennifer Schroeder-Fawcett m Attaché
Mr James Griffin m Attaché
Mr John McNeil s Attaché
Col William Courtemanche m Attaché
Mr Russell Roth m Attaché
Mr Eric Feldman m Attaché
Ms Haley Gallagher m Attaché
Mr Lucian Martinez s Attaché
Mr Anthony Cook m Attaché
Mr James Erwin m Attaché
Mr Nicholas Call m Attaché
Mr Matthew Coats m Attaché
Mr John Bredin m Attaché
Mr Terence Tooley m First Secretary
Ms Lisa Brodey m First Secretary
Ms Ginger Campbell s First Secretary
Mr Kevin Rubesh m Attaché
Mr Jason Donovan m First Secretary
Mr Eugene West m First Secretary
Mr Aaron Snipe m First Secretary
Mr Scott Riedmann m First Secretary
Mr Carson Wu m First Secretary
Mr Stanislas Parmentier m First Secretary
Ms Joan Grew s Attaché
Ms Linda Fenton m First Secretary
Mr James Lindley m First Secretary
Mr Marc Galkin s First Secretary
Ms Eman Blair m First Secretary
Mr Max Schindler m First Secretary
Mr Peter Zemenides s Attaché
Mr Jose Tobias m First Secretary
Ms Diane Parsont m First Secretary
Mr John Mahr m First Secretary
Mr Jon Schwerdtfeger m Attaché
Mr Douglas Haidle m Attaché
Mr Robert Tibbetts m First Secretary
Ms Joslyn Mack-Wilson m First Secretary
Mr Aaron Martz m First Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Hay m First Secretary
Mr Matthew Singer m First Secretary
Mr Jamal Jafari m First Secretary
Mr Christiaan K James s First Secretary
Mr Jay Porter m First Secretary
Ms Rebecca Haas m First Secretary
Ms Anna Martz m First Secretary
Mr Roland Mckay m First Secretary
Mr John Leuchtman m Attaché
Mr Michael Andruchow s First Secretary
Mr Phillip Demske m First Secretary
Ms Beth Kenney m First Secretary
Mr Adam Jansen m First Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Moffatt m First Secretary
Ms Rebecca Klug m First Secretary
Ms Janelle Weyek m First Secretary
Ms Kimberly Ofobike m First Secretary
Mr Jason Petty m First Secretary
Ms Lynne Radcliffe s First Secretary
Ms Ankita Perry m First Secretary
Mr Brett Eggleston m First Secretary
Mr Jerry Laurienti m First Secretary
Ms Christina Tribble m First Secretary
Mr Robert Baldridge s Second Secretary
Mr Munir Madyun s Second Secretary
Ms Clarissa Adamson m Second Secretary
Ms Anne Vasquez m Second Secretary
Ms Bridget Blagoevski-Trazoff m Second Secretary – Consul
Ms Cassandra Hagar s Second Secretary
Ms Katrina Barnas s Second Secretary
Mr Jason Hammontree m Second Secretary
Ms Andreea Williams m Second Secretary
Ms Shailaja Bista Kim m Second Secretary
Mr Andrew Abordonado s Second Secretary – Consul
Mr Ross Wichard m Attaché
Ms Lauren Arestie m Second Secretary
Ms Casey Morris m Second Secretary
Ms Julia Landers m Second Secretary
Ms Karen Welch s Second Secretary
Mr Timothy Haynes m Second Secretary
Mr Stephen Wiegman m Second Secretary
Mr Judd Meyer m Second Secretary
Mr Seann Gale s Second Secretary
Ms Kathy Wang Yao s Attaché
Ms Caroline Widegren m Second Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Vanoverbeke m Second Secretary
Mr Victor Bernard m Second Secretary
Mr Robert Mann m Second Secretary
Ms Julie Curry s Second Secretary
Ms Mona Martineau m Second Secretary
Mr Eric Adler m Second Secretary
Ms Cristina Busacca m Second Secretary
Mr Michael Jesada m Second Secretary
Mr Ashwin Bijanki m Second Scretary
Ms Claire Quirke m Second Secretary
Mr Richard Hatch m Second Secretary
Ms Melanie Carter m Second Secretary
Mr Daniel Kight m Second Secretary
Mr Mark Bridges m Attaché
Ms Amy Delamaide s Second Secretary
Mr Yongkyu Kim m Second Secretary
Mr Eric Coulson m Second Secretary
Ms Maria Skirk s Second Secretary
Mr Beau Garrett m Second Secretary
Mr Edward Shin m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Linda Shin m Second Secretary
Mr Kevin Ketchum m Second Secretary
Mr Sydney Smith m Second Secretary
Ms Brigitta s Sajcic Second Secretary
Mr Mikel Savides m Second Secretary
Mr Kenneth Van Wyck m Second Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Larue Jr m Second Secretary
Mr Brandon McGovern m Second Secretary
Ms Usra Ghazi m Second Secretary
Ms Lindsey Bowman s Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Whitney Bryce Kincaid s Attaché Vice Consul
Mr Ryan Brankin m Attaché
Mr Nabil Flowers m Second Secretary
Mr Wesley Holzer m Second Secretary
Ms Nancy Opoku s Second Secretary
Mr John Dougherty m Second Secretary
Mr Wesley Fredericks m Second Secretary
Ms Kendra Killmer s Second Secretary
Mr Theodore Vastine m Second Secretary
Mr Christopher Ricci s Second Secretary
Ms Sara Chan m Second Secretary
Mr Matthew Brown m Second Secretary
Ms Courtney Harris m Second Secretary
Mr Jeremy Branson m Second Secretary
Mr Justin Busacca m Second Secretary
Mr James Henderson m Second Secretary
Mr Darrell Metzer m Second Secretary
Mr Eweka Iyi-eweka m Second Secretary
Mr James Phelps m Second Secretary
Ms Suzanne Ebert m Second Secretary
Mr John Bonds m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Christine Dwulet m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Ms Frances Moreno s Second Secretary
Ms Sarah Ancas m Second Secretary – Vice Consul
Mr David Mackey m Deputy Legal Attaché
Mr Jason Johnson m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Matthew Johnson m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr James Matthes m Assistant Attaché
Lt Col Jesse Moore m Assistant Army Attaché
MAJ Andrew Shealy m Assistant Army Attaché
Lt Col Thomas J Graham m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr Edward Gernat m Assistant Legal Attaché
Lt Col Anthony Mims m Assistant Attaché
Ms Stefanie Roddy m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Brett Graham m Assistant Attaché
Mr John Illia m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Smithmier m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Cory Jenkins m Attaché
Cdr Neal Garbett m Assistant Attaché
Mr Kerry Evans m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jensen Penalosa m Assistant Legal Attaché
Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché
Mr Scott Kohler m Assistant Attaché
Mr Scott Stachowski m Assistant Attaché
Mr Daniel Romanzo m Assistant Attaché
Mr Timothy Hemker m Deputy Attaché
MAJ David Hernandez m Assistant Attaché
Mr Christopher Frazier m Assistant Attaché
Mr Cristopher Larsen m Assistant Attaché
Mr Brian Lewis m Assistant Attaché
Mr Samuel Storrer m Assistant Attaché
Ms Lindsay Bosso m Assistant Attaché
Mr Charles Jackson m Assistant Attaché
Mr Joe Rodriguez s Third Secretary
Ms Abigayle Yocom s Third Secretary
Mr Valli Chidambaram s Third Secretary – Vice Consul

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200
Fax 020 7584 2947
urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy
cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CESAR ENEAS RODRIGUEZ ZAVALLA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 September 2020)
Mrs Maria Angelica Algorta Carrau

Mrs Silvana Graciela Lesca Barolin  Minister Counsellor
Captain Guillermo Marcelo Etchevers Cazeaux m  Defence Attaché
Mr Daniel Mauricio Maresca Boragno  2nd Secretary – Head of Consular Section

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679
Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzembassy.uk
http://www.uzbekembassy.org

Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
 
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
 
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
 
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.6)
 
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
08714681100
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00
Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00
 
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)
 
Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID RUSTAMOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2019)
Mrs Diana Rustamova
Mr Aliyor Tilavov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ravshanbek Duschanov m 1st Secretary (Head of Trade & Investment)
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Shokhruz Samadov m Attaché

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM
Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant High Commissioner

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776
Fax 020 7589 8887
ambassador@venezlon.co.uk
reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727
Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695
Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788
Fax 020 7383 4857

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)
Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular Soto m Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)
Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Vice Admiral Elsa Iliana Guierrez Graffe IMO
Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary
Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary
Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7937 1912
Fax 020 7937 6108
officeldn@vietnamembassy.org.uk
http://www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HOANG LONG NGUYEN m Ambassador (since 09 June 2021)
Mrs Huong Giang Vu
Mrs Lan-Anh Thi Nguyen * Deputy Chief of Mission and Minister Counsellor
Mr Van Hanh Hoang m Counsellor
Mr Coung Nguyen Canh m Trade Counsellor
Mrs Huong Ly Tran * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Hoang Nam Son Bui * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Quang Dong Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Ngoc Khanh Nguyen Bui m 1st Secretary (Attaché)
Mrs Be Thi Ut Nguyen m 1st Secretary
Mr Quoc Hai Nguyen * 2nd Secretary
Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché
Mr Dinh Chien Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Van Thanh Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607
Fax 020 7589 3350
admin@yemenembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015)
Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi m Adviser 
Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m Counsellor
Mrs Fatmah Mahmood Mohammed Afarah m Counsellor
Mrs Raydan Sultan NajiNaji * Counsellor
Mr Badr Salem Mohasen Al-Dawali Second Secretary

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7581 2142
info@zambiahc.org.uk
http://www.zambiahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office
020 7589 6655

HIS EXCELLENCY LT GEN PAUL MIHOVA m High Commissioner (since 10 December 2019)
Mrs Christine Chiyesu Mihova
Ms Patricia Sikaala Chanda m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Mwendabai Mataa m Counsellor-Political
Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)
Brigadier General David Mwanza m Defence Advisor
Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)
Mrs Rabecca Phiri m 2nd Secretary (PA to the High Commissioner)

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR
020 7836 7755
zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw
zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14..00–17.00

Consular Section:
Monday-Friday 10.00–14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY COLONEL CHRISTIAN KATSANDE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 June2018)
Mrs Sophia Katsande
Mr Elisha Karodza m Deputy Head of Mission/Minister Counsellor
Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor
Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché
Mr Zivanayi E. Katsande m Counsellor
Mr Andrew Taka m Consular Attaché
Miss Hilda Madanhi Counsellor
Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor
Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

NATIONAL DAYS

Date Country Title

January 1 Cuba Day of Liberations
1 Haiti National Day
1 Sudan Independence Day
4 Burma (Myanmar) Independence Day
26 India Republic Day
26 Australia Australia Day
31 Nauru Independence Day

February 4 Sri Lanka Independence Day
6 New Zealand Waitangi Day
7 Grenada Independence Day
11 Iran Islamic Revolution Day
15 Serbia National Day
16 Lithuania Independence Day
17 Kosovo Independence Day
18 The Gambia Independence Day
23 Brunei National Day
23 Guyana Republic Day
23 Japan Emperor’s Birthday
24 Estonia Independence Day
25 Kuwait National Day
27 Dominican Republic Independence Day

March 1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Independence Day
3 Bulgaria National Day
6 Ghana Independence Day
12 Mauritius Republic Day
15 Hungary National Day
17 Ireland St Patrick’s Day
20 Tunisia Independence Day
21 Namibia National Day
23 Pakistan National Day
25 Greece Independence Day
26 Bangladesh Independence Day

April 4 Senegal National Day
16 Denmark Royal Birthday
17 Syria National Day
18 Zimbabwe National Day
19 Swaziland Royal Birthday
19 Holy See Inauguration Day
26 Israel National Day
26 Tanzania Union Day
27 Netherlands National Day
27 Sierra Leone National Day
27 South Africa Freedom Day
27 Togo National Day
30 Netherlands Official Birthday

May 3 Poland National Day
5 Netherlands Liberation Day
15 Paraguay Independence Day
17 Norway Constitution Day
20 Cameroon National Day
22 Yemen National Day
24 Eritrea National Day
25 Jordan Independence Day
25 Argentina National Day
26 Guyana Independence Day
26 Georgia Independence Day
28 Azerbaijan National Day
28 Ethiopia National Day
30 Croatia National Day

June 1 Samoa Independence Day
2 Italy National Day
5 Denmark Constitution Day
6 Sweden National Day
10 Portugal National Day
12 Russia National Day
12 Philippines National Day
17 Iceland National Day
23 Luxembourg National Day
25 Mozambique National Day
25 Slovenia National Day
26 Madagascar Independence Day
27 Djibouti National Day
29 Seychelles National Day
30 Democratic Republic of Congo National Day

July 1 Burundi National Day
1 Somalia National Day
1 CF National Day
1 Rwanda National Day
1 British Virgin Islands Territory Day
3 Belarus National Day
4 Tonga National Day
4 United States Independence Day
5 Cabo Verde National Day
5 Venezuela Independence Day
6 Malawi National Day
9 South Sudan National Day
10 Bahamas National Day
11 Mongolia National Day
12 São Tome & Principe National Day
12 Kiribati Independence Day
14 France National Day
15 Brunei Royal Birthday
17 Lesotho Royal Birthday
20 Colombia Independence Day
21 Belgium National Day
23 Egypt National Day
26 Maldives National Day
26 Liberia Independence Day
28 Peru National Day
30 Vanuatu Independence Day
30 Morocco Date of Accession

August 1 Benin National Day
1 Switzerland National Day
2 North Macedonia National Day
6 Bolivia Independence Day
6 Jamaica Independence Day
7 Côte d’Ivoire National Day
9 Singapore National Day
10 Ecuador Independence Day
11 Chad Independence Day
15 Republic of Congo National Day
15 Liechtenstein National Day
17 Gabon National Day
17 Indonesia National Day
19 Afghanistan National Day
20 Hungary National Day
24 Ukraine Independence Day
25 Uruguay Independence Day
27 Moldova National Day
31 Trinidad & Tobago Independence Day
31 Kyrgyzstan Independence Day
31 Malaysia National Day

September
1 Slovak Republic Constitution Day
1 Uzbekistan Independence Day
1 Libya National Day
2 Vietnam National Day
3 San Marino National Day
6 Swaziland National Day
7 Brazil Independence Day
8 Andorra National Day
8 North Macedonia Independence Day
9 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea National Day
9 Tajikistan Independence Day
15 Guatemala Independence Day
15 Costa Rica Independence Day
15 El Salvador Independence Day
15 Honduras Independence Day
15 Nicaragua Independence Day
16 Mexico Independence Day
16 Papua New Guinea National Day
16 St Christopher & Nevis National Heroes Day
18 Chile National Day
19 St Christopher & Nevis Independence Day
20 Nepal National Day
21 Malta National Day
21 Armenia National Day

    21  Belize                      National Day
    22  Mali                        National Day
    23  Saudi Arabia                    National Day
    24  Guinea-Bissau                   National Day
    30  Botswana                    Botswana Day

October 1 Nigeria National Day
1 China National Day
1 Cyprus Independence Day
1 Palau Independence Day
2 Guinea National Day
3 Germany National Day
3 Korea National Day
4 Lesotho Independence Day
9 Uganda Independence Day
10 Fiji National Day
12 Spain National Day
12 Equatorial Guinea National Day
23 Hungary National Day
24 Zambia Independence Day
United Nations Day
26 Austria National Day
27 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Independence Day
27 Turkmenistan Independence Day
28 Czech Republic National Day
29 Turkey National Day

November
1 Antigua & Barbuda National Day
1 National Day
3 Panama Independence Day
3 Commonwealth of Dominica Independence Day
4 Tonga Constitution Day
9 Cambodia National Day
11 Angola Independence Day
18 Latvia National Day
18 Oman National DAy
19 Monaco National Day
22 Lebanon National Day
25 Suriname National Day
28 Mauritania Independence Day
28 Albania National Day
30 Barbados National Day

December
1 Romania National Day
1 Central Africa Republic National Day
2 United Arab Emirates National Day
2 Laos National Day
5 Thailand Royal Birthday
6 Finland National Day
11 Burkina Faso National Day
12 Kenya Independence Day
12 Turkmenistan Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality
16 Bahrain National Day
16 Kazakhstan Independence Day
18 Niger National Day
18 Qatar National Day

DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m   Married
  • Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071)
Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE
01491 832111
Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
http://www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations
Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development
Dr Andrew Robinson, m Managing Director Publishing
Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director
Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143)
East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY
020 7747 6579
FAX 020 7839 8157
http://www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Dr Anne Therese Gallagher m Director-General
Mr Shem Odhiambo Ochola m Deputy Director-General

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX
020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Commonwealth House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020 7839 3411

http://www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General
Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney
Mr Senyo Agbohlah m Deputy Head (Secretary-General’s Office)
Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Assistant Secretary-General (Secretary-General’s Office)
Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson (Communications Division)
Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director (Governance and Peace)
Ms Pamella McLaren m Interim Director (Economic Policy)
Dr Tres-Ann Kremer m Head (Good Offices for Peace and Political Adviser Caribbean)
Mr Mark Albon m Head (Countering Violent Extremism Unit)
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section)
Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section)
Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head Electoral Support Section
Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head Caribbean/Pacific Section
Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head Law Development Section
Dr Brendan Vickers Adviser & Head International Trade Policy
Ms Amelia Kinahoi-Siamomua m Head (Gender Section)
Mr Paulo Kautoke m Head (Trade)
Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research)
Mr Layne Anthony Robinson m Head (Social Policy Development)
Mrs Carina Wangwe m Head of ITS

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144)
64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR
020 8600 3800
Fax: 020 8600 3819
http://www.cto.int
info@cto.int

Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development & Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership & Communications

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM

LIST OF DIPLOMATIC STAFF OF THE DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Name of the Mission: “Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom”
Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
Tel: 020 7973 1992
E-mail: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu

List of diplomatic staff in correct order

Mr João Vale de Almeida, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary
Ms Nicole Mannion Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Adebayo Babajide m Minister, Head of Political Section
Mr Lionel Mesnildrey m Minister Counsellor, Head of EU Policies 2 Section
Mr Federico Bianchi m First Counsellor, Head of Press and Information Section
Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh m First Counsellor
Mr Bart Vodderie m Counsellor
Ms Annelène Damen Counsellor
Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus m Counsellor
Mr Christian Krappitz First Secretary
Ms Isabella Torta m First Secretary
Mr Jan Tatum Krauss m First Secretary
Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova m First Secretary
Mr Charles Canonne m First Secretary
Mr Emilien Gasc First Secretary
Ms Beatrice Neven Attaché, Head of Administration Section
Ms Silvia Weidenauer Attaché
Ms Veronica De Ranieri Assistant Attaché
Ms Dako Mozagba m Assistant Attaché

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757)
1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN
020 7338 6000
Fax 020 7338 6100
http://www.ebrd.com

Mrs Odile Renaud-Basso m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President & Head of Client Services Group
Andras Simor m Senior Vice-President, Chief Finance Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Alain Pilloux m Vice-President, Banking
Mr András Simor m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer
Betsy Nelson Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer
Pierre Heilbronn m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
Floor 46, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London
Telephone 020 7382 1776
Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu

MR ANDREA ENRIA m (Chairperson)
MR Adam Farkas (Executive Director)
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158)
Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX
0118 949 9000
Fax 0118 986 9450
http://www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier m Director-General
Dr Andrew Brown * Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General
Mr Luiz de Castro Neves m Director of Administration Department
Dr Jean-Noel Thepaut m Director of Copernicus Services
Dr Martin Palkovic m Director of Computing Department
Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
Revised list as of 07/01/2021:
Mr João Vale de Almeida, Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary
Ms Nicole Mannion, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Adebayo Babajide, Minister, Head of Political Section
Mr Lionel Mesnildrey, Minister Counsellor, Head of EU Policies 2 Section
Ms Beatrice Covassi, Minister Counsellor
Mr Per Eckefeldt, Minister Counsellor
Mr Federico Bianchi, First Counsellor, Head of Press and Information Section
Mr Andrea Amelio, First Counsellor
Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh, First Counsellor
Mr Cyril Robin-Champigneul, First Counsellor
Ms Kristin Vandenbergen, First Counsellor
Ms Annelène Damen, Counsellor
Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus, Counsellor
Ms Justyna Lawniczak, Counsellor
Mr Bart Vodderie, Counsellor
Mr Charles Canonne, First Secretary
Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova, First Secretary
Mr Emilien Gasc, First Secretary
Mr Christian Krappitz, First Secretary
Ms Noura Rouissi, First Secretary
Mr Jan Tatum-Krauss, First Secretary
Ms Isabella Torta, First Secretary
Ms Beatrice Neven, Attaché, Head of Administration Section
Ms Veronica De Ranieri, Assistant Attaché
Ms Dako Mozagba, Assistant Attaché

Name of the Mission: “Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom”
Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
Tel: 020 7973 1992
E-mail: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY
NATS Swanwick Centre
Sopwith Way
Swanwick
Hampshire
SO31 7AY
Tele: +44(0)2380401958
Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m GSMC Security Implementation Officer

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
9th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR
0207 367 5950
Fax +352 4379 60118
http://www.eib.org

Mrs Wiebke Jardet m Head of Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
30 Churchill Place
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU
Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555
mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr GUIDO RASI m Executive Director
Mr Noël Wathion m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division (Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees)
Ms Agnes Saint-Raymond Head of Division (Portfolio Board)
Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division (Human Medicines Evaluation)
Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division (Human Medicines Research & Development Support)
Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division (Information Management)
Mr Anthony Humphreys m Head of Division (Scientific Committees Regulatory Science Strategy)

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION)
EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890)
Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD
01223 494444
Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)
Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration (until 28.02.2018)

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT LIAISON OFFICE IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
Europe House
32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
020 7227 4300
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/unitedkingdom
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

MS SUSANNE OBERHAUSER m Head of Office
Mr Per Johansson m Public Affairs
Mr Daniel Ractliffe * Outreach
Ms Typhaine Morillon Outreach
Mr Jeremy O’Sullivan m Cultural Affairs
Mrs Michelle Flood m Administration

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)
Fermi Avenue
Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD
01235 4444 200
http://www.esa.int

Mrs Elodie VIAU * Head of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated Applications
Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334)
18 Bedford Square
London WC1B 3JA
020 7499 9821
Fax 020 7323 2336
general@hketolondon.gov.hk
http://www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Miss Winky Yuen Ling So Director-General
Ms Noel Kai Yin Ng m Deputy Director-General 1
Miss Josephine Hiu Tung Tsang Deputy Director-General 2
Mr Jeff Yan Ho Fong m Assistant Director-General
Mr Siu Man Chun m Marine Adviser
Mr Gary Hung Fai Tang Deputy Marine Adviser 1
Mr Derek Wing Tak Mak m Deputy Marine Adviser 2
Ms Jessica Ting Kam m Deputy Head Investment

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)
222 Gray’s Inn Road, 4th floor, London, WC1X 8HB
020 7612 0600
Fax: 020 7612 0630
info@ico.org
http://www.ico.org

MR JOSE SETTE m Executive Director
Mr Gerardo Patacconi Head of Operations

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax 020 7592 8430
http://www.ifc.org

Mr Ignacio De Calonje Director for Western Europe

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE
020 7513 1122
Fax 020 7513 0630
igc@igc.int
http://www.igc.int

MR ARNAUD PETIT * Executive Director
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826)
4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR
020 7735 7611
Fax 020 7587 3210
http://www.imo.org
Mr KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General
Mrs Jung-ae DO
Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.)
Mrs H Deggim Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)
Mr H Yamada m Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Ms A Gireud m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)
Mr A Dominguez Velasco Director, Administration Division (A.D.)
Mr X Zhang m Director, Technical Cooperation Division (T.C.D.)
Mr C Trelawny m Chief, Subdivision for Maritime Development, T.C.D.
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology Services, A.D.
Mr S-J Kim m Senior Deputy Director, Internal Oversight and Ethics Office, Office of the Secretary-General
Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology &
Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr J Matheickal m Deputy Director, Department of Partnerships & Projects (D.P. & P.)
Mr I Khoury m Deputy Director/Head, Arabic Translation Section, Subdivision for Meeting Services,
interpretation and Translation (Arabic, Chinese, Russian), C.D.
Ms P Charlebois Deputy Director, Subdivision for Implementation, M.E.D.
Mrs D Lost-Sieminska m Deputy Director/Head, Legal Affairs Office, L.E.D.
Mr J A Van der Graaf m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr T Huang m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Protective Measures, M.S.D.
Mr P Sophocleous Chief, Central Support Services, A.D.
Mr J Pace m Chief, Subdivision for Programme Management and Coordination, T.C.D.
Mrs A Prempeh m Chief of Staff, Office of the Secretary-General, O.S.G.

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road
London SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82
Fax 020 8246 4495
fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Luiz Henrique Caroli m Permanent Representative
Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue
London W5 4LP
020 8992 8221
Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France
6 Cromwell Place London
London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1294

Mrs Genevieve Jean-Van Rossum * Ambassador, Permanent Representative
Mr Damien Chevallier m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr Philippe Janvier m Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street
London EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243
Fax 020 7702 2639
info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr Isaac Whiekonblo Jackson m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens
London SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64
Fax 020 7370 0225
imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Yury Melenas m Permanent Representative

Vanuatu
Unit 210 – 95 Wilton Road
London SW1V 1BZ
07554 380 005

H.E Mr Laurent Alain Parente Ambassador, Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 3970 1066
http://www.imso.org
info@imso.org

Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General
Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed
Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr Halil Ibrahim Keskin m Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 – S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 7592 7100
Fax 020 7592 7111
info@iopcfunds.org
http://www.iopcfunds.org
 
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations & Conference Department
Ms Liliana Monsalve m Head, Claims Department

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 – S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6000
Fax: 020 7811 6043
iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144
Fax: 020 7513 1146
finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Peter de Klerk m Senior Economist
Mr Pedro Arruda Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)
ITSO – 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA
(00)1 202 243 5096
itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP
01223 233971
http://www.iwc.int
secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Rebecca Lent * Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)
11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS
0131 228 2551
hq@nasco.int
http://www.nasco.int

Dr Emma Hatfield Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278)
Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
020 7631 0016
Fax 020 7149 9950
http://www.neafc.org
info@neafc.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914)
The Aspect
12 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1AS
020 7430 5200
http://www.ospar.org
secretariat@ospar.org

MR DOMINIC PATTINSON m Executive Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
Ms Lena Avellan Deputy Secretary
Mr Philip Stamp Deputy Secretary
Mrs Laura de la Torre Gutierrez m Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB
020 3761 9500
http://www.unhcr.org.uk
gbrlo@unhcr.org

Ms Rossella Pagliuchi-Lor m Representative
Mr Matthew Saltmarsh m Senior External Relations Officer
Mr Lawrence Bottinick m Senior Legal Officer

DIVISION OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS (DER)
020 3761 9500
Alison Tilbe m Head of Unit (Goodwill Ambassador Programme)
Michael Walton m Chief of Section (Digital Engagement Section)

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)
020 3761 8094
Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)
Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels
0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485
Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314
Fax 01223 277136
http://www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director
Ms Elaine Marshall
Mrs Cornelia Prestorius m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB
020 3857 7414
http://www.wfp.org

Ms Elisabeth Faure  m  Director
Ms Jane Howard m Head of Communications Advocacy and Marketing

WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221)
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax: 020 7592 8420
http://www.worldbank.org

Mr Jakob Kopperud Senior International Affairs Officer

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.
The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Vacant

BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189
mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Vacant Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
33 Buckthorne Road
London SE4 2DG
a.diasborges@googlemail.com

Ms Anne-Marie Dias Borges Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)
11 Park Place St James’s
London SW1A 1LP
07768 821 888
kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN
020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY
01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375
mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD
01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062
nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH
01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747
http://www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO
17 Saint Cross,
London EC1N 8UW
0203 4093096
Cons.londra@gov.

Mr Maurizio Bragagni Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL
01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SAO TOME & PRINCIPE
11 Briary Court,
Turner Street,
London E16 1AN
Tel: 07977 260564
chris.buckwell@btopenworld.com

Mr Chris Buckwell Honorary Consul for Sao Tome & Principe

SURINAME
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
020 3084 7143
07768 196 326
Fax: 020 7349 0663

Mr Amwedhkar Jethu Honorary Consul

TUVALU
Embassy in Brussels
Avenue Franklin Roosevelt
81/B4
100 Bruxelles
Belgium
+322 742 1067
Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

H.E. Mr Aunese Makoi Simati m Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

VANUATU
Suite 340
405 King’s Road
London SW10 0BB
07565 197 840
james.eharris@vanuatuconsulate.uk

Mr James Maxwell Harris m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Vanuatu

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations.
The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations
Act, 1968.

AUSTRALIA

Agent General for South Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7520 9100

Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent General for South Australia

Agent General for Queensland
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 1333 or 020 7420 8761

Mrs Linda Anne Apelt m Agent General for Queensland

Agent General for Victoria
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 2656

Mr Kenneth John Ryan m Agent General for Victoria

Agent General for Western Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7240 2881

Commodore Michael Deeks m Agent General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent General for the Province of Québec
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900

Mr John Coleman m Agent General for Québec

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have
an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office
The West India Committee
Suite 53, 3 Whitehall Court, Whitehall, SW1A 2EL
020 7799 5441
blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org

Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900
Fax: 020 7518 9901
http://www.gov.bm
kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ
020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575
TBradshaw@bvi.org.uk
http://www.bvi.gov.vg

Ms Tracy Bradshaw Acting Director UK/EU Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom
34 Dover Street W1S 4NG
020 7491 7772
Fax 020 7491 7944
tasha.ebanks-garcia@gov.ky
http://www.gov.ky

Dr Tasha Ebanks Garcia m UK Representative
Mr Charles G Parchment m Deputy UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH
020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
http://www.falklands.gov.fk

Mr Richard Hyslop m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar
150 Strand London WC2R 1JA
020 7836 0777
Fax 020 7240 6612
Info.london@gibraltar.gov.gi
http://www.gibraltar.gov.gi

Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat
52 Grosvenor Gardens
London
SW1W 0AU
020 7824 5125
j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena
Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS
020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315
shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN da CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road
SALISBURY
SP1 3LU
ukrep@tdc.uk.com
ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr UK Adviser

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative
25 North Row
London
W1K 6DJ

Tel: +44(0)20 3691 6997
t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms Tracy Knight UK Representative

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may
have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU
Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586
press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohielden Head of Mission
Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary
Mr Saleh Almari Attache

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL
028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008
Fax 020 8563 0058
http://www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk

Dr Husam Zomlot m Head of Mission
Mrs Suzan Zomlot
Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Consular Department


SOURCE: Foreign & Commonwealth Office and Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office

%d bloggers like this: